Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

National Individual Rankings - 10/10 Boys - XC - Dyestat

Published by
DyeStat   on Oct 10 2013, 03:29 PM

NATIONAL XC TEAMS REGIONAL XC TEAMS NATIONAL XC INDIVIDUALS

 

DyeStat Individual Rankings - Top 30 Boys

2013 Release Dates: Preseason - Sept 26 - Oct 10 - Oct 24 - Nov 7 - Nov 21
 - Dec 5 - Dec 19
by Doug Binder, Dyestat Editor

Haney remains No. 1 after win at Stanford

Top 30, Oct. 10

 

1. Blake Haney, senior, Stockdale (California): Big wins at Cross Country Classic, Stanford cemented him at No. 1

2. Cerake Geberkidane, senior, Denver East (Colorado): The only prep to run faster in Colorado was Adam Goucher

3. Joe Hardy, senior, Seattle Prep (Washington): Less than a second behind Haney at Stanford

4. Estevan De La Rosa, senior, Arcadia (California): Just a second behind Haney at CCC

5. Patrick Perrier, senior, O'Fallon (Illinois): Holding steady after big wins at Forest Park and Richard Spring

6. Aaron Templeton, senior, Hardin Valley Academy (Tennessee): Won Open race at Wendy's in 14:54

7. Mark Hadley, senior, Boardman (Ohio): Won the Midwest Meet of Champions in 15:16

8. Obsa Ali, senior, Richfield (Minnesota): Won Roy Griak Invite in 15:30

9. Steven Fahy, senior, La Costa Canyon (California): Third at Stanford Invite in 15:04

10. Mickey Burke, senior, Rush Henrietta (New York): Broke the course record at McQuaid Invite

11. Kai Wilmot, senior, North Central (Washington): Doing his part to help NC win the GSL dual meet title

12. Noah Kauppila, senior, Marquette (Missouri): Won the RimRock Farm Classic in 15:27

13. Matthew Maton, junior, Summit (Oregon): Won at Oxford Invite in Bend in 15:01

14. Thomas O'Neill, senior, Middletown North (New Jersey): Ran No. 8 all-time 15:40 at Garret Mountain

15. Elijah Armstrong, junior, Pocatello (Idaho): Ran 15:35 at Dani Bates Invitational

16. John Dressel, junior, Mt. Spokane (Washington): Will see Hardy and Wilmot at Richland

17. Levi Thomet, junior, Kodiak (Alaska): Almost broke Trevor Dunbar's course record at state

18. Grant Fisher, junior, Grand Blanc (Michigan): Big-time win at Portage Invite in 15:11

19. Nicholas Elswick, senior, Chardon (Ohio): Out of action the past couple of weeks

20. Kyle Levermore, senior, Don Bosco (New Jersey): Held back by injury but should be back soon

21. Garrett Corcoran, senior, Villa Park (California): Won the Dana Hills Invite in 14:20 (3M)

22. Patrick Sheehan, senior, Lake Norman (North Carolina): Ran 14:54 for 2nd to Templeton

23. Ben Huffman, senior, Providence Day (North Carolina): Scored a big win at Great American (14:59)

24. Wolfgang Beck, senior, Gig Harbor (Washington): Ran 9:13 2M over hay bales on the track

25. Mike Brannigan, senior, Nortport (New York): Fastest so far this year at Holmdel Park

26. Taylor Caldwell, senior, Brentwood (Tennessee): Second at Great American

27. Alec Thomas, senior, Brentwood (Tennessee): Third at Great American

28. Connor McMillan, senior, American Fork (Utah): Beat Kramer Morton to win Nebo Invite

29. Sukhi Khosla, junior, Leon (Florida): Racing this weekend in Tallahassee

30. Louis Colson, senior, Edison (Virginia): Fourth at Great American

HM (in no particular order): Olin Hacker WI, Sydney Gidabuday CA, Addison DeHaven SD, Austin Tamagno CA, Kramer Morton UT, Brian Cook NY, Stuart McNutt KS, Zack Snider IN, Austen Dalquist TX, Josef Holt-Andrews ME, Mac Macoy AL

Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
David Taylor @XCnation
Looks good, but CERAKE will win.
@NHSCATFXC
Very nice!
History for DyeStatCAL
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2168 344 14012  
2013 3435 803 17656  
2012 73   9  
2010 86 1    
2001 125 4    
2000 224 2    
1999   1    
Hashtags: None
 
 
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada