Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships

Published by
DyeStatCAL   on Jun 1 2013, 11:40 PM
California CIF State Track and Field Championships
May 31, 2013 to Jun 1, 2013
Veterans Memorial Stadium, 1560 N. Minnewawa, Clovis, CA, US, 93619
Timing/Results by: Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10.33 +0.7 1  
2 Valentine, Myles 10 Upland 10.48 +0.7 1  
3 Simon, Morgan 12 Loyola 10.62 +0.7 1  
4 Smith, Cyntrell 12 Highland 10.65 +0.7 1  
5 Mcdonald, john 10 Weston Ranch 10.66 +0.7 1  
6 Mitsch, Austin 12 Jesuit 10.68 +0.7 1  
7 Andrews, Darren 12 Bishop Amat 10.79 +0.7 1  
8 Sanfilippo, Joey 12 Bellarmine Prep 10.85 +0.7 1  
9 Irondi, Sike Azu 12 North Hollywood 10.94 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10.40 +1.5 1  
1 Valentine, Myles 10 Upland 10.42 +2.0 2  
1 Simon, Morgan 12 Loyola 10.51 +1.5 3  
2 Smith, Cyntrell 12 Highland 10.61 +1.5 3  
2 Andrews, Darren 12 Bishop Amat 10.62 +1.5 1  
3 Mcdonald, john 10 Weston Ranch 10.62 +1.5 3  
2 Irondi, Sike Azu 12 North Hollywood 10.63 +2.0 2  
3 Mitsch, Austin 12 Jesuit 10.63 +1.5 1  
3 Sanfilippo, Joey 12 Bellarmine Prep 10.66 +2.0 2  
4 Matos, Luis 12 Golden Valley 10.70 +1.5 1  
4 McKinley, Takkarist 12 Richmond 10.70 +2.0 2  
5 Ellis, Robert 12 Antelope 10.70 +1.5 1  
4 Whitlock, Evan 12 Madera 10.71 +1.5 3  
6 Danner, Spencer 11 San Juan Hills 10.71 +1.5 1  
5 Lawson, Lee 12 Dorsey 10.73 +2.0 2  
7 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 10.80 +1.5 1  
6 Speegle, Myles 12 Castro Valley 10.83 +2.0 2  
5 Wheeler, Charles 11 Edison 10.86 +1.5 3  
6 Ardis, Antony 12 La Costa Canyon 10.86 +1.5 3  
7 Elzie, Julius 12 Aragon 10.88 +1.5 3  
7 Doan, Paul 11 St Augustine 10.90 +2.0 2  
8 Lucas, Brandon 11 Poway 10.90 +1.5 3  
8 Washington, Lavon 11 McClymonds 10.91 +1.5 1  
9 Duncan, Ben 12 Taft 11.12 +1.5 1  
9 Leung, Preston 12 Lowell 11.26 +1.5 3  
-- Penick, Eli 12 Chico FS +2.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 12 Notre Dame (SO) 20.86 +0.4 1  
2 Simon, Morgan 12 Loyola 21.17 +0.4 1  
3 Mitsch, Austin 12 Jesuit 21.30 +0.4 1  
4 Mcdonald, john 10 Weston Ranch 21.42 +0.4 1  
5 Davis, Michael 12 Glendale 21.58 +0.4 1  
6 Matos, Luis 12 Golden Valley 21.68 +0.4 1  
7 Ardis, Antony 12 La Costa Canyon 22.01 +0.4 1  
8 Ellis, Robert 12 Antelope 1:09.78 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 12 Notre Dame (SO) 20.94 +0.6 1  
1 Simon, Morgan 12 Loyola 21.15 +0.6 2  
2 Mcdonald, john 10 Weston Ranch 21.32 +0.6 2  
1 Ellis, Robert 12 Antelope 21.37 +0.4 3  
2 Valentine, Myles 10 Upland 21.37 +0.4 3  
3 Mitsch, Austin 12 Jesuit 21.46 +0.6 2  
2 Davis, Michael 12 Glendale 21.47 +0.6 1  
3 Matos, Luis 12 Golden Valley 21.64 +0.4 3  
4 Ardis, Antony 12 La Costa Canyon 21.66 +0.6 2  
5 Jones, Walter 12 Redlands 21.71 +0.6 2  
3 Lucas, Brandon 11 Poway 21.75 +0.6 1  
4 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 21.80 +0.6 1  
4 McKinley, Takkarist 12 Richmond 21.86 +0.4 3  
6 Harper, Austin 12 El Cerrito 21.86 +0.6 2  
5 Danner, Spencer 11 San Juan Hills 21.88 +0.6 1  
5 Minocha, Sumit 12 Harker 21.89 +0.4 3  
6 Nutt, Kevin 11 Edison 21.93 +0.6 1  
6 Sanfilippo, Joey 12 Bellarmine Prep 22.13 +0.4 3  
7 Shephard, Lawrence 12 Westchester 22.19 +0.6 2  
7 Morris, Alex 11 Santa Cruz 22.28 +0.4 3  
8 Wheeler, Charles 11 Edison 22.30 +0.4 3  
8 Duncan, Ben 12 Taft 22.32 +0.6 2  
7 Lawson, Lee 12 Dorsey 22.34 +0.6 1  
9 Lewis, Kyle 12 San Marcos 22.41 +0.6 2  
8 Mcgee-Jackson, Kenyatta 12 McClymonds 22.58 +0.6 1  
9 Emershy, Jeremiah 12 Anderson 22.61 +0.6 1  
9 Leung, Preston 12 Lowell 22.92 +0.4 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Parish 12 Etiwanda 46.53 1  
2 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka 46.55 1  
3 Rohani, Alexander 12 Beverly Hills 46.71 1  
4 Kurtz, Frank 11 Heritage 47.14 1  
5 Hall, Ronny 11 Serra (SS) 47.19 1  
6 Carter, Christian 12 San Leandro 47.56 1  
7 Houston, Bryce 12 Rodriguez 47.59 1  
8 Herrera, Joe 11 Tulare Western 47.99 1  
9 Mouton, Daniel 12 St. Bernard 48.97 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miles, Parish 12 Etiwanda 47.16 4  
1 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka 47.26 1  
2 Rohani, Alexander 12 Beverly Hills 47.43 1  
2 Kurtz, Frank 11 Heritage 47.50 4  
1 Hall, Ronny 11 Serra (SS) 47.62 3  
3 Mouton, Daniel 12 St. Bernard 47.98 4  
1 Carter, Christian 12 San Leandro 48.08 2  
3 Herrera, Joe 11 Tulare Western 48.08 1  
2 Houston, Bryce 12 Rodriguez 48.18 3  
2 Polk, Herbie 12 Maria Carrillo 48.19 2  
4 Griffin, Kevin 11 DeLaSalle 48.38 4  
5 Thomas, Brian 11 Scripps Ranch 48.44 4  
3 Moniz, Jonathan 12 Culver City 48.49 2  
4 Kozel, Andrew 12 Healdsburg 48.67 2  
3 Beery, Michael 12 San Mateo 48.76 3  
4 Baker, Mark 10 Rio Americano 48.77 1  
4 Lawson, Daniel 11 Dorsey 49.09 3  
6 Lampkin, Edward 12 Sacred Heart Cat 49.10 4  
5 Stone, Cameron 10 Sheldon 49.12 3  
5 James, Brandon 11 Dorsey 49.22 2  
6 Marshall, Damion 10 Great Oak 49.29 2  
5 Vaughn, Billy 12 Dorsey 49.40 1  
6 Gibbs, Adriel 12 Hanford High 49.44 1  
7 Sillas, Francisco 12 Centennial 49.74 1  
7 King, Isaiah 11 Skyline 49.97 4  
8 Cox, Brad 12 Pleasant Valley 50.03 4  
6 Dehaven, Blake 11 Granite Hills 50.43 3  
-- Ozenbaugh, Sam 12 Poway FS 2  
-- Sullivan, Nick 11 Palo Alto DQ 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Ivan 12 Ridgeview 1:50.71 1  
2 Faulkner, Adler 12 Acalanes 1:51.30 1  
3 Grigoriev, Alex 12 Rancho Bernardo 1:51.61 1  
4 Thompson, Isaiah 12 Sherman Indian 1:51.76 1  
5 Solis, Omar 12 Vista Murrieta 1:52.12 1  
6 Cabanas, Uriel 12 Madera South 1:52.35 1  
7 Vasquez, Miguel 12 Andrew Hill 1:53.16 1  
8 Lewis, Josh 12 Loyola 1:53.48 1  
9 Orozco, Jacob 12 Lakewood 1:53.51 1  
10 Bias, Jeremiah 10 Vista Del Lago 1:53.54 1  
11 Layten, Tim 12 Carlmont 1:56.32 1  
12 Niehaus, Maxwell 12 Lowell 1:59.69 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Ivan 12 Ridgeview 1:51.60 1  
2 Grigoriev, Alex 12 Rancho Bernardo 1:51.91 1  
1 Orozco, Jacob 12 Lakewood 1:52.78 2  
2 Bias, Jeremiah 10 Vista Del Lago 1:52.84 2  
3 Lewis, Josh 12 Loyola 1:53.00 2  
4 Layten, Tim 12 Carlmont 1:53.19 2  
3 Niehaus, Maxwell 12 Lowell 1:53.26 1  
1 Vasquez, Miguel 12 Andrew Hill 1:53.33 3  
4 Thompson, Isaiah 12 Sherman Indian 1:53.33 1  
5 Solis, Omar 12 Vista Murrieta 1:53.37 1  
2 Faulkner, Adler 12 Acalanes 1:53.69 3  
5 Hay, Dante 11 Maria Carrillo 1:53.72 2  
3 Cabanas, Uriel 12 Madera South 1:53.80 3  
4 Orr, Austin 12 Sonoma Academy 1:53.82 3  
6 Mohr, Paul 12 Davis Sr. 1:53.82 2  
5 Hernandez, Shelby 12 Helix 1:54.07 3  
6 French, David 12 Nevada Union 1:54.17 1  
7 Towns, Brandon 12 San Pedro 1:54.30 1  
7 Aguilar, David 12 Oak Grove 1:54.38 2  
8 Barger, Jacob 12 Frontier 1:54.47 1  
9 Senese, Jared 12 Mt Carmel 1:54.94 1  
6 Ramiriz, Michael 12 Rancho Cucamonga 1:55.58 3  
8 Jensen, Hunter 12 Shasta 1:56.13 2  
7 Luvian, Christian 12 Reseda 1:56.30 3  
8 Marshall, Isaiah 11 Carson 1:56.90 3  
9 Croft, Blake 10 Davis Sr. 2:00.76 2  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haney, Blake 11 Stockdale 4:06.91 1  
2 Vasquez, Miguel 12 Andrew Hill 4:08.44 1  
3 Tamagno, Austin 9 Brea Olinda 4:09.43 1  
4 Gonzalez, Juan 12 El Toro 4:09.79 1  
5 Brazeal, Cody 12 Buchanan 4:11.30 1  
6 Corcoran, Garrett 11 Villa Park 4:11.98 1  
7 Edwards, Scott 11 Scotts Valley 4:12.55 1  
8 Batra, Chanan 12 Beverly Hills 4:13.39 1  
9 Reddish, Porter 12 Vista Murrieta 4:13.42 1  
10 Hutchins, Clayton 12 Sir Francis Drak 4:13.73 1  
11 Goins, Austin 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:14.14 1  
12 Estifanos, Yohaness 12 Milpitas 4:18.27 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Haney, Blake 11 Stockdale 4:13.05 1  
1 Corcoran, Garrett 11 Villa Park 4:13.08 2  
2 Edwards, Scott 11 Scotts Valley 4:13.42 2  
3 Vasquez, Miguel 12 Andrew Hill 4:13.46 2  
4 Gonzalez, Juan 12 El Toro 4:13.53 2  
2 Reddish, Porter 12 Vista Murrieta 4:13.80 1  
5 Batra, Chanan 12 Beverly Hills 4:13.89 2  
6 Hutchins, Clayton 12 Sir Francis Drak 4:14.00 2  
3 Goins, Austin 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:14.32 1  
7 Tamagno, Austin 9 Brea Olinda 4:14.74 2  
4 Brazeal, Cody 12 Buchanan 4:14.92 1  
5 Estifanos, Yohaness 12 Milpitas 4:15.19 1  
8 Correa, Steve 11 San Pedro 4:15.39 2  
9 Olson, Tyler 11 Livermore 4:15.56 2  
6 Warrick, Kyle 12 E. Roosevelt 4:15.67 1  
7 Zufelt, Jacob 12 Whitney 4:16.02 1  
10 Migliozzi, Garrett 11 Nevada Union 4:16.59 2  
11 Brendel, Trent 12 Granite Bay 4:17.02 2  
8 Fernandez, Bryan 12 Dos Pueblos 4:17.77 1  
9 Torre, Daniel De La 12 La Salle 4:18.42 1  
12 Herrera, Jose 12 Madera South 4:19.73 2  
13 Morton, Derek 11 Mt Carmel 4:21.70 2  
14 Gidabuday, Sydney 11 El Modena 4:22.33 2  
10 Sweet, Ricky 12 Point Loma 4:22.47 1  
11 Knevelbaard, Kasey 10 Immanuel 4:22.64 1  
12 Koryta, Brennon 11 Brea Olinda 4:23.16 1  
13 Sindel, Eric 12 Mt Carmel 4:24.12 1  
14 Luna, David 11 Indio 4:24.87 1  
15 Arevalo, Arturo 11 Bravo Medical Ma 4:26.37 1  
15 Midkiff, Chris 12 Chico 4:27.77 2  
16 Scranton, Jack 12 Davis Sr. 4:34.27 2  
16 Mrgudic, Michael 12 Granada Hills 4:36.44 1  
17 Fisher, Connor 12 Stockdale 4:37.64 1  
-- Hogan, John 11 Lowell DNF 2  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haney, Blake 11 Stockdale 9:01.65 1  
2 Lawson, John 12 Sir Francis Drak 9:02.64 1  
3 Thies, Jeff 12 Edison (HB) 9:05.31 1  
4 Gonzalez, Juan 12 El Toro 9:06.45 1  
5 Braude, Tal 11 Torrey Pines 9:06.91 1  
6 Freeman, Christian 12 Carlsbad 9:07.13 1  
7 Smith, Myles 12 St. John Bosco 9:09.41 1  
8 Fahy, Steven 11 La Costa Canyon 9:09.45 1  
9 Torre, Daniel De La 12 La Salle 9:10.09 1  
10 Goltra, Aidan 11 Campolindo 9:10.26 1  
11 Herrera, Jose 12 Madera South 9:10.90 1  
12 Hurlock, Blair 11 DeLaSalle 9:11.47 1  
13 Luna, David 11 Indio 9:14.71 1  
14 Whelan, John 12 Etna 9:15.36 1  
15 Miao, George 11 Rocklin 9:15.92 1  
16 Ho, Richard 12 Leland 9:16.88 1  
17 Ornelas, Rodrigo 12 Saugus 9:17.68 1  
18 Bereket, Daniel 12 Carlmont 9:19.70 1  
19 Nolen, Connor 11 Clovis North 9:20.02 1  
20 Estifanos, Yohaness 12 Milpitas 9:21.45 1  
21 Tewodros, Jonathan 12 Palisades Charte 9:21.72 1  
22 Gidabuday, Sydney 11 El Modena 9:31.76 1  
23 Chance, Edward 10 Del Campo 9:33.82 1  
24 Jagerson, Sean 12 Del Campo 9:35.49 1  
25 Alexander, Ryan 10 Birmingham 9:58.58 1  
26 Johnston, Drake 12 Palisades Charte 10:10.46 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Marquis 11 DeLaSalle 13.90 1  
2 Viltz, Misana 11 Millikan 14.08 1  
3 Akins, Cameron 12 Cathedral 14.15 1  
4 Lloyd, Sicard 12 Serra (SS) 14.17 1  
5 Wright, Jalen 12 Bellarmine Prep 14.24 1  
6 Bell, Reggie 12 Dorsey 14.25 1  
7 Irondi, Sike Azu 12 North Hollywood 14.30 1  
8 Manuel, Bayron 11 Wilson (Long Bea 14.37 1  
9 Traylor, James 12 Berkeley 14.75 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Morris, Marquis 11 DeLaSalle 13.92 2  
1 Bell, Reggie 12 Dorsey 14.05 3  
1 Traylor, James 12 Berkeley 14.10 1  
2 Lloyd, Sicard 12 Serra (SS) 14.10 3  
2 Wright, Jalen 12 Bellarmine Prep 14.12 1  
3 Akins, Cameron 12 Cathedral 14.12 3  
4 Manuel, Bayron 11 Wilson (Long Bea 14.18 3  
3 Viltz, Misana 11 Millikan 14.30 1  
5 Irondi, Sike Azu 12 North Hollywood 14.34 3  
2 Holt, Elijah 12 Arroyo Grande 14.37 2  
6 Johnson, Kyle 12 Quartz Hill 14.39 3  
3 Hartinger, Ben 12 San Pasqual 14.46 2  
4 Lindsey, Andre 12 Stagg 14.51 2  
4 Robinson, Nico 12 Sacred Heart Cat 14.61 1  
5 Warwick, James 12 Modesto Christia 14.67 1  
7 Rickman, Mckenzie 12 Carson 14.84 3  
5 Celeri, Connor 11 Piner 14.86 2  
6 Nelson, Tyler 11 Del Norte 14.87 2  
7 Jones, Xavier 11 Dinuba 14.87 2  
8 Kenney, Matthew 12 Carlsbad 14.99 3  
6 Collins, Justin 10 Carson 15.10 1  
7 Benavides, Alec 11 Stockdale 15.17 1  
8 Soesman, Adam 11 Buchanan 15.25 1  
9 Diep, Henry 12 Balboa 15.99 3  
-- Putman, Nick 11 West Valley DNF 1  
-- Easter, Alonzo 12 Lincoln (s) DNF 2  
-- Biawogi, Kamara 12 Prospect DQ 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lloyd, Sicard 12 Serra (SS) 37.06 1  
2 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 37.45 1  
3 Howard, Brandon 12 Steele Canyon 37.65 1  
4 Legohn, Jelani 12 Oxnard 37.75 1  
5 Hayes, Nikko 12 Lompoc 37.87 1  
6 Hoofard, Dallas 12 Atwater 37.95 1  
7 Hamlin, LaVelle 12 Deer Valley 37.96 1  
8 Bell, Reggie 12 Dorsey 38.69 1  
-- Bolden, Victor 12 Los Osos FS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lloyd, Sicard 12 Serra (SS) 37.30 1  
1 Bolden, Victor 12 Los Osos 37.56 2  
2 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 37.58 1  
2 Hayes, Nikko 12 Lompoc 37.59 2  
3 Legohn, Jelani 12 Oxnard 37.90 1  
4 Hamlin, LaVelle 12 Deer Valley 37.95 1  
1 Howard, Brandon 12 Steele Canyon 37.99 3  
2 Hoofard, Dallas 12 Atwater 38.24 3  
3 Bell, Reggie 12 Dorsey 38.36 2  
3 Woods, Aaron 12 Heritage 38.51 3  
4 Wright, Jalen 12 Bellarmine Prep 38.83 3  
5 Nelson, Tyler 11 Del Norte 38.88 3  
4 Riser, Cullan 12 Orange Lutheran 38.97 2  
6 Biawogi, Kamara 12 Prospect 38.99 3  
5 Turks, John 12 George Washingto 39.00 1  
6 Sipes, Jacob 11 Oak Ridge 39.13 1  
5 Mitchell, Zachary 12 Junipero Serra ( 39.16 2  
6 Lindsey, Andre 12 Stagg 39.61 2  
7 Rickman, Mckenzie 12 Carson 39.78 2  
7 Putman, Nick 11 West Valley 39.78 3  
7 Hartinger, Ben 12 San Pasqual 39.79 1  
8 Doss, Jalen 11 Hercules 39.80 2  
8 Hickam, Scott 11 Golden West 40.67 1  
9 Lawson, Kyle 10 Clovis 40.80 1  
8 Arguello, Milton 12 Taft 40.96 3  
9 Benavides, Alec 11 Stockdale 42.04 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sicard, Fuery,
Jackson, Hall
  Serra (SS) 40.49 1  
2 Duncan, Evans,
Simon, Sheffie
  Loyola 40.83 1  
3 Leon, Reid,
Farmer, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 41.01 1  
4 Edwards, Speegle,
Jones, Speegle
  Castro Valley 41.22 1  
5 Wright, Nutt,
Neal, Wheeler
  Edison 41.33 1  
6 Njaka, Chapman,
Makarov, Sanfilip
  Bellarmine Prep 41.56 1  
7 Johnson, Wilson,
Amey, Jones
  Central 42.20 1  
8 Berry, Smith,
Jordan, Garrett
  Highland 42.44 1  
-- Wicks, Stewart,
Tucker, Gunter
  Poly (Long Beach DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Fuery,
Jackson, Rodgers
  Serra (SS) 41.01 1  
1 Duncan, Evans,
Simon, Sheffie
  Loyola 41.39 3  
1 Edwards, Speegle,
Jones, Speegle
  Castro Valley 41.45 2  
2 Njaka, Chapman,
Makarov, Sanfilip
  Bellarmine Prep 41.58 2  
2 Wright, Nutt,
Neal, Wheeler
  Edison 41.65 3  
3 Wicks, Stewart,
Tucker, Gunter
  Poly (Long Beach 41.79 2  
3 Berry, Smith,
Jordan, Garrett
  Highland 41.83 3  
2 Leon, Reid,
Farmer, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 41.94 1  
4 Johnson, Wilson,
Amey, Jones
  Central 42.16 2  
3 Jefferso, James,
Lawson, Vaughn
  Dorsey 42.20 1  
4 Ellison, Brendel,
Baiocchi, Brown
  Granite Bay 42.20 3  
5 Blaise, Covingto,
Lewis, Kurtz
  Heritage 42.32 3  
5 Short, Houston,
Soso, Wright
  Rodriguez 42.39 2  
4 Martin, Brown,
Lucy, Griffith
  Emery 42.44 1  
6 Greene, Johnson,
Greene, Johnson
  St Francis (Moun 42.70 2  
5 Boetang, Ferrufin,
Holiday, Rincon
  El Camino Real 42.74 1  
6 Bautista, Ezeokoli,
Guzman, Pater
  Mt Carmel 42.84 1  
7 Bright, Duncan,
Banks, Evans
  Taft 42.90 1  
6 Pierce, Long,
Ryabets, Davis
  Alemany 43.01 3  
7 Petty, Stevenso,
Benjamin, Powell
  Helix 43.06 3  
8 Bessard, Crouch,
Paulino, Johnson
  Clovis West 43.25 1  
7 Zhang, Hung,
Turks, Johnson
  George Washingto 43.68 2  
8 Williams, Dyer,
Belong, Butler
  Piedmont Hills 43.89 2  
9 Schaible, Stone,
Torres, Hackstaf
  Red Bluff 45.94 1  
-- Thomas, Seisay,
Dotson, Jones
  American Canyon DNF 2  
-- Norris, Dehaven,
Bisbal, Menegos
  Granite Hills DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sicard, Hall,
Fuery, Jackson
  Serra (SS) 3:10.59 1  
2 Jefferso, James,
Lawson, Vaughn
  Dorsey 3:12.21 1  
3 Charles, McKinnon,
Roberson, Slaton
  Amador Valley 3:13.57 1  
4 Norman, Long,
Garner, Brooks
  Vista Murrieta 3:14.64 1  
5 Doss, Renolds,
Davenpor, Prowes
  Hercules 3:15.07 1  
6 French, Babiash,
Ozenbaug, Lucas
  Poway 3:15.78 1  
7 Ewell, Velesque,
Briggs, Sunter
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:16.10 1  
8 Norman, Jewett,
Hasson, Moniz
  Culver City 3:16.57 1  
9 Black, Porter,
Chavira, Morello
  Clovis 3:25.34 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Jackson,
Fuery, Goudeau
  Serra (SS) 3:13.68 2  
1 Norman, Long,
Garner, Brooks
  Vista Murrieta 3:15.92 3  
2 Doss, Renolds,
Davenpor, Prowes
  Hercules 3:15.99 2  
3 Norman, Jewett,
Hasson, Moniz
  Culver City 3:16.04 2  
1 Slaton, McKinnon,
Charles, Roberson
  Amador Valley 3:16.16 1  
2 Jefferso, Lawson,
Hardin, James
  Dorsey 3:16.24 3  
3 Velesque, Ewell,
Briggs, Sunter
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:16.56 3  
2 French, Babiash,
Ozenbaug, Lucas
  Poway 3:17.43 1  
4 Black, Porter,
Chavira, Morello
  Clovis 3:17.62 2  
3 Polk, Garcia,
Hay, Viter
  Maria Carrillo 3:17.68 1  
5 Sasso, Valenzue,
Bowen, East
  Buchanan 3:17.93 2  
4 Davies, McDonald,
Simon, Lewis
  Loyola 3:19.21 3  
4 Edwards, Johnson,
Lang, Stone
  Sheldon 3:19.56 1  
5 Ramseur, Sexton,
Bair, Huynh
  Monterey Trail 3:20.27 3  
5 Rohani, Batra,
Vericela, Pearlman
  Beverly Hills 3:20.40 1  
6 Ware, Lindley,
Rhodes, Howard
  Steele Canyon 3:20.55 1  
6 Walker, Foster,
Balderra, Williams
  Kennedy 3:21.36 2  
7 Selfa, Smith,
Arguello, Clay
  Taft 3:22.38 2  
7 Giles, Smith,
Christia, Tuttle
  Del Oro 3:23.02 1  
8 Testa, Berriatu,
Mitchell, Orloff
  Junipero Serra ( 3:24.22 2  
8 Freeny, Torres,
Stone, Hackstaf
  Red Bluff 3:25.02 1  
9 Korponti, Johnson,
Greene, McLarnan
  St Francis (Moun 3:26.56 1  
-- Gates-Mo, Givens,
Bolarwin, Sullivan
  Palo Alto DQ 3  
-- Olivo, Saba,
Medina, Sillas
  Centennial DQ 3  
-- Bautista, Ezeokoli,
Pater, Senese
  Mt Carmel DQ 3  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ponzio, Nick 12 Great Oak 66-02.50(20.18m) 1  
2 Patterson, Amir Ali 11 Crespi 62-09.75(19.15m) 1  
3 Taylor, Marty 12 Newport Harbor 61-01.25(18.62m) 1  
4 Foster, Colton 11 Frontier 60-02.25(18.35m) 1  
5 Tovi, Sione 12 San Gorgonio 59-02.25(18.04m) 1  
6 Ogundeji, Dotun 11 Madison 58-11.75(17.98m) 1  
7 Benoit, Kelsey 11 San Clemente 58-11.75(17.98m) 1  
8 Beering, Jonathan 12 Junipero Serra ( 58-03.00(17.75m) 1  
9 McMorris, Malik 10 Mater Dei High S 58-02.25(17.74m) 1  
10 Olabode, Afolabi 11 Golden Valley 56-02.75(17.14m) 1  
11 Ilaoa, Joseph 11 Homestead 55-10.00(17.02m) 1  
12 Katnik, Matt 10 St. John Bosco 52-05.50(15.99m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Patterson, Amir Ali 11 Crespi 62-08.75(19.12m) 1  
2 Ponzio, Nick 12 Great Oak 62-08.25(19.11m) 1  
3 Taylor, Marty 12 Newport Harbor 61-04.25(18.70m) 1  
4 Tovi, Sione 12 San Gorgonio 60-03.25(18.37m) 1  
5 Benoit, Kelsey 11 San Clemente 58-08.00(17.88m) 1  
6 Foster, Colton 11 Frontier 58-04.00(17.78m) 1  
7 Olabode, Afolabi 11 Golden Valley 57-11.50(17.67m) 1  
8 Beering, Jonathan 12 Junipero Serra ( 57-09.50(17.61m) 1  
9 McMorris, Malik 10 Mater Dei High S 57-00.50(17.39m) 1  
10 Ogundeji, Dotun 11 Madison 56-11.75(17.37m) 1  
11 Ilaoa, Joseph 11 Homestead 56-10.25(17.33m) 1  
12 Katnik, Matt 10 St. John Bosco 56-09.75(17.32m) 1  
13 Denton, Nick 12 Davis Sr. 54-11.75(16.76m) 1  
14 Bielke, Eric 12 Ventura 54-06.50(16.62m) 1  
15 Javidan-Nejad, Sina 12 Jesuit 54-03.25(16.54m) 1  
16 Munoz, Joseph 12 Shafter 54-00.00(16.46m) 1  
17 Braddock, Wesley 11 Eastlake 53-02.00(16.21m) 1  
18 Santos, Sebastian 12 Imperial 53-02.00(16.21m) 1  
19 Sambel, Arnie 12 Junipero Serra ( 53-00.75(16.17m) 1  
20 Esparza, Matthew 12 Amador Valley 52-10.00(16.10m) 1  
21 Nagle, Nolan 12 Cardinal Newman 52-00.75(15.87m) 1  
22 Williams, Markele 12 Locke 51-07.75(15.74m) 1  
23 Palma, Kevin 12 Mission Oak 50-07.50(15.43m) 1  
24 Moore, Max 12 Northgate 49-06.50(15.10m) 1  
25 III, David Sellens 12 Yreka 47-04.75(14.45m) 1  
26 Walker, Julian 12 Carson 45-11.25(14.00m) 1  
27 Cruz, Cisco 11 Van Nuys 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
28 Johnson, Jerry 11 Abraham Lincoln 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Song, Brenden 12 West Hills 188-08(57.51m) 1  
2 Taylor, Marty 12 Newport Harbor 188-05(57.43m) 1  
3 Patterson, Amir Ali 11 Crespi 187-06(57.15m) 1  
4 Ponzio, Nick 12 Great Oak 184-06(56.24m) 1  
5 Ilaoa, Joseph 11 Homestead 183-05(55.91m) 1  
6 McMorris, Malik 10 Mater Dei High S 175-09(53.57m) 1  
7 Ogundeji, Dotun 11 Madison 175-02(53.39m) 1  
8 Tombol, Zack 12 Servite 175-00(53.34m) 1  
9 Smith, Matt 10 Bakersfield Chri 170-06(51.97m) 1  
10 Franklin, Jeremy 11 Serra (SS) 166-05(50.72m) 1  
11 Beekman, Brad 12 Clovis East 161-02(49.12m) 1  
12 Foster, Colton 11 Frontier 160-02(48.82m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor, Marty 12 Newport Harbor 189-11(57.89m) 1  
2 Ilaoa, Joseph 11 Homestead 187-06(57.15m) 1  
3 McMorris, Malik 10 Mater Dei High S 185-11(56.67m) 1  
4 Song, Brenden 12 West Hills 184-01(56.11m) 1  
5 Patterson, Amir Ali 11 Crespi 182-06(55.63m) 1  
6 Ponzio, Nick 12 Great Oak 178-05(54.38m) 1  
7 Tombol, Zack 12 Servite 175-03(53.42m) 1  
8 Ogundeji, Dotun 11 Madison 173-06(52.88m) 1  
9 Foster, Colton 11 Frontier 172-01(52.45m) 1  
10 Beekman, Brad 12 Clovis East 171-09(52.35m) 1  
11 Smith, Matt 10 Bakersfield Chri 169-09(51.74m) 1  
12 Franklin, Jeremy 11 Serra (SS) 166-10(50.85m) 1  
13 Javidan-Nejad, Sina 12 Jesuit 164-02(50.04m) 1  
14 Scranton, Teddy 12 Petaluma 164-01(50.01m) 1  
15 Moore, Max 12 Northgate 159-07(48.64m) 1  
16 Esparza, Matthew 12 Amador Valley 155-05(47.37m) 1  
17 Paulo, Darrin 10 Grant 152-07(46.51m) 1  
18 Savage, Darrion 11 Morse 151-02(46.08m) 1  
19 Delaney, Christopher 11 Anderson 145-01(44.22m) 1  
20 Peterson, Kyle 11 Oakdale 142-09(43.51m) 1  
21 Johnson, Jerry 11 Abraham Lincoln 140-09(42.90m) 1  
22 Maciel, Luis 11 Willow Glen 139-05(42.49m) 1  
23 Samms, Dustin 11 Monte Vista 134-11(41.12m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 moore, eric 11 Carter 2.11m(6'11) 1  
2 Calhoun, Vincent 11 Poly (Long Beach 2.11m(6'11) 1  
3 Smith, Taylor 12 Buchanan 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Moore, Lj 12 Central 2.06m(6'9) 1  
5 Howell, Xavier 12 Center 2.01m(6'7) 1  
6 Hawkins, Myles 11 Orange Lutheran 1.96m(6'5) 1  
6 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie 12 Quartz Hill 1.96m(6'5) 1  
8 Cheval, Thomas 12 Birmingham 1.96m(6'5) 1  
9 Tyler, Matt 12 Granada 1.96m(6'5) 1  
-- Silver, Raymond 11 Watsonville NH(--) 1  
-- Armstead, Darius 12 Mt. Whitney NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Jonathan 12 Independence NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Silver, Raymond 11 Watsonville 2.01m(6'7) 1  
1 Moore, Lj 12 Central 2.01m(6'7) 1  
1 Smith, Taylor 12 Buchanan 2.01m(6'7) 1  
12 Howell, Xavier 12 Center 2.01m(6'7) 1  
4 Armstead, Darius 12 Mt. Whitney 2.01m(6'7) 1  
5 Hawkins, Myles 11 Orange Lutheran 2.01m(6'7) 1  
6 Calhoun, Vincent 11 Poly (Long Beach 2.01m(6'7) 1  
6 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie 12 Quartz Hill 2.01m(6'7) 1  
8 Tyler, Matt 12 Granada 2.01m(6'7) 1  
9 moore, eric 11 Carter 2.01m(6'7) 1  
9 Cheval, Thomas 12 Birmingham 2.01m(6'7) 1  
9 Moore, Jonathan 12 Independence 2.01m(6'7) 1  
13 Shattuck, Dion 11 Santa Cruz 1.96m(6'5) 1  
13 stone, sage 12 Mission Viejo 1.96m(6'5) 1  
13 Kimmer, Jeremy 11 Canyon (Canyon C 1.96m(6'5) 1  
13 Dispenza, Matt 11 Marina 1.96m(6'5) 1  
17 Kelly, Nolan 12 Corona 1.96m(6'5) 1  
17 Graber, Brian 10 Granite Bay 1.96m(6'5) 1  
17 Matthews, Edwin 12 Las Lomas 1.96m(6'5) 1  
17 Jaeger, Christopher 10 Hamilton City 1.96m(6'5) 1  
17 Hilliard, Donnie 12 Rancho Buena Vis 1.96m(6'5) 1  
22 Chen, Stanley 12 Galileo Academy 1.96m(6'5) 1  
22 Zinnerman, Justin 10 Rancho Cotate 1.96m(6'5) 1  
22 Shellworth, Danny 12 Vacaville 1.96m(6'5) 1  
22 Chukwu, David 11 American 1.96m(6'5) 1  
-- Williams, John-Christian 12 Mission Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Cota, Anthony 12 Branham NH(--) 1  
-- Stephenson, shaun 11 El Diamante NH(--) 1  
-- Canchola, David 11 Granada Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Kyle, Clancey 10 Davis Sr. NH(--) 1  
-- Purewal, Harman 12 Golden Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Kepon, Davis 12 Foothill (Palo C NH(--) 1  
-- Shelton, Ryan 11 Cerritos NH(--) 1  
-- Beynon, AJ 10 Edison (HB) NH(--) 1  
-- Benson, DeAndre 11 Point Loma NH(--) 1  
-- Flores, Jose 11 St Patrick/St Vi NH(--) 1  
-- Bush, Charlie 11 Poway NH(--) 1  
-- Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande NH(--) 1  
-- Terrell, Harold 11 St Mary's (NCS) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Nate 11 Castro Valley 24-11.75(7.61m) +1.3 1  
2 Jackson, Adoree 11 Serra (SS) 24-07.50(7.51m) +0.7 1  
3 Jones, Walter 12 Redlands 23-07.00(7.19m) +0.8 1  
4 Newton, Scotty 11 Bakersfield 23-05.50(7.15m) +0.2 1  
5 Taylor, Joshua 12 Franklin 23-03.25(7.09m) +1.9 1  
6 Booker, David 12 Tulare Western 23-01.75(7.05m) +1.5 1  
7 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 22-10.50(6.97m) +0.9 1  
8 Mcdaniel, Donte 12 Selma 22-08.00(6.91m) +0.0 1  
9 Adair, Ivy 12 Rancho Bernardo 22-07.50(6.90m) +0.4 1  
10 Fuery, Darrell 12 Serra (SS) 21-11.75(6.70m) +0.0 1  
11 Souza, Joey 10 Kingsburg 21-08.75(6.62m) +0.0 1  
-- Rush-Dunigan, Sydney 12 Point Loma FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Adoree 11 Serra (SS) 24-07.25(7.50m) +2.4 1  
2 Moore, Nate 11 Castro Valley 24-02.00(7.37m) +1.5 1  
3 Rush-Dunigan, Sydney 12 Point Loma 24-00.50(7.33m) nwi 1  
4 Jones, Walter 12 Redlands 23-09.50(7.25m) +1.0 1  
5 Taylor, Joshua 12 Franklin 23-01.50(7.05m) +1.4 1  
6 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 23-00.50(7.02m) +0.5 1  
7 Booker, David 12 Tulare Western 23-00.00(7.01m) +2.8 1  
8 Newton, Scotty 11 Bakersfield 23-00.00(7.01m) +0.2 1  
9 Souza, Joey 10 Kingsburg 22-11.50(7.00m) nwi 1  
10 Adair, Ivy 12 Rancho Bernardo 22-11.00(6.99m) +2.3 1  
11 Mcdaniel, Donte 12 Selma 22-10.25(6.97m) +1.4 1  
12 Fuery, Darrell 12 Serra (SS) 22-09.25(6.94m) +0.0 1  
13 Geiger, Romin 12 Monterey Trail 22-09.00(6.93m) +2.7 1  
14 Cheval, Thomas 12 Birmingham 22-08.75(6.93m) +2.2 1  
15 Wong, Matthew 12 Archbishop Mitty 22-06.00(6.86m) +0.6 1  
16 Lee, Dwayne 12 Bear Creek 22-04.50(6.82m) +1.8 1  
17 Barger, Cory 12 Bella Vista 22-03.00(6.78m) +0.4 1  
18 Cook, Christopher 11 San Benito (Holl 22-02.50(6.77m) +1.8 1  
19 Cooper, Richard 12 Pleasant Grove 22-02.25(6.76m) +1.7 1  
20 Manley, Zuhuri 12 Clear Lake 22-01.50(6.74m) +1.1 1  
21 Thompson, Devin 12 Rowland 21-11.50(6.69m) +0.0 1  
22 Johnson, Khalil 12 St Francis (Moun 21-10.25(6.66m) +1.5 1  
23 Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande 21-09.25(6.64m) +0.8 1  
24 Felicitas, Kurt 10 Mt Pleasant 21-07.50(6.59m) +3.6 1  
25 Robinson, Nico 12 Sacred Heart Cat 21-04.75(6.52m) +1.5 1  
26 Salvador, Renzo 12 Carson 21-04.50(6.52m) +0.2 1  
27 Du, Victor 12 Palo Alto 21-02.50(6.46m) +0.0 1  
28 Simmons, Marcus 11 West Valley 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1  
29 Pater, Scott 12 Mt Carmel 19-05.00(5.92m) +1.5 1  
30 white, anthony 10 McClymonds 18-03.00(5.56m) +0.3 1  
-- Thomas, Zachery 12 Crespi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Diep, Henry 12 Balboa FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Nate 11 Castro Valley 50-11.75(15.54m) +0.0 1  
2 Armstead, Darius 12 Mt. Whitney 48-06.75(14.80m) +1.0 1  
3 Hawkins, Myles 11 Orange Lutheran 48-04.50(14.74m) +0.5 1  
4 Prothro, Jeffrey 12 James Logan 48-04.25(14.74m) +0.5 1  
5 Newton, Scotty 11 Bakersfield 47-09.75(14.57m) +0.3 1  
6 Spencer, Jaelen 12 Sultana 47-03.75(14.42m) +1.2 1  
7 Bowen, Matt 11 Buchanan 46-03.50(14.11m) +0.0 1  
8 Thompson, Devin 12 Rowland 46-02.00(14.07m) +0.4 1  
9 Cheval, Thomas 12 Birmingham 45-11.00(14.00m) +1.1 1  
10 Simmons, Marcus 11 West Valley 45-10.00(13.97m) +0.8 1  
11 Geiger, Romin 12 Monterey Trail 45-00.50(13.73m) +0.0 1  
12 Webster, Josh 12 South Hills 43-03.00(13.18m) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Nate 11 Castro Valley 49-00.25(14.94m) +0.7 1  
2 Spencer, Jaelen 12 Sultana 48-02.25(14.69m) +0.0 1  
3 Newton, Scotty 11 Bakersfield 48-01.75(14.67m) +1.7 1  
4 Prothro, Jeffrey 12 James Logan 48-00.00(14.63m) +0.7 1  
5 Armstead, Darius 12 Mt. Whitney 47-09.25(14.56m) +0.6 1  
6 Hawkins, Myles 11 Orange Lutheran 47-09.00(14.55m) +1.4 1  
7 Thompson, Devin 12 Rowland 47-05.50(14.47m) +0.7 1  
8 Bowen, Matt 11 Buchanan 47-05.00(14.45m) +2.5 1  
9 Simmons, Marcus 11 West Valley 47-04.25(14.43m) +3.2 1  
10 Webster, Josh 12 South Hills 47-02.25(14.38m) +0.7 1  
11 Cheval, Thomas 12 Birmingham 47-02.00(14.38m) +1.5 1  
12 Geiger, Romin 12 Monterey Trail 47-01.00(14.35m) +1.3 1  
13 Wong, Matthew 12 Archbishop Mitty 46-10.00(14.27m) +0.5 1  
14 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 46-07.50(14.21m) +0.6 1  
15 Collier, Austin 12 St Mary's (NCS) 46-06.75(14.19m) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Kameron 11 Rosemont 46-03.50(14.11m) +1.5 1  
17 Bernard, Idrees 10 Agoura 46-01.00(14.05m) +1.1 1  
18 Ndirangu, Gathungu 12 Rosemont 45-11.25(14.00m) +1.9 1  
19 Jackson, Devon 12 Mt Miguel 45-02.75(13.79m) +1.9 1  
20 Palacio, Zane 11 Dorsey 43-10.75(13.38m) +3.0 1  
21 Diep, Henry 12 Balboa 43-10.25(13.37m) +1.5 1  
22 Dodds, TK Kevin 11 Oceanside 43-08.75(13.33m) +2.2 1  
23 Keys-McKay, Miles 11 Santa Cruz 42-10.75(13.07m) +3.0 1  
24 Dyson, Aaron 12 Carson 42-09.00(13.03m) +0.8 1  
25 Yeager, Brian 10 Los Altos 42-05.75(12.95m) +0.8 1  
26 Tuff, Lonnie 12 Steele Canyon 42-05.25(12.93m) +0.7 1  
-- Salazar, Gregory 11 Cathedral FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colella, Luigi 11 Thousand Oaks TF 4.98m(16'4) 1  
2 Kiles, August 11 Tamalpais 4.98m(16'4) 1  
3 Curry, Parker 11 Santa Margarita 4.83m(15'10) 1  
3 Johansson, Carl 11 Orange Lutheran 4.83m(15'10) 1  
5 Law, Xander 12 Otay Ranch 4.83m(15'10) 1  
6 Toney, Marc 12 St Francis (Moun 4.83m(15'10) 1  
6 Groener, Dillon 12 Chino Hills 4.83m(15'10) 1  
8 Gaylord, Ben 12 Harvard-Westlake 4.83m(15'10) 1  
10 David, Jake 11 Ventura 4.67m(15'3.75) 1  
11 Thomas, Adam 12 Benicia 4.67m(15'3.75) 1  
9 Pust, Ryan 11 Golden Valley 4.67m(15'3.75) 1  
-- Beekman, Brad 12 Clovis East NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pust, Ryan 11 Golden Valley 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
1 Thomas, Adam 12 Benicia 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
1 David, Jake 11 Ventura 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
1 Groener, Dillon 12 Chino Hills 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
1 Beekman, Brad 12 Clovis East 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
1 Law, Xander 12 Otay Ranch 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
1 Kiles, August 11 Tamalpais 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
1 Toney, Marc 12 St Francis (Moun 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
1 Curry, Parker 11 Santa Margarita 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
1 Gaylord, Ben 12 Harvard-Westlake 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
1 Johansson, Carl 11 Orange Lutheran 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
1 Colella, Luigi 11 Thousand Oaks TF 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
13 Thorpe, Chandler 12 Edison (HB) 4.57m(14'11.75) 1  
13 Beck, Kyle 12 Los Osos 4.57m(14'11.75) 1  
13 Rovzar, Michael 12 Mater Dei High S 4.57m(14'11.75) 1  
16 Bush, Charlie 11 Poway 4.42m(14'6) 1  
16 Pancotti, Louie 12 Clovis East 4.42m(14'6) 1  
16 Nicholls, Jason 12 Santa Teresa 4.42m(14'6) 1  
16 Clark, Josh 12 West Valley 4.42m(14'6) 1  
16 Kotval, Andy 12 Windsor 4.42m(14'6) 1  
16 Bowler, Jacob 9 Del Oro 4.42m(14'6) 1  
-- Bean, David 11 Orange Lutheran NH(--) 1  
-- Celada, Nicola 12 Marshall NH(--) 1  
-- Stofer, Jon 11 Bellarmine Prep NH(--) 1  
-- Bishop, Clint 12 Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Pater, Kyle 12 Mt Carmel NH(--) 1  
-- Welch, Dalton 12 Clovis East NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Ariana 11 Poly (Long Beach 11.39 +0.9 1  
2 Brown, Brittany 12 Claremont 11.62 +0.9 1  
3 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 11.67 +0.9 1  
4 Sutherland, Eboni 12 Centennial (Coro 11.78 +0.9 1  
5 Bunch, Jazmen 11 Edison 11.83 +0.9 1  
6 Asemota, Donatella 11 Notre Dame (SO) 11.86 +0.9 1  
7 Franklin, La Troya 12 Jordan 11.86 +0.9 1  
8 Brown, Destinee 12 Westchester 11.89 +0.9 1  
9 Smith, Abigail 10 Westlake 11.97 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Ariana 11 Poly (Long Beach 11.48 +1.0 1  
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 11.50w +2.6 2  
2 Brown, Brittany 12 Claremont 11.58w +2.6 2  
1 Sutherland, Eboni 12 Centennial (Coro 11.68 +1.1 3  
3 Bunch, Jazmen 11 Edison 11.73w +2.6 2  
1 Franklin, La Troya 12 Jordan 11.74w +2.4 4  
2 Brown, Destinee 12 Westchester 11.77w +2.4 4  
2 Asemota, Donatella 11 Notre Dame (SO) 11.81 +1.0 1  
4 Smith, Abigail 10 Westlake 11.85w +2.6 2  
2 Andrews, Brena 12 Independence 11.88 +1.1 3  
3 Foster, Rhesa 9 Clovis North 11.89w +2.4 4  
5 Scholis, Jayla 12 Seaside 11.92w +2.6 2  
3 Wilson, Kayla 11 La Quinta (La Qu 11.94 +1.0 1  
4 Acolatse, Suzie 10 Mission Hills 11.98w +2.4 4  
3 Darden, Danielle 12 Aliso Niguel 12.00 +1.1 3  
4 Deadwiler, Camille 12 Newark Memorial 12.02 +1.0 1  
4 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 10 Cathedral Cathol 12.12 +1.1 3  
5 Dike, Chinyere 10 Franklin (EG) 12.13 +1.1 3  
6 Guillory, Briana 10 Deer Valley 12.16 +1.1 3  
5 Diaz, Alexandra 12 Piedmont Hills 12.17 +1.0 1  
5 Staab, Rachel 12 Los Gatos 12.22w +2.4 4  
6 Lawson, Kayla 12 Eastlake 12.22 +1.0 1  
6 Mcgee, Natsumi 10 Cosumnes Oaks 12.25w +2.6 2  
7 Joe-Smith, Daijah 12 Florin 12.26 +1.1 3  
6 Buckley, NyErin 11 Oakland Tech 12.29w +2.4 4  
7 Sims, Shakia 12 Locke 12.35w +2.4 4  
7 Brose, Lily 12 Red Bluff 12.45w +2.6 2  
7 Beasley, Tyrana 12 Dorsey 12.61 +1.0 1  
8 Yao, Lisha 12 Galileo Academy 12.61w +2.4 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Ariana 11 Poly (Long Beach 23.22 +0.2 1  
2 Brown, Brittany 12 Claremont 23.78 +0.2 1  
3 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 23.79 +0.2 1  
4 Dorner, Nia 12 Cordova 23.82 +0.2 1  
5 Dunmore, Sarah 12 Colony 23.84 +0.2 1  
6 Sutherland, Eboni 12 Centennial (Coro 24.03 +0.2 1  
7 Franklin, La Troya 12 Jordan 24.30 +0.2 1  
8 Darden, Danielle 12 Aliso Niguel 24.38 +0.2 1  
9 Brown, Mianni 12 Newark Memorial 24.43 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Ariana 11 Poly (Long Beach 23.39 +0.6 3  
2 Dorner, Nia 12 Cordova 23.74 +0.6 3  
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 23.77 +0.6 2  
1 Sutherland, Eboni 12 Centennial (Coro 23.79 +0.9 1  
2 Brown, Brittany 12 Claremont 23.79 +0.6 2  
3 Dunmore, Sarah 12 Colony 23.88 +0.6 2  
2 Franklin, La Troya 12 Jordan 23.99 +0.9 1  
3 Brown, Mianni 12 Newark Memorial 24.06 +0.9 1  
3 Darden, Danielle 12 Aliso Niguel 24.22 +0.6 3  
4 Andrews, Brena 12 Independence 24.33 +0.6 2  
4 Bunch, Jazmen 11 Edison 24.34 +0.9 1  
5 Omawahleh, Njeri 12 Edison 24.52 +0.9 1  
4 Brown, Destinee 12 Westchester 24.58 +0.6 3  
6 Hamlin, LaShall 12 Deer Valley 24.75 +0.9 1  
7 Price, Madeline 11 Menlo-Atherton 24.87 +0.9 1  
5 Johnson, Dani 9 Cathedral Cathol 24.91 +0.6 3  
6 Mongiovi, Melissa 10 West Hills 24.97 +0.6 3  
5 Scholis, Jayla 12 Seaside 24.98 +0.6 2  
7 Mcgee, Natsumi 10 Cosumnes Oaks 25.03 +0.6 3  
6 Evanoff, Sofia 10 Winters 25.08 +0.6 2  
8 Connell, Isabelle 12 Harker 25.11 +0.6 3  
7 Dike, Chinyere 10 Franklin (EG) 25.12 +0.6 2  
8 Zlatic, Karly 12 La Jolla 25.27 +0.9 1  
9 Boardingham, Naiah 9 El Camino Real 25.50 +0.6 3  
8 Che, Mandy 11 Lowell 25.64 +0.6 2  
9 Thompson, Sirai 12 Cleveland 25.73 +0.9 1  
-- Peterson, Sierra 11 St. Mary’s Aca FS +0.6 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorner, Nia 12 Cordova 53.00 1  
2 Ezumah, Chimere 12 Serra (SS) 54.15 1  
3 Bryant, Ellisa 12 Piedmont Hills 54.64 1  
4 Waller, Hannah 9 Buchanan 54.69 1  
5 Mongiovi, Melissa 10 West Hills 54.70 1  
6 Price, Madeline 11 Menlo-Atherton 54.94 1  
7 Anuakpado, Laura 12 South Pasadena 55.37 1  
8 Evanoff, Sofia 10 Winters 55.73 1  
9 Buchanan, Simone 11 E. Roosevelt 55.93 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dorner, Nia 12 Cordova 53.12 1  
2 Ezumah, Chimere 12 Serra (SS) 54.69 1  
1 Price, Madeline 11 Menlo-Atherton 55.15 3  
2 Bryant, Ellisa 12 Piedmont Hills 55.19 3  
1 Anuakpado, Laura 12 South Pasadena 55.45 2  
2 Waller, Hannah 9 Buchanan 55.59 2  
3 Mongiovi, Melissa 10 West Hills 55.61 2  
3 Evanoff, Sofia 10 Winters 55.80 3  
4 Buchanan, Simone 11 E. Roosevelt 55.81 3  
4 Radan, Tara 11 Mater Dei High S 55.85 2  
5 Chenault, Christina 10 Carondelet 55.98 3  
3 Paul, Jeannette 9 Carson 56.28 1  
6 Nadreau, Rochelle 12 El Camino Real 56.39 3  
7 Omawahleh, Njeri 12 Edison 56.54 3  
5 Eaton, Ellie 12 Davis Sr. 56.56 2  
8 Hernandez, Alexis 12 Mt Carmel 56.69 3  
4 Harris-murillo, Nailah 12 Edison 57.02 1  
6 Washington, Ratanya 12 Poly (Long Beach 57.11 2  
5 Ibekwe, Uwakmfon (M'Fon) 10 John W. North 57.27 1  
7 Armitage, Betsy 12 Clairemont 57.57 2  
8 Coward, Brandy 10 Buhach Colony 57.80 2  
9 Che, Mandy 11 Lowell 58.13 2  
6 Marshall, Kareemah 10 San Lorenzo vall 58.32 1  
7 Nealy, Tigest 12 Dorsey 1:00.64 1  
-- Baynard, Timarya 10 Piedmont Hills FS 1  
-- Brown, Mianni 12 Newark Memorial FS 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Mikaela 10 Clovis North 2:08.39 1  
2 Jones, Nijae 12 San Leandro 2:09.91 1  
3 Hiltz, Nikki 12 Aptos 2:10.43 1  
4 Bryant, Bianca 10 Piedmont Hills 2:10.65 1  
5 Gillespie, Carina 12 Otay Ranch 2:10.70 1  
6 Makau, Faith 12 Enochs 2:11.01 1  
7 Janes, Sabrina 10 Saugus 2:11.98 1  
8 Gore, Amber 10 Redondo Union 2:12.21 1  
9 Noordam, Jeanine 11 Pioneer 2:12.95 1  
10 Herberg, Natalie 11 Capistrano Valle 2:13.22 1  
11 Fuhriman, Heidi 9 Monte Vista 2:13.67 1  
12 Sammer, Katie 11 Rancho Bernardo 2:13.80 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Mikaela 10 Clovis North 2:10.63 1  
1 Gillespie, Carina 12 Otay Ranch 2:11.10 3  
1 Jones, Nijae 12 San Leandro 2:11.36 2  
2 Hiltz, Nikki 12 Aptos 2:11.65 1  
3 Herberg, Natalie 11 Capistrano Valle 2:11.92 1  
2 Fuhriman, Heidi 9 Monte Vista 2:12.00 2  
3 Noordam, Jeanine 11 Pioneer 2:12.18 2  
2 Bryant, Bianca 10 Piedmont Hills 2:12.25 3  
4 Sammer, Katie 11 Rancho Bernardo 2:12.28 2  
3 Janes, Sabrina 10 Saugus 2:12.90 3  
4 Makau, Faith 12 Enochs 2:13.22 1  
4 Gore, Amber 10 Redondo Union 2:13.52 3  
5 Ibrahim, Alimatu-Sadia 12 Santa Rosa 2:13.61 3  
6 Nikkel, Maddy 11 Buchanan 2:13.64 3  
5 ALONZO, BIANCA 9 Marlborough 2:13.85 2  
6 Harbison, Kaelyn 12 Westview 2:14.54 2  
7 Moore, Courtney 12 Sierra Pacific 2:14.56 3  
5 Pear, Olivia 12 Valencia (Valenc 2:14.63 1  
7 Martin-Fields, Marayne 11 Skyline 2:15.65 2  
6 Sumner, Han-Ah 11 Davis Sr. 2:16.18 1  
7 Compton, Kandace 12 El Camino 2:17.30 1  
8 Crowther, Jackie 10 Linfield Christi 2:17.88 2  
8 Flagg, Alexa 10 West Valley 2:18.53 1  
8 Gutierrez, Sydney 10 Lowell 2:19.41 3  
9 Gray, Mackenize 11 Palisades Charte 2:20.80 2  
9 Nunez, Danielle 10 San Pedro 2:21.15 1  
9 Motamedi, Narges 12 Taft 2:22.18 3  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Anna 11 San Lorenzo vall 4:47.33 1  
2 Hiltz, Nikki 12 Aptos 4:48.07 1  
3 Robinson, Sarah 11 Henry M. Gunn 4:48.37 1  
4 Shanahan, Danielle 12 Bishop Montgomer 4:49.71 1  
5 Segal, Sydney 12 Beverly Hills 4:51.93 1  
6 Katz, Danielle 12 Los Gatos 4:52.49 1  
7 Ulizio, Cara 12 Redondo Union 4:53.31 1  
8 Gong, Maryann 12 Granada 4:55.04 1  
9 Williams, Marissa 10 Palisades Charte 4:56.18 1  
10 Gehrich, Amanda 9 Tesoro 4:58.03 1  
11 Jones, Alana 12 Laguna Hills 5:06.61 1  
12 Peabody, Clare 11 Aptos 5:20.98 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hiltz, Nikki 12 Aptos 4:50.70 1  
1 Shanahan, Danielle 12 Bishop Montgomer 4:50.89 2  
2 Peabody, Clare 11 Aptos 4:51.00 1  
3 Williams, Marissa 10 Palisades Charte 4:51.19 1  
4 Robinson, Sarah 11 Henry M. Gunn 4:51.44 1  
2 Maxwell, Anna 11 San Lorenzo vall 4:51.58 2  
3 Jones, Alana 12 Laguna Hills 4:51.67 2  
5 Ulizio, Cara 12 Redondo Union 4:51.74 1  
4 Gehrich, Amanda 9 Tesoro 4:51.87 2  
5 Segal, Sydney 12 Beverly Hills 4:51.87 2  
6 Katz, Danielle 12 Los Gatos 4:54.71 2  
7 Gong, Maryann 12 Granada 4:55.48 2  
6 Makau, Faith 12 Enochs 4:55.78 1  
7 Teliha, Ali 12 Bullard 4:57.23 1  
8 Abrahamson, Emma 11 La Costa Canyon 4:57.86 2  
9 Silva, Yesenia 12 Exeter 4:58.51 2  
10 Derry, Kendall 9 Bella Vista 5:01.29 2  
11 Bernd, Kelly 9 Canyon Crest Aca 5:01.56 2  
12 Fairchild, Melissa 11 Serrano 5:01.97 2  
13 Stuscavage, Kendall 12 College Park 5:02.43 2  
8 Helbig, Ashley 11 Great Oak 5:02.93 1  
9 Scott, Marissa 12 Bonita 5:03.49 1  
10 Moore, Spencer 11 St Mary's (NCS) 5:05.27 1  
11 Goins, Rianna 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:05.83 1  
14 Seay, Sabrina 12 Mt Carmel 5:08.68 2  
15 LEUNG, KRISTEN 09 Lowell 5:11.67 2  
12 Abrahamson, Ellie 12 La Costa Canyon 5:12.65 1  
16 Benoit, Hannah 10 Buchanan 5:13.29 2  
13 Canterbury, Paige 12 Dana Hills 5:14.52 1  
14 Garcia, Lorena 12 San Pedro 5:16.20 1  
17 Storms, Jenna 10 West Valley 5:18.65 2  
15 Meads, Sophie 11 Davis Sr. 5:22.88 1  
16 Dobbs, Sarah 11 Venice 5:29.55 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sarah 11 Simi Valley 10:10.71 1  
2 Segal, Sydney 12 Beverly Hills 10:25.37 1  
3 Maxwell, Anna 11 San Lorenzo vall 10:25.68 1  
4 Shanahan, Danielle 12 Bishop Montgomer 10:26.54 1  
5 Robinson, Sarah 11 Henry M. Gunn 10:26.65 1  
6 Ankhelyi, Madeleine 12 Vista Del Lago 10:26.95 1  
7 Coscia, Kimberly 10 South Torrance 10:28.95 1  
8 Williams, Marissa 10 Palisades Charte 10:30.49 1  
9 Fraser, Vanessa 12 Scotts Valley 10:31.50 1  
10 Moffett, Leigh 11 Clovis North 10:36.42 1  
11 Ortega, Samantha 10 Saugus 10:39.96 1  
12 Kirkegaard, Hannah 12 Ventura 10:40.03 1  
13 Pietrzyk, Caroline 10 Malibu 10:43.29 1  
14 Leach, Brighie 10 Campolindo 10:47.56 1  
15 Collins, Destiny 9 Great Oak 10:48.02 1  
16 Carroll, Clare 11 Vista Del Lago 10:48.54 1  
17 McCandless, Megan 9 Granada 10:48.64 1  
18 Reedy, Hagen 12 Buchanan 10:52.45 1  
19 Lawson, Kelly 12 La Costa Canyon 10:53.63 1  
20 Miller, Brianna 12 Carlsbad 10:55.94 1  
21 O'Connell, Kelsey 12 Torrey Pines 10:56.10 1  
22 O'Keeffe, Fiona 9 Davis Sr. 10:59.76 1  
23 Thomas, Lizzy 11 Harvard-Westlake 11:03.33 1  
24 Sodersten, Mikayla 9 Clovis 11:03.68 1  
25 Coonfield, Morgin 9 McKinleyville 11:03.88 1  
26 Carrera, Ashley 12 San Pedro 11:06.97 1  
27 Dorman, Hannah 12 West Valley 11:17.67 1  
28 LEUNG, KRISTEN 09 Lowell 11:43.33 1  
-- Garcia, Lorena 12 San Pedro DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 13.43 1  
2 Cook, Daria 11 Vacaville 13.74 1  
3 Perry, Pattriana 11 Vacaville 13.87 1  
4 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12 San Leandro 14.05 1  
5 Miller, Jade 12 Great Oak 14.16 1  
6 Hill, Morganne 10 Liberty - Bakers 14.34 1  
7 Crear, Ebony 11 Poly (Long Beach 14.38 1  
8 McGlaston, Mecca 9 Dublin 14.44 1  
9 Harbin, Skylin 11 Alemany 14.54 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 13.49 1  
2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12 San Leandro 13.94 1  
1 Perry, Pattriana 11 Vacaville 13.96 3  
1 Cook, Daria 11 Vacaville 13.97 2  
2 Harbin, Skylin 11 Alemany 14.10 3  
3 Hill, Morganne 10 Liberty - Bakers 14.14 3  
2 Miller, Jade 12 Great Oak 14.17 2  
4 Crear, Ebony 11 Poly (Long Beach 14.19 3  
3 McGlaston, Mecca 9 Dublin 14.25 1  
4 Fleming, Tayler 12 Martin Luther Ki 14.34 1  
5 Robinson, Kristen 12 Skyline 14.36 3  
3 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 10 Cathedral Cathol 14.46 2  
6 Paul, Jeannette 9 Carson 14.46 3  
4 Dargel, Kim 12 Murrieta Mesa 14.53 2  
5 Levy, Ciara 11 Monterey Trail 14.59 1  
5 Foster, Rhesa 9 Clovis North 14.65 2  
6 Johnson, Dani 9 Cathedral Cathol 14.70 1  
6 Mosley, Sidney 10 Monrovia 14.70 2  
7 Gustafson, Kendall 12 Palisades Charte 14.75 2  
7 Hancock, Kelli 12 La Jolla 14.85 1  
8 Delucchi, Jenny 12 Santa Cruz 15.02 2  
7 Lopes, Lyndsey 10 Clovis West 15.16 3  
8 Lanovaz, Caice 9 Los Gatos 15.27 1  
8 Davis, Jessica 12 King City 15.27 3  
9 Simmons, Devan 11 Abraham Lincoln 16.10 3  
9 Turner, Jenavieve 11 Yreka 16.28 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Jade 12 Great Oak 41.02 1  
2 Payne, Kymber 11 Poly (Long Beach 42.06 1  
3 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 10 Cathedral Cathol 42.58 1  
4 Perry, Pattriana 11 Vacaville 42.58 1  
5 Hill, Morganne 10 Liberty - Bakers 42.59 1  
6 Fleming, Tayler 12 Martin Luther Ki 43.14 1  
7 Hancock, Kelli 12 La Jolla 43.60 1  
8 Crear, Ebony 11 Poly (Long Beach 44.41 1  
9 Munford, Jordie 12 Rancho Cucamonga 45.19 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miller, Jade 12 Great Oak 41.60 1  
1 Payne, Kymber 11 Poly (Long Beach 41.96 2  
2 Munford, Jordie 12 Rancho Cucamonga 42.07 2  
1 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 10 Cathedral Cathol 42.27 3  
2 Hill, Morganne 10 Liberty - Bakers 42.43 3  
3 Perry, Pattriana 11 Vacaville 42.50 3  
2 Fleming, Tayler 12 Martin Luther Ki 43.08 1  
3 Hancock, Kelli 12 La Jolla 43.17 2  
3 Crear, Ebony 11 Poly (Long Beach 43.22 1  
4 Harbin, Skylin 11 Alemany 43.22 1  
4 Schulz, Carly 11 St Mary's (NCS) 43.94 2  
5 Lopes, Lyndsey 10 Clovis West 44.28 1  
6 Webb, Makayla 11 Valley 44.32 1  
5 Lyons-walker, Janaysha 12 Morse 44.37 2  
4 Miklos, Maya 9 Henry M. Gunn 44.40 3  
5 Chen, Hannah 11 Los Gatos 44.44 3  
6 Hurd, Dayna 12 Carson 44.60 2  
7 Chavez, Rianna 12 Mt. Whitney 44.66 2  
7 Gustafson, Kendall 12 Palisades Charte 44.77 1  
6 Mccoy, Lauren 11 Arcata 44.89 3  
7 Walker, Mariah 12 Freedom 45.53 3  
8 Turner, Jenavieve 11 Yreka 45.53 1  
8 Cook, Daria 11 Vacaville 46.43 2  
8 Nhlapo, Kolisa 11 Mountain View 46.52 3  
9 Robinson, Kristen 12 Skyline 47.03 2  
9 Mills, Jessica 12 El Camino Real 47.11 1  
9 Yee, Robin 11 Lowell 51.71 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Maya,
Thomas, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 44.93 1  
2 Bunch, Harris-M,
Omawahle, Lewis
  Edison 46.26 1  
3 Watson, Smyers-J,
Jones, Cantrell
  San Leandro 46.57 1  
4 Hardin, Robertso,
Stephen, Dunmore
  Colony 46.95 1  
5 Terry, Buren,
Shakir, Norman
  Vista Murrieta 46.99 1  
6 Craft, Brown,
Deadwile, Potts
  Newark Memorial 47.11 1  
7 Hughes, Hale,
Shufford, Tolliver
  St. Mary’s Aca 47.17 1  
8 Muno, Asemota,
Nwokedi, Asemota
  Notre Dame (SO) 47.21 1  
9 Schwartz, Smith,
Greenber, Edell
  Westlake 47.31 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lewis, Maya,
Thomas, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 45.57 1  
1 Bunch, Harris-M,
Omawahle, Lewis
  Edison 46.45 2  
2 Watson, Smyers-J,
Jones, Cantrell
  San Leandro 46.74 2  
1 Hardin, Robertso,
Stephen, Dunmore
  Colony 46.79 4  
1 Hughes, Peterson,
Shufford, Hale
  St. Mary’s Aca 46.90 3  
3 Terry, Buren,
Shakir, Norman
  Vista Murrieta 47.07 2  
2 Schwartz, Smith,
Greenber, Edell
  Westlake 47.20 4  
2 Muno, Asemota,
Nwokedi, Asemota
  Notre Dame (SO) 47.21 1  
2 Craft, Brown,
Deadwile, Potts
  Newark Memorial 47.36 3  
3 Sweet, Andrews,
Saunders, Saunders
  Independence 47.37 1  
3 Moss, Radan,
Perez, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 47.51 4  
3 Armstron, Graham,
Crutchfi, Mitchell
  E. Roosevelt 47.54 3  
4 Bryant, Diaz,
Baynard, Bryant
  Piedmont Hills 47.68 4  
4 Lanovaz, Wagner,
Chen, Staab
  Los Gatos 47.78 3  
5 Newman, Hamlin,
Fagalar, Guillory
  Deer Valley 47.82 3  
4 Conlin, Labrie-S,
Pepi, Johnson
  Cathedral Cathol 48.06 2  
5 Marquez, Orisaray,
Teems, Boarding
  El Camino Real 48.25 4  
4 Biggers, Waller,
Watts, Wellingt
  Buchanan 48.29 1  
5 Ezimora, O'Neal,
Dike, Winters
  Franklin (EG) 48.43 2  
5 Lyons-Wa, Harper,
Samson, Oliver
  Morse 48.59 1  
6 Brown, Nelson,
Faulkner, Arzu
  Westchester 48.93 1  
6 Harrison, Jackson,
Hyde, Kwiatkow
  Adrian Wilcox 49.77 3  
6 Jackson, Wahl,
Gaddy, Nelson
  Foothill (Palo C 49.85 4  
6 Adams, Arndt,
Reyna, Hunter
  St Francis 50.00 2  
7 Buckley, Temple,
Chigamba, Jenkins
  Oakland Tech 50.33 4  
7 Acolatse, Milner,
Williams, Meraz
  Mission Hills 50.77 3  
8 Kagami, La,
Luong, Sikorski
  George Washingto 50.94 3  
-- Hurd, Gray,
Wilson, Haven
  Carson DQ 1  
-- Parker, Reed,
Gash, Epps
  Rodriguez DNF 2  
-- Gilliam, Island,
Rogers, Watts
  Alemany DNF 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Diaz, Bryant,
Baynard, Bryant
  Piedmont Hills 3:41.14 1  
2 Lewis, Harris,
Washingt, Crear
  Poly (Long Beach 3:43.62 1  
3 Pearson, Chambers,
Hawkins, Hawes
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:43.76 1  
4 Edwards, Omawahle,
Harris-M, Crozier
  Edison 3:44.19 1  
5 Moore, Schulz,
Campbell, Jenkins
  St Mary's (NCS) 3:48.31 1  
6 Haven, Hurd,
Lanier, Paul
  Carson 3:48.78 1  
7 Carreras, Radan,
Rambo, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 3:50.43 1  
8 Wellingt, Waller,
Watts, Sperling
  Buchanan 3:51.63 1  
9 Kieffer-, Willis,
Renken, Anuakpad
  South Pasadena 3:53.06 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Diaz, Bryant,
Baynard, Bryant
  Piedmont Hills 3:44.47 4  
2 Edwards, Omawahle,
Harris-M, Crozier
  Edison 3:44.75 4  
1 Pearson, Chambers,
Hawkins, Hawes
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:46.72 1  
1 Haven, Hurd,
Lanier, Paul
  Carson 3:46.88 2  
1 Lewis, Harris,
Washingt, Crear
  Poly (Long Beach 3:47.66 3  
2 Kieffer-, Willis,
Renken, Anuakpad
  South Pasadena 3:49.17 2  
3 Carreras, Radan,
Rambo, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 3:49.40 4  
3 Wellingt, Waller,
Watts, Sperling
  Buchanan 3:50.65 1  
3 Sanders, Miller,
Caines, Portis
  Great Oak 3:51.92 2  
4 Winn, Rondoni,
Gebhart, Fuhriman
  Monte Vista 3:52.44 2  
2 Arndt, Reyna,
Hunter, Schnabel
  St Francis 3:52.56 3  
4 Bernat, Lopez,
Lynaugh, Large
  Carlsbad 3:54.04 4  
5 Hill, Hill,
Wallace, Gooden
  Liberty - Bakers 3:54.61 4  
3 Roberson, Harmeyer,
Hancock, Zlatic
  La Jolla 3:55.37 3  
6 Brose, Gibson,
Brose, Hinkston
  Red Bluff 3:55.42 4  
4 Dike, Franco,
Cayton, Green
  St. Mary's (Stoc 3:55.63 3  
7 May, Awakoaiy,
Loman, Heywood
  Bishop O'Dowd 3:56.22 4  
4 Nealy, Nealy,
Beasley, Diggs
  Dorsey 3:56.79 1  
5 Schroede, Silsbee,
Dearmas, Jerez
  Bonita Vista 3:57.94 1  
6 Wagner, Hefferna,
Torras, Chen
  Los Gatos 3:58.19 1  
5 Price, Vacish,
Nadreau, Mills
  El Camino Real 3:58.24 3  
7 Merritt, Hilley,
McHugh, Gilbert
  Santa Margarita 3:58.60 1  
5 Smith, Spence,
Tramonto, Fenton
  St Ignatius 3:59.09 2  
6 Garzona, Yee,
Sax, Che
  Lowell 4:03.58 3  
6 Rogers, Harbin,
Guzman-S, Buckley
  Alemany 4:06.28 2  
-- Settle, Shirhall,
Stout, Carter
  Rocklin DQ 2  
-- Crutchfi, Sutton,
Armstron, Buchanan
  E. Roosevelt DQ 3  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scarvelis, Stamatia 11 Dos Pueblos 50-07.75(15.44m) 1  
2 Sapa, Tanya 12 La Sierra 50-00.25(15.25m) 1  
3 Britt, Nia 10 Alemany 48-10.25(14.89m) 1  
4 Okwelogu, Nikki 12 Clovis West 47-06.00(14.48m) 1  
5 talalemotu, destiny 12 Millikan 47-00.75(14.34m) 1  
6 Parker, Destiny 11 Summit 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
7 Ward, Grace 12 Hoover 43-02.50(13.17m) 1  
8 Iwuchukwu, Ginika 11 Notre Dame (SO) 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
9 Bremel, Amarie 12 Kingsburg 41-01.25(12.53m) 1  
10 Walker, Brandi 12 Rancho Bernardo 39-10.25(12.15m) 1  
11 Mendoza, Sabrina 12 Mills 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
12 Jacobs, Madison 12 Arroyo Grande 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Scarvelis, Stamatia 11 Dos Pueblos 51-11.00(15.82m) 1  
2 Sapa, Tanya 12 La Sierra 48-08.75(14.85m) 1  
3 Britt, Nia 10 Alemany 46-09.00(14.25m) 1  
4 Okwelogu, Nikki 12 Clovis West 45-10.75(13.99m) 1  
5 Parker, Destiny 11 Summit 45-02.50(13.78m) 1  
6 Iwuchukwu, Ginika 11 Notre Dame (SO) 44-09.50(13.65m) 1  
7 talalemotu, destiny 12 Millikan 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
8 Ward, Grace 12 Hoover 41-10.75(12.77m) 1  
9 Walker, Brandi 12 Rancho Bernardo 41-06.50(12.66m) 1  
10 Jacobs, Madison 12 Arroyo Grande 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
11 Bremel, Amarie 12 Kingsburg 40-09.50(12.43m) 1  
12 Mendoza, Sabrina 12 Mills 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
13 Coleman, Mandy 11 McNair 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
14 Sierra, Vanessa 12 El Capitan 38-10.75(11.86m) 1  
15 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 11 Adolfo Camarillo 38-09.25(11.82m) 1  
16 Cardenas, Marisela 10 Gridley 38-08.75(11.80m) 1  
17 Taulaki, Elenoa 11 Poly (Pasadena) 38-07.50(11.77m) 1  
18 Newton, Monique 11 Cordova 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
19 Dulaney, Megan 10 Rodriguez 37-10.25(11.54m) 1  
20 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah 12 Birmingham 37-09.25(11.51m) 1  
21 Stone, Ronna 10 Valley Christian 37-02.25(11.33m) 1  
22 Obilor, Tiffanie 12 Presentation 36-07.50(11.16m) 1  
23 Jones, Alex 12 James Logan 35-09.75(10.92m) 1  
24 Lassair, Tyra 11 Pittsburg 35-05.50(10.81m) 1  
25 Jones, Morgan 10 James Logan 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
26 Arias, Sara 12 Madera 34-08.75(10.59m) 1  
27 Evans, Janaa 12 Skyline 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
28 Chavez, Mariela 12 Reseda 33-10.50(10.33m) 1  
29 Allston, Jaylin 12 Abraham Lincoln 33-06.50(10.22m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okwelogu, Nikki 12 Clovis West 173-09(52.96m) 1  
2 Sapa, Tanya 12 La Sierra 151-02(46.08m) 1  
3 Scarvelis, Stamatia 11 Dos Pueblos 149-06(45.57m) 1  
4 Durand, Kathleen 12 Maria Carrillo 144-03(43.97m) 1  
5 Jacobs, Madison 12 Arroyo Grande 141-11(43.26m) 1  
6 Homb, Katelynn 12 Ventura 139-01(42.39m) 1  
7 Chappell, Hannah 9 Oakdale 138-07(42.24m) 1  
8 Blansett, Rae 11 Liberty - Bakers 137-05(41.88m) 1  
9 Mader, Kendall 9 Newbury Park 133-10(40.79m) 1  
10 Cueva, Brianna 12 Watsonville 126-08(38.61m) 1  
11 Smith, Jashell 12 Helix 112-09(34.37m) 1  
12 O'brine, Kayla 11 St Francis 110-08(33.73m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Okwelogu, Nikki 12 Clovis West 170-06(51.97m) 1  
2 Scarvelis, Stamatia 11 Dos Pueblos 153-00(46.63m) 1  
3 Sapa, Tanya 12 La Sierra 148-10(45.36m) 1  
4 Chappell, Hannah 9 Oakdale 144-04(43.99m) 1  
5 Jacobs, Madison 12 Arroyo Grande 143-09(43.82m) 1  
6 Homb, Katelynn 12 Ventura 142-11(43.56m) 1  
7 Mader, Kendall 9 Newbury Park 141-10(43.23m) 1  
8 Blansett, Rae 11 Liberty - Bakers 138-07(42.24m) 1  
9 Smith, Jashell 12 Helix 136-10(41.71m) 1  
10 Durand, Kathleen 12 Maria Carrillo 134-10(41.10m) 1  
11 Cueva, Brianna 12 Watsonville 133-07(40.72m) 1  
12 O'brine, Kayla 11 St Francis 133-07(40.72m) 1  
13 Tonga, Anya 12 Del Mar 132-00(40.23m) 1  
14 Standifer, Breanna 12 Elsinore 131-08(40.13m) 1  
15 talalemotu, destiny 12 Millikan 131-05(40.06m) 1  
16 Lassair, Tyra 11 Pittsburg 130-09(39.85m) 1  
17 Osby, Kiely 11 Escondido 124-03(37.87m) 1  
18 Haury, Zaybree 12 Scripps Ranch 121-05(37.01m) 1  
19 Mckenney, Coryne 11 Buchanan 119-07(36.45m) 1  
20 Park, Tara 12 Amador Valley 116-10(35.61m) 1  
21 Sappa, Kiki 11 Wheatland 115-02(35.10m) 1  
22 Mendoza, Sabrina 12 Mills 103-10(31.65m) 1  
23 Allston, Jaylin 12 Abraham Lincoln 92-05(28.17m) 1  
-- Coleman, Mandy 11 McNair FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bremel, Amarie 12 Kingsburg FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCoy, Rachel 12 A.B. Miller 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 Florent, Alexandria 10 Harvard-Westlake 1.78m(5'10) 1  
3 Beattie, Erinn 10 Buena 1.73m(5'8) 1  
4 Chesley, Asia 11 Stockdale 1.73m(5'8) 1  
5 Daniel, Skyler 10 Upland 1.68m(5'6) 1  
6 Nizdil, Raegan 12 Rio Mesa 1.68m(5'6) 1  
7 Oleson, Susannah 11 Huntington Beach 1.68m(5'6) 1  
8 Herold, Kiana 12 Sonoma Academy 1.68m(5'6) 1  
9 Lopes, Lyndsey 10 Clovis West 1.68m(5'6) 1  
10 McVickar, Tammy 10 Peninsula 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
10 Kieffer-Wright, Claire 11 South Pasadena 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
-- Carter, Leah 12 Rocklin NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Beattie, Erinn 10 Buena 1.68m(5'6) 1  
1 McCoy, Rachel 12 A.B. Miller 1.68m(5'6) 1  
1 Daniel, Skyler 10 Upland 1.68m(5'6) 1  
1 Oleson, Susannah 11 Huntington Beach 1.68m(5'6) 1  
1 Lopes, Lyndsey 10 Clovis West 1.68m(5'6) 1  
1 Florent, Alexandria 10 Harvard-Westlake 1.68m(5'6) 1  
10 Carter, Leah 12 Rocklin 1.68m(5'6) 1  
11 McVickar, Tammy 10 Peninsula 1.68m(5'6) 1  
11 Nizdil, Raegan 12 Rio Mesa 1.68m(5'6) 1  
7 Chesley, Asia 11 Stockdale 1.68m(5'6) 1  
7 Herold, Kiana 12 Sonoma Academy 1.68m(5'6) 1  
9 Kieffer-Wright, Claire 11 South Pasadena 1.68m(5'6) 1  
13 Bertsch, Morgan 11 Santa Rosa 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
13 Curry, Breanna 11 University City 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
13 Kurtz, Jennifer 9 California 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
13 Collier, Becky 12 Woodcrest Christ 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
17 Getty, Taylor 12 Lincoln (s) 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
17 Reinhardt, Sarah 12 Bella Vista 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
19 Rowlett, Ravyn 11 Carlsbad 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
-- Yates, Sydney 10 Rancho Buena Vis NH(--) 1  
-- Adams, Arielle 10 El Camino Real NH(--) 1  
-- Franks, Doshawn 11 Palisades Charte NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Melina 10 Los Gatos NH(--) 1  
-- Diaz, Natalie 10 Soquel NH(--) 1  
-- Mccarthy, Caren 11 Pioneer NH(--) 1  
-- Mork, Kirsten 11 Granada NH(--) 1  
-- Reeves, Katie 12 El Diamante NH(--) 1  
-- Duval, Lauren 12 Foothill (Palo C NH(--) 1  
-- Reichenbach, Rachel 11 Foothill (Pleasa NH(--) 1  
-- Rubacava, Idalis 10 Sierra Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Murray, Maciah 11 Edison NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Kaelin 11 Wilson (Long Bea NH(--) 1  
-- Hutchinson, Maya 9 Oaks Christian NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Corrin, Courtney 9 Harvard-Westlake 20-09.25(6.33m) +0.0 1  
2 Moreland, Kira 12 Los Osos 20-01.50(6.13m) +1.8 1  
3 Foster, Rhesa 9 Clovis North 19-08.50(6.01m) +0.8 1  
4 Jones, Margaux 10 Redlands 19-08.00(5.99m) +0.8 1  
5 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 19-01.00(5.82m) +0.7 1  
6 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 18-11.00(5.77m) +1.7 1  
7 Gustafson, Kendall 12 Palisades Charte 18-10.50(5.75m) +1.0 1  
8 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Valley 18-06.00(5.64m) +1.2 1  
9 Zlatic, Karly 12 La Jolla 18-04.00(5.59m) +0.8 1  
10 Kwiatkowski, Marisa 11 Adrian Wilcox 17-07.25(5.37m) +1.0 1  
11 Goss, Zoe 11 Sierra Canyon 17-03.00(5.26m) +1.2 1  
12 Murray, Maciah 11 Edison 16-11.25(5.16m) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Corrin, Courtney 9 Harvard-Westlake 20-08.00(6.30m) +1.9 1  
2 Jones, Margaux 10 Redlands 19-09.00(6.02m) +2.2 1  
3 Moreland, Kira 12 Los Osos 19-04.50(5.91m) +0.6 1  
4 Kwiatkowski, Marisa 11 Adrian Wilcox 19-01.25(5.82m) +2.4 1  
5 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 19-01.00(5.82m) +0.7 1  
6 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Valley 18-10.75(5.76m) +2.1 1  
7 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 18-10.50(5.75m) +0.5 1  
8 Zlatic, Karly 12 La Jolla 18-04.75(5.61m) +1.2 1  
9 Foster, Rhesa 9 Clovis North 18-04.50(5.60m) +0.5 1  
10 Gustafson, Kendall 12 Palisades Charte 18-04.25(5.59m) +0.6 1  
11 Goss, Zoe 11 Sierra Canyon 18-02.25(5.54m) +2.8 1  
12 Murray, Maciah 11 Edison 17-11.00(5.46m) +1.3 1  
13 Hill, Angel 12 Golden West 17-10.75(5.45m) +2.5 1  
14 Williams, Jaela 10 E. Roosevelt 17-09.75(5.43m) +1.2 1  
15 Sup, Mckenzie 11 Bella Vista 17-09.25(5.42m) +2.5 1  
16 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 17-08.25(5.39m) +1.7 1  
17 Tucker, Meghan 11 Placer 17-06.25(5.34m) +0.6 1  
18 Williams, Sarah 12 Leigh 17-05.00(5.31m) +2.5 1  
19 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12 San Leandro 17-05.00(5.31m) +3.1 1  
20 Reichenbach, Rachel 11 Foothill (Pleasa 17-04.50(5.30m) +3.6 1  
21 Dozier, Talisha 11 Mt Miguel 17-02.75(5.25m) +1.2 1  
22 Cusick, Maggie 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 16-10.50(5.14m) +1.9 1  
23 Lopez, Hannah 12 Birmingham 16-10.00(5.13m) +2.4 1  
24 Simmons, Devan 11 Abraham Lincoln 16-06.75(5.05m) +2.6 1  
25 Arnold, Mackenzie 10 River Valley 16-06.25(5.04m) +2.0 1  
26 Boardingham, Naiah 9 El Camino Real 16-00.50(4.89m) +1.4 1  
27 Robinson, Kristen 12 Skyline 15-07.75(4.77m) +1.5 1  
28 Muhammad, Hadiyah 11 La Jolla Country 15-05.00(4.70m) +1.4 1  
29 Dyke, Ginika 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 15-03.00(4.65m) +0.5 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 41-09.50(12.74m) +1.2 1  
2 Hadnot, Jannell 12 Tokay 40-03.50(12.28m) +0.8 1  
3 Tolliver, Rachel 12 St. Mary’s Aca 40-03.50(12.28m) +0.4 1  
4 Kwiatkowski, Marisa 11 Adrian Wilcox 39-11.00(12.17m) +0.5 1  
5 Chenault, Christina 10 Carondelet 39-09.25(12.12m) +0.6 1  
6 Anderson, Ashley 11 Narbonne 39-02.50(11.95m) +0.6 1  
7 Young-Werner, Rian 11 Citrus Valley 39-00.50(11.90m) +0.4 1  
8 Webb, Tiara 10 Monterey Trail 38-05.00(11.71m) +0.3 1  
9 Barker, Brenna 12 Dana Hills 38-04.50(11.70m) +0.5 1  
10 Poole, Teyana 12 Yucca Valley 37-06.25(11.44m) +0.0 1  
11 Cole, Caitlin 11 Del Norte 36-10.75(11.25m) +0.0 1  
12 Marinho-Gomez, Tais 11 Cosumnes Oaks 36-02.75(11.04m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 40-10.75(12.47m) +1.6 1  
2 Kwiatkowski, Marisa 11 Adrian Wilcox 39-05.25(12.02m) +1.5 1  
3 Hadnot, Jannell 12 Tokay 39-03.50(11.98m) +2.1 1  
4 Tolliver, Rachel 12 St. Mary’s Aca 38-08.50(11.80m) +1.4 1  
5 Barker, Brenna 12 Dana Hills 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1  
6 Webb, Tiara 10 Monterey Trail 38-06.25(11.74m) +0.6 1  
7 Anderson, Ashley 11 Narbonne 38-04.50(11.70m) +2.0 1  
8 Chenault, Christina 10 Carondelet 38-04.00(11.68m) +1.5 1  
9 Young-Werner, Rian 11 Citrus Valley 38-01.75(11.63m) +1.8 1  
10 Cole, Caitlin 11 Del Norte 38-00.50(11.60m) +1.7 1  
11 Poole, Teyana 12 Yucca Valley 37-10.75(11.55m) +0.6 1  
12 Marinho-Gomez, Tais 11 Cosumnes Oaks 37-10.50(11.54m) +2.1 1  
12 Orisarayi, Naomi 10 El Camino Real 37-10.50(11.54m) +1.0 1  
14 Owens, Marielle 12 Carson 37-06.75(11.45m) +1.6 1  
15 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Valley 37-04.75(11.40m) +0.6 1  
16 Tanner, Kiare 12 Stockdale 37-03.50(11.37m) +0.4 1  
17 Phillips, Kayla 12 St. Mary’s Aca 37-01.25(11.31m) +0.0 1  
18 Mumin, Nashedah 9 Mission Oak 37-00.75(11.30m) +1.7 1  
19 Kuechle, Alexa 11 Leland 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1  
20 Vance, Nia 10 Vacaville 36-09.25(11.21m) +1.4 1  
21 Noiseaux, Johnna 10 Eastlake 35-09.50(10.91m) +0.0 1  
22 Reichenbach, Rachel 11 Foothill (Pleasa 35-08.75(10.89m) +0.9 1  
23 Van, Monique 12 Steele Canyon 35-08.00(10.87m) +0.8 1  
24 Yee, Alicia 11 Adrian Wilcox 34-09.75(10.61m) -1.1 1  
25 Yee, Robin 11 Lowell 33-10.00(10.31m) +1.4 1  
-- Booker, Cyinna 11 Tulare Western FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wheatley, Dominique 11 Bonita FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merritt, Kaitlyn 10 Santa Margarita 4.06m(13'3.75) 1  
2 Centanaro, Gardenia 12 E. Roosevelt 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
2 Wagner, Greta 11 Los Gatos 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
4 Jaques, Taylore 11 Presentation 3.81m(12'6) 1  
5 Tokar, Holly 12 Ventura 3.81m(12'6) 1  
6 Hendel, Keren 12 Westmont 3.66m(12'0) 1  
6 Cheng, Ariel 12 Mission San Jose 3.66m(12'0) 1  
8 Mccarthy, Emma 12 Presentation 3.66m(12'0) 1  
10 Trageser, Kylee 12 Ponderosa 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
9 Haun, Helen Ann 12 Healdsburg 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
-- Tolda, Jady 12 Cathedral Cathol NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cheng, Ariel 12 Mission San Jose 3.61m(11'10) 1  
1 Tolda, Jady 12 Cathedral Cathol 3.61m(11'10) 1  
1 Trageser, Kylee 12 Ponderosa 3.61m(11'10) 1  
1 Haun, Helen Ann 12 Healdsburg 3.61m(11'10) 1  
1 Jaques, Taylore 11 Presentation 3.61m(11'10) 1  
1 Mccarthy, Emma 12 Presentation 3.61m(11'10) 1  
1 Hendel, Keren 12 Westmont 3.61m(11'10) 1  
1 Wagner, Greta 11 Los Gatos 3.61m(11'10) 1  
1 Merritt, Kaitlyn 10 Santa Margarita 3.61m(11'10) 1  
1 Centanaro, Gardenia 12 E. Roosevelt 3.61m(11'10) 1  
1 Tokar, Holly 12 Ventura 3.61m(11'10) 1  
12 Wilson, Jenny 10 Buchanan 3.46m(11'4) 1  
12 Campos, Casey 11 Clovis East 3.46m(11'4) 1  
12 Farr, Hayley 11 Patrick Henry 3.46m(11'4) 1  
12 Whiting, Katherine 11 Santa Cruz 3.46m(11'4) 1  
12 Hansen, Sierra 12 Dana Hills 3.46m(11'4) 1  
-- Nilssen, Caitlin 12 J. Serra NH(--) 1  
-- Boyer, Grace 12 Mater Dei High S NH(--) 1  
-- Jaegel, Janelle 12 Mt Shasta NH(--) 1  
-- Spargo, Annelise 12 Granite Bay NH(--) 1  
-- Carbullido, Hayley 12 St Francis NH(--) 1  
-- Ballestero, Nicole 12 Clovis North NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Courtney 11 Ramona NH(--) 1  
-- Larson, Lauren 11 San Ramon Valley NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Poly (LB) SS 49 2) San Leandro 31 3) Castro Valley NC 23 4) Piedmont Hills CC 21 5) Vacaville SJ 19 6) Harvard Westlake 18 7) Edison CE 17 8) Dos Pueblos SS 16 8) San Lorenzo Valley CC 16 8) La Sierra SS 16 8) Claremont SS 16 8) Clovis North 16 13) Cordova SJ 15 13) Clovis West CE 15 15) Aptos CC 14 15) Great Oak 14 17) Beverly Hills SS 12 18) Roosevelt, E 11 19) Simi Valley SS 10 19) Miller, A.B. SS 10 19) Bishop Montgomery SS 10 19) Santa Margarita SS 10 19) Los Gatos CC 10 19) Gunn CC 10 25) Colony 9 26) Los Osos SS 8 26) Tokay SJ 8 26) Centennial-Cor SS 8 26) Liberty 8 26) Serra SS 8 26) St. Mary's Academy 8 32) Ventura SS 7 33) Buchanan CE 6 33) Cathedral Catholic 6 33) Wilson/LB SS 6 33) Buena SS 6 33) Presentation CC 6 33) Alemany SS 6 39) Wilcox CC 5 39) Maria Carrillo N 5 39) Redlands SS 5 39) Stockdale CE 5 39) Notre Dame(SO) SS 5 44) St. Mary's NC 4 44) Vista Murrieta 4 44) Millikan SS 4 44) Upland SS 4 44) West Hills SD 4 44) Carondelet 4 44) Jordan SS 4 44) Otay Ranch SD 4 44) Arroyo Grande SS 4 53) Narbonne LA 3 53) Redondo SS 3 53) Newark Mem NC 3 53) Enochs 3 53) Carson LA 3 53) Menlo CC 3 53) Palisades LA 3 53) Summit 3 53) Vista del Lago 3 53) Rio Mesa SS 3 53) King, ML SS 3 64) Westmont CC 2.50 64) Mission San Js NC 2.50 66) Citrus Valley 2 66) Hoover SD 2 66) Saugus SS 2 66) Oakdale SJ 2 66) South Pasadena SS 2 66) Mater Dei SS 2 66) Huntington Bch SS 2 66) La Jolla SD 2 66) South Torrance SS 2 75) Winters NO 1 75) Westchester LA 1 75) Granada NC 1 75) Dublin NC 1 75) Pleasant Valley NO 1 75) MontereyTrail 1 75) Aliso Niguel SS 1 75) Sonoma Academy 1 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Serra SS 47 2) Notre Dame(SO) SS 26 3) Castro Valley NC 25 4) Loyola SS 23 5) Stockdale CE 20 6) Great Oak 15 7) Crespi SS 14 7) Amador Valley NC 14 7) Lutheran (Orange) 14 7) Newport Harbor SS 14 11) Dorsey LA 12 12) Buchanan CE 11.50 13) Thousand Oaks SS 10 13) DeLaSalle NC 10 13) West Hills SD 10 13) Etiwanda SS 10 13) Carter 10 13) Ridgeview CE 10 13) Andrew Hill CC 10 13) El Toro SS 10 21) Weston Ranch 9 21) Bakersfield CE 9 21) Jesuit SJ 9 21) Vista Murrieta 9 25) Bellarmine 8 25) Acalanes NC 8 25) Upland SS 8 25) Millikan SS 8 25) Drake NC 8 25) Tamalpais NC 8 25) Poly (LB) SS 8 25) Mt. Whitney CE 8 25) Eureka NC 8 34) Central CE 7.50 35) Beverly Hills SS 7 35) James Logan NC 7 37) Steele Canyon SD 6 37) Redlands SS 6 37) Edison-HB SS 6 37) Cathedral SS 6 37) Highland SS 6 37) Brea Olinda SS 6 37) Rancho Bernardo SD 6 44) Santa Margarita SS 5.50 45) Heritage 5 45) Madison SD 5 45) Sherman Indian SS 5 45) Oxnard SS 5 45) Frontier 5 50) San Gorgonio SS 4 50) Edison CE 4 50) Tulare West 4 50) Franklin LA 4 50) Otay Ranch SD 4 50) Center 4 50) Torrey Pines SD 4 50) Lompoc SS 4 50) Homestead CC 4 50) Hercules NC 4 50) Glendale SS 4 61) Wilson/LB SS 3 61) Sultana SS 3 61) Golden Valley 3 61) Madera South 3 61) Carlsbad SD 3 61) Atwater 3 61) San Leandro 3 61) Poway SD 3 61) La Costa Cnyn SD 3 61) Villa Park SS 3 61) Mater Dei SS 3 72) Chino Hills SS 2.50 72) St. Francis 2.50 72) Quartz Hill SS 2.50 75) Deer Valley NC 2 75) St. John Bosco SS 2 75) San Clemente SS 2 75) Bishop Amat SS 2 75) No. Hollywood LA 2 75) Scotts Valley CC 2 75) Rodriguez SJ 2 82) Junipero Serra CC 1 82) Servite SS 1 82) Culver City SS 1 82) Birmingham LA 1 82) Antelope 1 82) Selma CE 1 82) Rowland SS 1 82) Harvard Westlake 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
220 comment(s)  
Scott Joerger
So check back on DyeStatCAL.com for results later tonight, and interviews and more coverage tomorrow.
Scott Joerger
Serra's relay time is a US#1 by over 2 seconds!
Scott Joerger
B4x400 Serra wins it in 3:10.59! Dorsey was a close second.
Scott Joerger
G 4x400 Results - Piedmont Hills, LB Poly, LB Wilson, Edison, St. Mary's, Carson, Mater Dei, Buchanan, South Pasasdena
Scott Joerger
Piedmont Hills wins in 3:41and change - 2nd fastest time in the country!
Scott Joerger
G4x400 in progress. Piedmont Hills Ran CA#1 in qualifying last night 3:44.47
Scott Joerger
And look for many many interviews with your favorite athletes tomorrow
Scott Joerger
Come back to DyeStatCAL.com to find all the results and stories from today's meet.
Scott Joerger
Only 4x400s to go. These are gonna be good!!
Scott Joerger
Girls Scores with 2 events remaining - LB Poly 41, San Leandro 31, Castro Valley 23, Vacaville, 19, Harvard Westlake 18
Scott Joerger
Boys Results with just 4x400 remaining - Serra 37, Notre Dame 26, Castro Valley 35, Loyola 23, Stockdale 20, Great Oak 15
Scott Joerger
B3200 Results - Blake Haney 9:01.65, Lawson, Thies, Gonzalez, Braude, Freeman, Smith, Fahy
Scott Joerger
When was the last time someone did the 1600-3200 double? You have to go all the way to LAST YEAR. Darren Fahy won both!
Scott Joerger
Haney wins in 9:01!! 58 last lap
Scott Joerger
Haney with Lawson challenging
Scott Joerger
8:03 at the bell
Scott Joerger
Haney, Lawson, Thies, Hurlock
Scott Joerger
Haney to the front wiht 900 to go
Scott Joerger
Jeff Thies finally pushes the pace
Scott Joerger
4:37 at 1600 and all bunched up. Someone is going to bust this open soon...
Scott Joerger
B3200 - 3:25 at 1200 puts them at low 9 pace. But these boys are going to negative split I guarantee it!
Scott Joerger
B3200 - Haney is going for the double as just a junior. Could he be the first to do the distance double-double since Roman Gomez?
Scott Joerger
G3200 Results - Sarah Baxter 10:10.71, Segal, Maxwell, Shanahan, Robinson, Ankhelyi, Coscia, Williams
Scott Joerger
Baxter 10:10 for the win, looks like Segal 2nd, Maxwell 3rd, maybe Shanahan 4th
Scott Joerger
Shanahan is leading the chase pack, about 80 meters back
View More
History for DyeStatCAL
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2841 560 15838  
2013 3435 803 17656  
2012 73   9  
2010 86 1    
2001 125 4    
2000 224 2    
1999   1    
 
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada