Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2014 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships

Published by
DyeStatCAL   Jun 5th 2014, 8:35pm
Results courtesy of Record Timing!

               CIF State Track and Field Championships - Finals
            Buchanan High School - Clovis  - 6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach CA
                       Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon
  State Meet: & 44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard, Playa del Rey
                       R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Poly (Lb)              SS                             45.19   10
     1) Autumn Wright 9                 2) Jade Lewis 12
     3) Maya Perkins 10                 4) Arianna Washington 12
  2 Vista Murrieta              SS                        46.22    8
     1) Lovie Burleson 11               2) Amanda Van Buren 10
     3) Michelle Norman 12              4) India Webb 12
  3 Edison                 CE                             46.52    6
     1) Jazmen Bunch 12                 2) CaNisha Lewis 12
     3) Melese Crozier 12               4) Sambria Morgan 9
  4 Harvard Westlake          SS                          46.77    5
     1) Courtney Corrin 10              2) Imani Cook-Gist 11
     3) Francesca Walker 10             4) Shea Copeland 11
  5 Roosevelt, E                SS                        46.99    4
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield 12           2) Jaela Williams 11
     3) Simone Buchanan 12              4) Jasmyne Graham 11
  6 Oaks Christian         SS                             47.36    3
     1) Schuyler Moore 11               2) Sarah Johnson 11
     3) Rachel Cain 11                  4) Miah Webb 11
  7 Los Gatos              CC                             47.47    2
     1) Marina Torras 11                2) Greta Wagner 12
     3) Hannah Chen 12                  4) Caice Lanovaz 10
  8 Buchanan               CE                             47.57    1
     1) Yamilet Biggers 10              2) Hannah Waller 10
     3) Brenae Wellington 10            4) Amari Sperling 11
  9 Serra                  SS                             47.68
     1) Jeanette Paul 10                2) Kayla Pickens 10
     3) Jasmin Reed 9                   4) Madison Golden 10


Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, Ft. Worth  TX
                       M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley
  State Meet: & 40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne, Hawthorne
                       Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodcreek              SJ                             41.20   10
     1) Alex Rotteveel 12               2) Tyus Williamson 11
     3) Aspyn Walton 11                 4) Colton George 12
  2 Castro Valley          NC                             41.29    8
     1) Jalen MacFarren                 2) Cameron (Cj) Edwards 11
     3) Nate Moore 12                   4) Aaron Jones 11
  3 Monrovia               SS                             41.43    6
     1) Aubrey Mosley 10                2) Octavius Spencer 11
     3) Seth Raines 11                  4) Cravon Gillespie 12
  4 Carson                 LA                             41.51    5
     1) Justin Collins 11               2) Clifford Scott 12
     3) Jha'Karee King 12               4) Brandon Hasson 11
  5 Alemany                SS                             41.68    4
     1) Jordan Chin 10                  2) Diab Davis 10
     3) Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12         4) Dominic Davis 11
  6 Poway                  SD                             41.73    3
     1) Ryan Morgan 10                  2) Brandon Lucas 12
     3) Tyjon Lindsey 9                 4) Lance Mudd 12
  7 Novato                 NC                             41.99    2
     1) Jalen Hemphill 12               2) Brandon Randel 12
     3) Kadeem Hemphill 12              4) Christian Corbin 12
 -- Chaminade              SS                                DQ   Zone 2
     1) Greg Campbell 11                2) Nick Agbede 9
     3) Isaish Thomas 10                4) TJ Brock 10
 -- Edison                 CE                                DQ   Zone 3
     1) Blake Wright 12                 2) Charles Wheeler 12
     3) Kammeron Reed 12                4) Kevin Nutt 12


Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge  CA
  State Meet: & 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Robinson            12 Gunn/cc                4:44.25   10
   1:05.507 (1:05.507)     2:15.929 (1:10.422)     3:28.865 (1:12.937)
  2 Destiny Collins           10 Great Oak              4:51.47    8
   1:05.211 (1:05.211)     2:15.621 (1:10.410)     3:28.939 (1:13.318)
  3 Amanda Gehrich            10 Tesoro /ss             4:52.20    6
   1:08.593 (1:08.593)     2:22.050 (1:13.457)     3:37.568 (1:15.518)
  4 Haley Dorris              12 Great Oak              4:52.33    5
   1:06.530 (1:06.530)     2:21.488 (1:14.958)     3:39.673 (1:18.186)
  5 Kendall Derry             10 Bella Vst/sj           4:52.69    4
   1:09.871 (1:09.871)     2:25.360 (1:15.490)     3:41.984 (1:16.624)
  6 Brooke Starn              10 Monte Vst/nc           4:53.36    3
   1:10.001 (1:10.001)     2:25.079 (1:15.078)     3:41.112 (1:16.034)
  7 Marissa Williams          11 Palisades/la           4:53.64    2
   1:10.219 (1:10.219)     2:26.827 (1:16.608)     3:43.427 (1:16.600)
  8 Megan Huebner             12 La Quinta(LQ           4:54.61    1
   1:07.025 (1:07.025)     2:21.739 (1:14.714)     3:39.831 (1:18.092)
  9 Brighie Leach             11 Campolndo/nc           4:55.46
   1:10.491 (1:10.491)     2:26.336 (1:15.846)     3:42.391 (1:16.056)
 10 Kelly Bernd               10 Canyon Cr. Acad.       4:57.54
   1:10.024 (1:10.024)     2:26.185 (1:16.162)     3:43.432 (1:17.247)
 11 Anna Maxwell              12 S Lrnz V/Cc            4:57.84
   1:05.113 (1:05.113)     2:15.531 (1:10.418)     3:28.574 (1:13.043)
 12 Ashley Helbig             12 Great Oak              4:57.88
   1:09.180 (1:09.180)     2:25.719 (1:16.540)     3:42.295 (1:16.576)


Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes  VA
  State Meet: & 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Haney               12 Stockdale/ce           4:08.52   10
   1:02.638 (1:02.638)     2:10.297 (1:07.659)       3:10.267 (59.970)
  2 Austin Tamagno            10 Brea Olnd/ss           4:09.57    8
   1:02.823 (1:02.823)     2:10.520 (1:07.698)       3:10.444 (59.924)
  3 Sydney Gidabuday          12 El Modena/ss           4:09.66    6
   1:02.890 (1:02.890)     2:10.358 (1:07.469)     3:10.714 (1:00.356)
  4 Garrett Corcoran          12 Vll Prk/ss             4:10.62    5
   1:02.515 (1:02.515)     2:10.214 (1:07.700)       3:10.179 (59.965)
  5 Miles Irish               12 Palos Verdes           4:11.12    4
   1:02.663 (1:02.663)     2:10.118 (1:07.456)     3:10.868 (1:00.750)
  6 Psalm Ocampo              11 Clovis North           4:11.18    3
   1:02.745 (1:02.745)     2:10.448 (1:07.703)     3:11.202 (1:00.755)
  7 John Hogan                12 Lowell/sf              4:11.42    2
   1:03.257 (1:03.257)     2:11.031 (1:07.774)     3:12.784 (1:01.753)
  8 Tyler Olson               12 Livermore/nc           4:13.25    1
   1:02.441 (1:02.441)     2:10.347 (1:07.906)     3:11.624 (1:01.277)
  9 George Gleason            11 Hntng Bch/ss           4:13.92
   1:03.038 (1:03.038)     2:10.810 (1:07.772)     3:12.618 (1:01.808)
 10 George Miao               12 Rocklin/sj             4:16.87
   1:03.362 (1:03.362)     2:11.087 (1:07.725)     3:12.138 (1:01.052)
 11 Derek Morton              12 Mt Carmel/sd           4:20.68
   1:03.112 (1:03.112)     2:10.786 (1:07.674)     3:13.150 (1:02.365)
 12 Brennon Koryta            12 Brea Olnd/ss           4:21.41
   1:02.916 (1:02.916)     2:10.725 (1:07.809)     3:13.640 (1:02.915)


Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    National: * 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA
  State Meet: & 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mecca McGlaston           10 Dublin /nc               13.54   2.4  10
  2 Jasmyne Graham            11 Roos. Eleanor            13.60   2.4   8
  3 Pattriana Perry           12 Vacaville/sj             13.64   2.4   6
  4 Reonna Collier            09 Piedmnt H/Cc             13.85   2.4   5
  5 Morganne Hill             11 Liberty /ce              13.87   2.4   4
  6 Jurnee Woodward            9 Vacaville/sj             13.94   2.4   3
  7 Dani Johnson              10 Cath. Cath./sd           13.99   2.4   2
  8 Kymber Payne              12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             14.03   2.4   1
  9 Jaela Williams            11 Roos. Eleanor            14.23   2.4


Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH
  State Meet: & 13.39  6/5/2004    Kevin Craddock, James Logan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Misana Viltz              12 Millikan/ss              13.47   1.5  10
  2 Marquis Morris            12 DeLaSalle/nc             13.68   1.5   8
  3 Alex Billing              11 Simi Vlly/ss             14.01   1.5   6
  4 Bayron Manuel             12 Wilson/LB/ss             14.02   1.5   5
  5 Ashtyn Davis              12 Santa Crz/cc             14.07   1.5   4
  6 Torrey Atkins             11 Heritage                 14.13   1.5   3
  7 Juan Ward                 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             14.26   1.5   2
  8 Austin Carter             12 Folsom/sj                14.30   1.5   1
 -- Jamire Jordan             12 Highland/ss                 DQ   1.5  Pushed hurdle


Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse San Diego C
  State Meet: & 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaelin Roberts             9 Poly (Lb)/Ss             52.52   10
  2 Madeline Price            12 Menlo/cc                 53.42    8
  3 Hannah Waller             10 Buchanan/ce              54.04    6
  4 Sarah Johnson             11 Oaks Chr /ss             54.60    5
  5 Autumn Wright              9 Poly (Lb)/Ss             54.84    4
  6 Melissa Mongiovi          11 West Hlls/sd             55.31    3
  7 Timarya Baynard           11 Piedmnt H/Cc             55.51    2
  8 Kennedy Gillian           10 M Viejo/ss               55.66    1
  9 Tunika Onnekikami         10 Peninsula/ss             55.78


Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 45.19  4/24/2012   Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
  State Meet: & 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemonie Briggs            12 Wilson/LB/ss             46.92   10
  2 Michael Norman            10 Vis. Murrieta            46.94    8
  3 Jeremy Wright             11 Terra Nov/cc             47.10    6
  4 Joe Herrera               12 Tulare Wt/ce             47.25    5
  5 Kyle Orloff               12 J Serra/cc               47.53    4
  6 Tyler Koss                12 Vanden/ sj               47.55    3
  7 Cameron Stone             11 Sheldon/sj               47.67    2
  8 Aspyn Walton              11 Woodcreek/sj             47.92    1
  9 Nick Sullivan             12 Palo Alto/cc             48.45


Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA
  State Meet: & 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Arianna Washington        12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             11.22   0.6  10
  2 Destiny Smith-Barnett     12 Skyline/ok               11.63   0.6   8
  3 Suzie Acolatse            11 Mission Hills            11.67   0.6   6
  4 Donatella Asemota         12 N Dame(SO)ss             11.71   0.6   5
  5 Gabrielle Cantrell        12 San Lndro/nc             11.73   0.6   4
  6 Jade Lewis                12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             11.76   0.6   3
  7 Jazmen Bunch              12 Edison/ce                11.79   0.6   2
  8 CaNisha Lewis             12 Edison/ce                12.01   0.6   1
  9 Sierra Peterson           12 St. Mary's Acad.         12.02   0.6


Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville TX
  State Meet: & 10.30  6/6/1992    Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei/ss             10.31   2.1  10
  2 Cravon Gillespie          12 Monrovia /ss             10.45   2.1   8
  3 Quinton Bell              12 Cst Msa/ss               10.51   2.1   6    10.501
  4 Dominic Davis             11 Alemany/ss               10.51   2.1   5    10.506
  5 Kevin Nutt                12 Edison/ce                10.55   2.1   4
  6 Marcel Espinoza           10 Snta Mnca/ss             10.57   2.1   3
  7 Sean McGrew               10 St. John Bos             10.68   2.1   2
  8 Brandon Lucas             12 Poway/sd                 10.70   2.1   1
  9 JaMaun Charles            11 Amador Va/nc             10.74   2.1


Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake
  State Meet: & 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikaela Smith             11 Clovis North           2:06.85   10
   1:03.206 (1:03.206)
  2 Anna Maxwell              12 S Lrnz V/Cc            2:08.32    8
   1:03.750 (1:03.750)
  3 Hannah Benoit             11 Buchanan/ce            2:08.75    6
   1:03.519 (1:03.519)
  4 Ashlyn Rambo              12 Mater Dei/ss           2:09.01    5
   1:03.275 (1:03.275)
  5 Bianca Bryant             11 Piedmnt H/Cc           2:09.12    4
   1:03.802 (1:03.802)
  6 Juliana Mount             11 N Dame(SJ)cc           2:10.07    3
   1:04.267 (1:04.267)
  7 Taylor Arco               10 M Viejo/ss             2:10.38    2
   1:03.435 (1:03.435)
  8 Chloe Jenkins             11 St Mary's/nc           2:11.31    1
   1:04.427 (1:04.427)
  9 Cassie Durgy              10 Hntng Bch/ss           2:11.54
   1:04.373 (1:04.373)
 10 Amber Gore                11 Redondo /ss            2:12.05
   1:03.706 (1:03.706)
 11 Katie Sammer              12 Rncho Brn/sd           2:12.18
   1:04.469 (1:04.469)
 12 Jacquelyn Hill             9 Etiwanda/ss            2:14.40
   1:04.167 (1:04.167)


Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gargens CA
  State Meet: & 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 David Manahan             12 Harv-Wst/ss            1:51.04   10
       54.650 (54.650)
  2 Connor Morello            11 Clovis/ce              1:51.05    8
       55.178 (55.178)
  3 Conner McKinnon           12 Amador Va/nc           1:51.64    6
       55.619 (55.619)
  4 Ellis Newton              12 Mayfair/ss             1:51.84    5
       55.130 (55.130)
  5 Isaac Trevino             11 Centnnl/ce             1:52.10    4
       55.433 (55.433)
  6 Gerardo Castro            12 El Camino/cc           1:52.27    3
       54.891 (54.891)
  7 Dante Hay                 12 Mra Crlo/nc            1:52.36    2
       55.556 (55.556)
  8 Jeremiah Bias             11 V. del Lago /ss        1:52.65    1
       53.967 (53.967)
  9 Kevin Chavira             12 Clovis/ce              1:53.60
       55.833 (55.833)
 10 Sergio Rodriguez          11 Redondo /ss            1:53.68
       55.680 (55.680)
 11 Eamon Smythe              12 Edison(HB)ss           1:57.65
       54.257 (54.257)
 12 Adrian Mangoba            12 Vista/sd               1:59.90
       55.396 (55.396)


Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson CA
  State Meet: & 40.10  6/4/2005    Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reonna Collier            09 Piedmnt H/Cc             40.90   10
  2 Hannah Labrie-Smith       11 Cath. Cath./sd           41.67    8
  3 Kymber Payne              12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             42.01    6
  4 Morganne Hill             11 Liberty /ce              42.06    5
  5 Pattriana Perry           12 Vacaville/sj             42.18    4
  6 Maya Miklos               10 Gunn/cc                  42.55    3
  7 Hannah Chen               12 Los Gatos/cc             43.20    2
  8 Angela Marong             10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             43.50    1
  9 Dani Johnson              10 Cath. Cath./sd           44.01


Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riverside CA
  State Meet: & 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquis Morris            12 DeLaSalle/nc             36.86   10
  2 Austin Carter             12 Folsom/sj                37.12    8
  3 Diego Courbis             12 M Viejo/ss               37.27    6
  4 Kareem Dupree             12 Acad. Art/Sci.           37.30    5
  5 Justin Collins            11 Carson/la                37.33    4
  6 Devin Hinson              12 Palma/cc                 37.69    3
  7 Jalen Doss                   Hercules/nc              38.11    2
  8 Juan Ward                 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             38.36    1
  9 Howard Shelley            12 Eastside                 39.11


Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================    
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA        
  State Meet: & 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Arianna Washington        12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             22.96   0.2  10       
  2 Gabrielle Cantrell        12 San Lndro/nc             23.85   0.2   8       
  3 Destiny Smith-Barnett     12 Skyline/ok               23.98   0.2   6       
  4 Jade Lewis                12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             24.06   0.2   5       
  5 Madeline Price            12 Menlo/cc                 24.12   0.2   4       
  6 Jazmen Bunch              12 Edison/ce                24.19   0.2   3       
  7 Donatella Asemota         12 N Dame(SO)ss             24.34   0.2   2       
  8 Sierra Peterson           12 St. Mary's Acad.         24.43   0.2   1       
  9 Schuyler Moore            11 Oaks Chr /ss             24.44   0.2           


Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX
  State Meet: & 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei/ss             20.87   0.1  10
  2 Michael Norman            10 Vis. Murrieta            20.92   0.1   8
  3 Kevin Nutt                12 Edison/ce                21.26   0.1   6
  4 TJ Brock                  10 Chaminade/ss             21.32   0.1   5
  5 Brandon Lucas             12 Poway/sd                 21.38   0.1   4    21.372
  6 Ahmed Obed                12 Camarillo/ss             21.38   0.1   3    21.380
  7 Alex Morris               12 Santa Crz/cc             21.80   0.1   2
  8 Damion Marshall           11 Great Oak                21.82   0.1   1    21.814
  9 Kyle Orloff               12 J Serra/cc               21.82   0.1  21.819


Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    National: * 9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks CA            
  State Meet: & 9:52.13  5/31/2008   Jordan Hasay, Mission College Prep         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bethan Knights            12 Northwood/ss          10:00.19   10            
  2 Sarah Robinson            12 Gunn/cc               10:12.40    8            
  3 Addi Zerrenner            12 Dos Puebl/ss          10:13.12    6            
  4 Destiny Collins           10 Great Oak             10:20.74    5            
  5 Lauren LaRocco            12 St Frncs/sj           10:23.10    4            
  6 Julia Maxwell             12 Branson/ nc           10:24.50    3            
  7 Emily Beneduce             9 Oak Park/ss           10:25.93    2            
  8 Emma Abrahamson           12 La Costa/sd           10:26.19    1            
  9 Haley Dorris              12 Great Oak             10:29.71                 
 10 Caroline Pietrzyk         11 Malibu/ss             10:30.76                 
 11 Megan McCandless          10 Granada/nc            10:32.82                 
 12 Leigh Moffett             12 Clovis North          10:35.15                 
 13 Melissa Eisele            12 San Clmnt/ss          10:36.32                 
 14 Marissa Williams          11 Palisades/la          10:40.38                 
 15 Miranda Kennedy           11 Buchanan/ce           10:42.78                 
 16 Gillian Meeks             10 Gunn/cc               10:46.17                 
 17 Kimberly Coscia           11 S Torrance            10:46.62                 
 18 Morgin Coonfield          10 McKinlyvl/nc          10:52.55                 
 19 Jenica Dodge              12 Whitney               11:00.76                 
 20 Angela Ortlieb            11 San Psqul/sd          11:04.22                 
 21 Lauren Jacob              10 Los Altos/cc          11:06.36                 
 22 Jo Jo Zorn                11 Monache/ce            11:07.78                 
 23 Kristen Leung             10 Lowell/sf             11:10.79                 
 24 Jassmine Macon            12 Granada H/La          11:13.33                 
 25 Beckie Alch               12 Taft/la               11:17.19                 
 26 Belle Moran               10 Redding Christian     11:20.18                 
 27 Kelsey Nielsen            12 Clairemont/sd         11:21.18                 


Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    National: * 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank CA             
  State Meet: & 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Fred Huxham               12 Redwood/nc             8:54.24   10            
  2 Steven Fahy               12 La Costa/sd            8:56.97    8            
  3 Blake Haney               12 Stockdale/ce           8:58.48    6            
  4 Blair Hurlock             12 DeLaSalle/nc           8:58.85    5            
  5 Jake Ogden                10 Dana Hlls/ss           8:59.12    4            
  6 Austin Tamagno            10 Brea Olnd/ss           9:00.50    3            
  7 Tal Braude                12 Torrey Pn/sd           9:00.92    2            
  8 Casey Celestin            12 Palos Verdes           9:01.29    1            
  9 James Welsh               12 Monterey/cc            9:03.01                 
 10 Caleb Webb                11 Big Bear/ss            9:03.98                 
 11 Aidan Goltra              12 Campolndo/nc           9:04.11                 
 12 Brian Zabilski            11 Saugus /ss             9:04.64                 
 13 Michael Teran             11 Jurupa Hills           9:05.51                 
 14 Spencer Keith             12 Cr dl Mar/ss           9:07.32                 
 15 Trevor Siniscalchi        11 Westview/sd            9:10.03                 
 16 Steven Sum                11 Saratoga/cc            9:10.46                 
 17 Paul Zeiss                11 Granite B/Sj           9:12.35                 
 18 Eduardo Herrera           10 Madera South           9:12.80                 
 19 Garrett Corcoran          12 Vll Prk/ss             9:13.52                 
 20 Hector Garcia             10 Marshall/la            9:14.90                 
 21 Nathan Wellington         12 Whitney                9:15.99                 
 22 Chris Foster              11 Los Gatos/cc           9:16.12                 
 23 Steven Grolle             12 Sonora/sj              9:24.51                 
 24 Psalm Ocampo              11 Clovis North           9:26.09                 
 25 Clayton Bunn              12 Yreka/no               9:26.14                 
 26 Arturo Arevalo            12 Bravo Medica           9:26.55                 
 27 Paul Luevano              10 Venice/la             10:07.70                 


Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach CA
                         S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
  State Meet: & 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly
                         S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Poly (Lb)              SS                           3:38.05   10
     1) Kaelin Roberts 9                2) Autumn Wright 9
     3) Hollie Harris 12                4) Ebony Crear 12
   1:47.323 (1:47.323)       2:42.513 (55.190)       3:38.042 (55.530)
  2 Piedmont Hills         CC                           3:43.63    8
     1) Reonna Collier 09               2) Timarya Baynard 11
     3) Bianca Bryant 11                4) Tammy Nguyen
   1:47.752 (1:47.752)       2:42.695 (54.944)     3:43.628 (1:00.933)
  3 St. Francis            SJ                           3:45.02    6
     1) Ariane Arndt 10                 2) Kiani Reyna 10
     3) Lillian Enes 10                 4) Sydney Hunter 11
   1:52.503 (1:52.503)       2:48.340 (55.837)       3:45.013 (56.674)
  4 Oaks Christian         SS                           3:47.99    5
     1) Miah Webb 11                    2) Schuyler Moore 11
     3) Julis Sullivan 9                4) Sarah Jonson 11
   1:55.934 (1:55.934)       2:53.958 (58.024)       3:47.984 (54.027)
  5 St. Mary's             NC                           3:48.07    4
     1) Spencer Moore                   2) Carly Schulz
     3) Kenady Jackson                  4) Chloe Jenkins 11
   1:56.628 (1:56.628)       2:54.466 (57.838)       3:48.068 (53.603)
  6 Deer Valley            NC                           3:48.44    3
     1) Sasha Newman 12                 2) Briana Guillory 11
     3) J'Ley Fagalar 10                4) Mariama Hilburn 11
   1:54.144 (1:54.144)       2:52.649 (58.505)       3:48.430 (55.781)
  7 St. Mary's Academy          SS                      3:48.52    2
     1) Alai Divinity 12                2) Aliyah Hale 11
     3) Morgan Pecantte 12              4) Sierra Peterson 12
   1:54.818 (1:54.818)       2:53.250 (58.432)       3:48.513 (55.263)
  8 Mater Dei              SS                           3:49.69    1
     1) Sarah Perez 10                  2) Ashlyn Rambo 12
     3) Angie Carreras 11               4) Emma Radan 12
   1:56.578 (1:56.578)       2:54.468 (57.890)       3:49.691 (55.223)
  9 Carondelet                  NC                      3:50.00
     1) Mikayla Scott 9                 2) Christina Chenault 11
     3) Avery Avina 10                  4) Julianna Ruotolo 10
   1:54.651 (1:54.651)       2:53.226 (58.575)       3:49.991 (56.765)


Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA                    
                         M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5      
  State Meet: & 3:08.42  6/4/2010    Serra, Gardena                             
                         Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods                      
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Poly (Lb)              SS                           3:11.86   10            
     1) Malik Dennis 12                 2) Jordan Pitts 12                      
     3) Chris Polk 11                   4) Mary'ea Harris 11                    
   1:37.821 (1:37.821)       2:25.465 (47.644)       3:11.856 (46.392)          
  2 Dorsey                 LA                           3:12.87    8            
     1) Jermale Jefferson 12            2) Brandon James 12                     
     3) Keyon Hardin 11                 4) Daniel Lawson 12                     
   1:35.897 (1:35.897)       2:25.996 (50.100)       3:12.861 (46.865)          
  3 Sheldon                SJ                           3:14.10    6            
     1) Marcus Beloney 11               2) Taron Johnson 12                     
     3) Steven Edwards 12               4) Cameron Stone 11                     
   1:37.404 (1:37.404)       2:27.202 (49.799)       3:14.095 (46.893)          
  4 Hercules               NC                           3:15.77    5            
     1) kai Seale                       2) Jalen Doss                           
     3) Jerrick Bernstine               4) Antwuin Prowes                       
   1:40.046 (1:40.046)       2:28.667 (48.622)       3:15.761 (47.095)          
  5 Amador Valley          NC                           3:16.15    4            
     1) Chris Bayley 11                 2) Conner McKinnon 12                   
     3) Ledre McCollough 10             4) JaMaun Charles 11                    
   1:38.189 (1:38.189)       2:28.680 (50.491)       3:16.153 (47.474)          
  6 Westlake               SS                           3:16.35    3            
     1) Sean O'Bryan 12                 2) Jonathon Cantle 11                   
     3) Michael Purdy 11                4) Ryan Finch 11                        
   1:39.146 (1:39.146)       2:29.453 (50.308)       3:16.348 (46.895)          
  7 Wilson/LB              SS                           3:17.68    2            
     1) Bayron Manuel 12                2) Jason Velesquez 12                   
     3) Chris Hall 9                    4) Kemonie Briggs 12                    
   1:40.011 (1:40.011)       2:30.844 (50.833)       3:17.672 (46.829)          
  8 Woodbridge             SS                           3:18.34    1            
     1) Alex Young 10                   2) Jared Klopfer 12                     
     3) Scott Patton 11                 4) Gabe Warner 11                       
   1:41.962 (1:41.962)       2:32.336 (50.374)       3:18.341 (46.005)          
  9 Vacaville              SJ                           3:19.40                 
     1) Daniel Mewborn 12               2) David Mewborn 12                     
     3) Elgin Lovell 10                 4) Mykal Walker 11                      
   1:40.938 (1:40.938)       2:30.504 (49.566)       3:19.394 (48.890)          
 -- Chino Hills            SS                                DQ   Exchange      
     1) Ashton Allen 12                 2) Curtis Price 10                      
     3) Chazz Eldridge 12               4) Elijah Taylor 12                     
   1:38.742 (1:38.742)       2:27.230 (48.488)       3:14.330 (47.100)          


Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: *  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young, Del City OK
  State Meet: &  6-02  6/1/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Asia Chesley              12 Stockdale/ce             1.78m    5-10.00  10
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Alexandria Florent        11 Harv-Wst/ss             J1.78m    5-10.00   8
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Mady Fagan                12 Saratoga/cc              1.73m    5-08.00   6
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
       XO    O   XO  XXX
  4 Skyler Daniel             11 Upland /ss              J1.73m    5-08.00   5
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Erinn Beattie             11 Buena /ss                1.68m    5-06.00   4
     1.63 1.68 1.73
       XO    O  XXX
  6 Kaelin Davis              12 Wilson/LB/ss            J1.68m    5-06.00   3
     1.63 1.68 1.73
        O   XO  XXX
  7 Rachel Reichenbach        12 Foothill/nc             J1.68m    5-06.00   2
     1.63 1.68 1.73
      XXO   XO  XXX
  8 Kirsten Mork              12 Granada/nc              J1.68m    5-06.00   0.50
     1.63 1.68 1.73
        O  XXO  XXX
  8 Savannah Miller           12 Redlands /ss            J1.68m    5-06.00   0.50
     1.63 1.68 1.73
        O  XXO  XXX
 10 Abigail Callahan          12 Coronado/sd              1.63m    5-04.25
     1.63 1.68
        O  XXX
 10 Taylor Saline             12 Luth. (Or.) /ss          1.63m    5-04.25
     1.63 1.68
        O  XXX


Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: * 14-02.75  4/27/2011   Morgan LeLeux, Lafayette, LA
  State Meet: &    14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greta Wagner              12 Los Gatos/cc             3.97m   13-00.25  10
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 3.97
        O    O    O    O  XXO
  2 Melissa Maneatis          11 Del Oro/sj               3.76m   12-04.00   8
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
        O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Augusta Thomason          12 Rncho Brn/sd            J3.76m   12-04.00   6
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Taylore Jaques            12 Presnttn/ cc             3.61m   11-10.00   5
     3.46 3.61 3.76
        O    O  XXX
  5 Marguerite Crockem        11 Chino/ss                J3.61m   11-10.00   4
     3.46 3.61 3.76
       XO    O  XXX
  6 Erika Malaspina           10 Pacific Coll.           J3.61m   11-10.00   2.50
     3.46 3.61 3.76
        O   XO  XXX
  6 Katherine Whiting         12 Santa Crz/cc            J3.61m   11-10.00   2.50
     3.46 3.61 3.76
        O   XO  XXX
  8 Lauren Larson             12 San Ramon/nc             3.46m   11-04.25   1
     3.46 3.61
        O  XXX
  9 McKenna Caskey             9 Mater Dei/ss            J3.46m   11-04.25
     3.46 3.61
       XO  XXX
  9 Nicole Trenchard          11 Pacific Coll.           J3.46m   11-04.25
     3.46 3.61
       XO  XXX
 -- Beth Rossi                12 Clovis North                NH
     3.46
      XXX


Event 23  Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC
  State Meet: & 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Margaux Jones             11 Redlands /ss          20-04.75   0.6     6.21m  10
     19-11(2.7) 19-08.25(1.1) 19-11.25(0.5) 19-09(2.8) FOUL      20-04.75(0.6)
  2 Courtney Corrin           10 Harv-Wst/ss           20-00.25   1.5     6.10m   8
     19-09.25(1.9) 19-08.25(0.8) 19-04.75(1.0) FOUL      20-00(2.0) 20-00.25(1.5)
  3 Tara Davis                 9 Agoura/ss             19-09.50   1.4     6.03m   6
     19-04.50(1.4) FOUL      18-08.75(+0.0) 18-04.25(1.4) 19-05.75(1.5) 19-09.50(1.4)
  4 Jasmyne Graham            11 Roos. Eleanor         19-08.25   1.0     6.00m   5
     18-09(0.6) 19-05.50(1.5) PASS      19-03.75(0.7) 19-08.25(1.0) 19-02.25(0.6)
  5 Madisen Richards          12 Simi Vlly/ss          19-05.50   3.0     5.93m   4
     18-07.75(+0.0) 19-01.75(0.7) 19-00.25(1.5) 18-05.25(0.9) 19-05.50(3.0) 18-11.50(2.5)
  6 Ally Foster               11 Christopher           18-11.00   1.6     5.76m   3
     17-11.25(0.9) 18-11(1.6) FOUL      17-06.50(1.2) 17-07(2.3) 18-03(2.0)
  7 Naiah Boardingham         10 El Camino Re          18-08.75   0.6     5.70m   2
     17-05(2.4) 18-08.75(0.6) 17-08.75(1.0) 17-09.50(3.1) 17-11(1.0) 17-08.50(2.8)
  8 Jaela Williams            11 Roos. Eleanor         18-01.50   1.8     5.52m   1
     17-05.25(0.9) 17-11.75(0.7) 17-07.50(1.5) 17-07.75(0.8) 18-01.50(1.8) FOUL
  9 Jorden O'Neal             11 Franklin  Eg/Sj       18-00.50   1.7     5.49m
     16-09.25(1.7) 17-04(0.3) 18-00.50(1.7) 17-11.50(1.1) 17-11.25(1.0) FOUL
 10 Meghan Tucker             12 Placer/sj             17-07.00   1.4     5.35m
     17-05.25(0.7) 12-05.50(0.9) 17-07(1.4)
 11 Rhesa Foster              10 Clovis North          17-03.50   2.1     5.27m
     17-03.50(2.1) FOUL      FOUL
 12 Mishaye Venerable         11 Cosumnes Oaks         16-04.25   2.1     4.98m
     16-04.25(2.1) 15-10.25(+0.0) FOUL


Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX
  State Meet: & 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Anderson           12 Carson/la             41-03.00   0.5    12.57m  10
     38-10(0.6) FOUL      40-10.50(0.6) 40-00.50(+0.0) 41-03(0.5) 41-00.25(0.4)
  2 Michelle Norman           12 Vis. Murrieta         40-06.00   0.5    12.34m   8
     FOUL      40-02.50(0.5) 39-04(0.8) 38-04.50(0.4) 39-02.75(-0.0) 40-06(0.5)
  3 Ciynamon Stevenson        10 Great Oak             40-01.75  +0.0    12.23m   6
     38-02.25(1.3) 38-07(0.4) 38-08.75(1.1) 38-00.50(0.5) 40-01.75(+0.0) 38-01.25(0.2)
  4 Jasmine Bass              12 N Trrnce/ss           39-11.50   NWI    12.17m   5
     39-00.50(1.0) 38-04.50(0.5) 38-06(0.6) FOUL      38-10(0.2) 39-11.50(-0.0)
  5 Marisa Kwiatkowski        12 Wilcox/cc             39-07.00  +0.0    12.06m   4
     39-05(2.0) 39-00.50(0.5) 39-07(+0.0) 39-00.50(0.3) 38-02.25(+0.0) 38-01(0.5)
  6 Kennedy Jones                Castro Vy/nc          39-04.75   0.6    12.00m   3
     39-02.75(1.3) 38-07.25(1.7) 39-04.75(0.6) FOUL      38-11.75(+0.0) 38-07.50(-0.0)
  7 Tara Davis                 9 Agoura/ss             38-09.25   0.5    11.81m   2
     38-07.75(0.7) 38-09.25(0.5) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      38-07.50(0.6)
  8 Juanita Webster           11 Redlands /ss          38-06.00   0.9    11.73m   1
     38-02(2.7) FOUL      38-06(0.9) 37-02.25(+0.0) 38-04.50(0.3) 37-07.50(0.5)
  9 Lillianna Hebert          11 Calfrnia/nc          J38-06.00   1.4    11.73m
     FOUL      38-06(1.4) 37-06.75(0.3) 37-04(1.1) 38-00.50(0.5) 37-05.25(0.4)
 10 Cyinna Booker             12 Tulare Wt/ce          37-10.25   0.2    11.53m
     37-10.25(0.2) 37-06(1.1) 37-10.25(0.3)
 11 Tais Marinho-Gomes        12 Cosumnes Oaks         37-07.75   0.7    11.47m
     36-04.75(2.5) 36-07(0.9) 37-07.75(0.7)
 12 Nia Vance                 11 Vacaville/sj          36-09.50   0.7    11.21m
     36-03.75(1.1) 36-09.50(0.7) 36-06.25(0.1)


Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX
  State Meet: &    53-08  6/6/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stamatia Scarvalis        12 Dos Puebl/ss          52-02.00     15.90m  10
      48-08  48-02.50  50-02.50  51-04.50  51-04.25  52-02
  2 Mackenna Howard           12 Los Alamitos/ss       47-10.50     14.59m   8
      46-09.75  47-07.50  FOUL  45-09.75  45-10.50  47-10.50
  3 Ginika Iwuchukwu          12 N Dame(SO)ss          46-01.50     14.05m   6
      45-00.50  45-10  45-02.25  45-06.50  46-01.50  FOUL
  4 Elena Bruckner            10 Valley Christian      45-07.25     13.90m   5
      44-09.50  45-07.25  44-05.50  43-07.25  43-10.75  FOUL
  5 Megan Dulaney             11 Rodriguez/sj          44-06.75     13.58m   4
      44-06.75  43-01.75  FOUL  42-06.50  40-05  44-04
  6 Kendall Mader             11 Newbury Park         J44-06.75     13.58m   3
      44-06.75  42-04.25  41-09.75  FOUL  43-06.25  FOUL
  7 Tierra Adams              12 Muir/ss               43-09.00     13.33m   2
      40-10.25  40-09.25  43-09  40-00.25  41-07  FOUL
  8 Destiny Parker            12 Summit                43-08.75     13.32m   1
      FOUL  43-08.75  43-08.25  42-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Elena Lopez               12 Elsinore /ss          43-08.00     13.30m
      43-08  42-06.25  42-01.50  43-01  40-04  42-06.50
 10 Monique Newton            12 Cordova/sj            43-04.50     13.22m
      42-06  43-04.50  FOUL
 11 Brandi French             11 Vacaville/sj          41-03.25     12.57m
      FOUL  40-07  41-03.25
 12 Tiffany Gilmore           12 Cent. Com/ss          41-01.00     12.52m
      41-00.75  40-09.25  41-01


Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: * 191-06  5/19/2012   Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
  State Meet: & 186-09  6/6/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stamatia Scarvelis        12 Dos Puebl/ss            49.87m     163-07  10
      44.97m  FOUL  49.87m  49.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hannah Chappell           10 Oakdale/sj              45.09m     147-11   8
      41.88m  40.33m  42.56m  44.30m  41.96m  45.09m
  3 Kendall Mader             11 Newbury Park            44.92m     147-04   6
      44.22m  44.48m  43.14m  FOUL  44.92m  41.62m
  4 Mackenna Howard           12 Los Alamitos/ss         43.56m     142-11   5
      43.56m  42.09m  42.98m  FOUL  FOUL  41.12m
  5 Rae Blansett              12 Liberty /ce             43.21m     141-09   4
      35.02m  41.71m  39.84m  41.42m  43.21m  FOUL
  6 Alison Scranton           11 Petaluma/nc             43.05m     141-03   3
      42.14m  39.26m  43.05m  41.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kayla Hopkins             12 Rnch Vrd/ss             42.19m     138-05   2
      FOUL  38.81m  42.19m  39.63m  38.89m  39.43m
  8 Chrisshnay Brown          11 Lompoc /ss              41.90m     137-06   1
      38.51m  39.04m  39.69m  41.90m  39.90m  FOUL
  9 Monique Newton            12 Cordova/sj              40.33m     132-04
      37.93m  38.49m  40.33m  FOUL  38.73m  36.62m
 10 Coryne McKenney           12 Buchanan/ce             39.65m     130-01
      38.14m  39.65m  38.07m
 11 Alexa Coubal              11 Thsnd Oak/ss            39.33m     129-00
      39.33m  FOUL  35.47m
 12 Kayla O'Brine             12 St Frncs/sj             38.63m     126-09
      FOUL  38.63m  38.34m


Event 27  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: * 7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White, Grandville MD
  State Meet: & 7-03.25  6/2/1979    Lee Balkin, Glendale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Moore                12 Carter                   2.14m    7-00.25  10
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09 2.14
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O
  2 CJ McCord                 11 Sage Hill /ss            2.09m    6-10.25   8
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09 2.14
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Mitchell Bland            12 Tesoro /ss               2.03m    6-08.00   6
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09
       XO    O    O  XXX
  4 Michael Burke             11 Lemoore/ce              J2.03m    6-08.00   4.50
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09
        O    O   XO  XXX
  4 David Chukwu              12 American/nc             J2.03m    6-08.00   4.50
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09
        O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Vincent Calhoun           12 Poly (Lb)/Ss            J2.03m    6-08.00   3
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Daniel Onuoha             12 S Teresa /cc            J2.03m    6-08.00   2
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  8 Myles Hawkins             12 Luth. (Or.) /ss          1.98m    6-06.00   1
     1.93 1.98 2.03
        O    O  XXX
  9 Darius Carbin             10 Mt Plsnt/cc              1.93m    6-04.00
     1.93 1.98
      XXO  XXX


Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: * 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX
  State Meet: &    17-03  5/31/2008   Nico Weiler, Los Gatos
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carl Johansson            12 Luth. (Or.) /ss          5.18m   17-00.00  10
     4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 5.26
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Jake David                12 Ventura/ss               5.03m   16-06.00   8
     4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX
  3 Trevor Groom              11 Clovis W/Ce              4.88m   16-00.00   6
     4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  4 August Kiles              12 Tamalpais/nc            J4.88m   16-00.00   5
     4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX
  5 Ryan Pust                 12 Gldn Vlly/sj            J4.88m   16-00.00   4
     4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX
  6 Charlie Bush              12 Poway/sd                 4.73m   15-06.25   3
     4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88
       XO    O    O  XXX
  7 Matt Schwartz             12 Burr Bur/ss             J4.73m   15-06.25   2
     4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  8 Zachary Nichols           11 Branham /cc              4.57m   15-00.00   1
     4.42 4.57 4.73
        O  XXO  XXX
 -- Luigi Colella             12 Thsnd Oak/ss                NH
     4.42 4.57 4.73 4.88
      PPP  PPP  XXP    X
 -- Mark Nicholas             12 Mt Plsnt/cc                 NH
     4.42 4.57
      PPP  XXX


Event 29  Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare CA
  State Meet: & 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Moore                12 Castro Vy/nc          25-08.75   0.6     7.84m  10
     24-07.75(1.3) 23-08.75(+0.0) PASS      23-09.75(1.1) 22-08.75(0.3) 25-08.75(0.6)
  2 Joey Souza                11 Kingsburg/ce          24-02.75   0.4     7.38m   8
     FOUL      22-09.75(1.8) 23-08.75(1.9) 24-02.75(0.4) 23-09.75(0.2) 23-01(0.6)
  3 Justin Warren             12 Camarillo/ss          23-07.25   1.1     7.19m   6
     FOUL      23-07.25(1.1) 22-03(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
  4 Gregory Vann              11 Rio Mesa/ss           23-07.00   1.2     7.18m   5
     23-07(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      22-07(0.2) 23-04.25(+0.0)
  5 Chase Pacheco             12 Palma/cc              23-02.75   0.8     7.08m   4
     21-09.75(1.1) 22-07.50(1.0) 22-02.75(0.2) 21-11(1.9) 23-02.75(0.8) 20-07.25(+0.0)
  6 Dante Pettis              12 Junipero Serra        23-00.50  +0.0     7.02m   3
     22-03(0.6) FOUL      22-08.25(1.5) FOUL      22-02.50(0.3) 23-00.50(+0.0)
  7 Karsten Wethington        12 James Logan           22-11.25   1.2     6.99m   2
     21-04.75(+0.0) 21-10(1.5) 22-09.50(1.3) 22-11.25(1.2) 21-09.75(+0.0) 16-04.25(0.4)
  8 Jamire Jordan             12 Highland/ss           22-10.00  +0.0     6.95m   1
     22-07.50(0.4) 21-09.75(1.6) 21-09.50(0.3) 21-09.25(0.5) 22-00(+0.0) 22-10(+0.0)
  9 Lee Mitchell III          12 Tesoro /ss            22-09.75  +0.0     6.95m
     22-08.50(1.0) 21-08.50(0.2) 21-09.75(0.5) 21-08(1.4) 22-09.75(+0.0) 22-04(0.6)
 10 Kevin Beacham             12 Culver Cy/ss          22-06.00   1.9     6.85m
     22-06(1.9) 21-09.25(0.8) 22-04.25(0.7)
 11 Matt Bowen                12 Buchanan/ce           22-05.00   1.5     6.83m
     21-01.50(0.7) 20-10.50(1.1) 22-05(1.5)
 12 Kurt Felicitas            11 Mt Plsnt/cc           21-02.75  +0.0     6.47m
     21-02.75(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL


Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA
  State Meet: & 52-05.75  6/6/1986    Marcus Hooks, Lakewood
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Moore                12 Castro Vy/nc          51-04.00   2.1    15.64m  10
     50-10.25(1.6) 50-05(0.5) PASS      50-06.50(2.6) 51-04(2.1) 50-06.75(1.0)
  2 Karsten Wethington        12 James Logan           50-07.00   0.8    15.41m   8
     47-07(2.5) 48-01(0.2) 49-02.50(0.2) 49-00(0.8) 49-10.75(1.4) 50-07(0.8)
  3 Scotty Newton             12 Bakrsfld/ce           49-08.75   3.4    15.15m   6
     48-06.75(0.6) 47-05.25(1.2) 49-01.75(0.9) 47-08(0.4) 48-06.50(2.0) 49-08.75(3.4)
  4 Mitchell Bland            12 Tesoro /ss            49-04.00   2.0    15.03m   5
     47-07.50(+0.0) FOUL      48-08.50(0.5) 48-00.50(1.2) 49-04(2.0) 48-10.75(1.8)
  5 CJ Alumbres               11 Vis. Murrieta         49-02.50   1.2    14.99m   4
     47-10.25(2.1) 46-01.25(2.5) 48-06.25(1.9) 49-02.50(1.2) 49-02.25(3.0) 45-04.25(1.0)
  6 Myles Hawkins             12 Luth. (Or.) /ss       48-07.75   1.4    14.82m   3
     47-00(0.6) 46-05.75(0.8) 47-02.75(1.5) 47-07.75(0.8) 46-08.25(0.5) 48-07.75(1.4)
  7 Idrees Bernard            12 Agoura/ss             48-03.00   0.3    14.70m   2
     47-01.50(1.4) 46-05.75(1.3) 48-03(0.3) 48-00.25(2.5) 47-11.75(0.4) 47-09.75(0.7)
  8 Kameron Williams          12 Rosemont              46-11.00   1.2    14.30m   1
     44-05.25(1.2) 45-10(1.1) 46-11(1.2) 42-01.50(0.5) 46-07.25(1.3) 46-10(0.5)
  9 Ron Smith                 11 St Mary's/nc          46-09.00   0.6    14.24m
     46-09(0.6) FOUL      42-06.50(0.5) 45-02(0.9) 45-01.25(1.9) FOUL
 10 Zain Palacio              12 Dorsey/la             45-09.00   2.1    13.94m
     FOUL      45-09(2.1) FOUL
 11 Arik Nesbit               12 San Clmnt/ss          45-08.75   2.8    13.93m
     45-03.50(0.7) 44-04.75(0.7) 45-08.75(2.8)
 12 Kurt Felicitas            11 Mt Plsnt/cc           43-00.00   0.8    13.10m
     43-00(0.8) FOUL      FOUL


Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: *    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
  State Meet: & 74-04.75  6/2/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Dotun Ogundeji            12 Madison /sd           65-05.50     19.95m  10
      58-01.50  65-05.50  FOUL  59-08.25  61-04  63-00
  2 Matt Katnik               11 St. John Bos          64-04.00     19.60m   8
      55-01.75  64-04  62-11  FOUL  60-08  63-04.50
  3 William Truong            12 Esperanza/ss          62-04.50     19.01m   6
      56-07.25  58-10  60-05.25  62-04.50  57-05.25  62-01.50
  4 Malik McMorris            11 Mater Dei/ss          60-09.50     18.52m   5
      57-05.75  60-02.75  57-11.25  60-07.25  FOUL  60-09.50
  5 Afolabi Olabode           12 Gldn Vlly/sj          60-06.25     18.44m   4
      60-06.25  58-10  FOUL  58-11  58-02  FOUL
  6 Nathan Bultman            11 West Ranch /ss        58-10.50     17.94m   3
      58-09.50  58-10.50  58-02.50  57-07.25  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Trevor Gorwin             12 Yucca Valley          58-02.75     17.74m   2
      55-06.75  56-07.50  57-02  52-09.75  57-02.25  58-02.75
  8 Colton Foster             12 Frontier              57-11.00     17.65m   1
      FOUL  56-09.50  54-08.75  54-06.75  56-08.25  57-11
  9 Jonah Williams            10 Folsom/sj             57-06.25     17.53m
      52-09.75  54-00  57-06.25  55-10.50  55-11  57-02.75
 10 Kelsey Benoit             12 San Clmnt/ss          56-07.50     17.25m
      FOUL  53-04.25  56-07.50
 11 Kahlil Mckenzie           11 DeLaSalle/nc          53-05.25     16.28m
      FOUL  FOUL  53-05.25
 12 Kesean McCandless         12 Sanger/ce             53-03.75     16.24m
      53-03.75  52-09.75  50-11.25


Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: * 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena Vista C
  State Meet: & 213-07  6/2/2006    Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rocky Fenton              12 San Clmnt/ss            56.33m     184-10  10
      FOUL  56.33m  52.60m  FOUL  51.09m  53.84m
  2 Darrin Paulo              11 Grant/sj                56.13m     184-02   8
      49.52m  55.31m  56.13m  54.47m  51.73m  52.57m
  3 Eric Loomis               12 Sierra Pacific          55.78m     183-00   6
      49.41m  52.59m  53.72m  52.51m  55.78m  53.25m
  4 Malik McMorris            11 Mater Dei/ss            55.76m     182-11   5
      52.43m  55.05m  54.94m  54.56m  55.69m  55.76m
  5 Colton Foster             12 Frontier                54.80m     179-09   4
      53.02m  53.49m  52.59m  FOUL  FOUL  54.80m
  6 Kyle Peterson             12 Oakdale/sj              54.11m     177-06   3
      FOUL  50.42m  54.11m  FOUL  FOUL  47.99m
  7 Troy Bacon                12 Oak Hills               53.42m     175-03   2
      52.17m  53.42m  50.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jeremy Franklin           12 Serra/ss                52.21m     171-03   1
      51.62m  52.21m  49.48m  50.95m  52.05m  51.15m
  9 Tyler Merkley             11 Los Osos ss            51.42m     168-08
      51.42m  44.51m  45.95m  FOUL  46.76m  44.01m
 10 Matt Thomas               12 Acalanes/nc             51.07m     167-07
      51.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Luis Maciel               12 Willow Glen             48.94m     160-07
      43.51m  FOUL  48.94m
 12 Charles Lenford           10 Oceanside/sd            47.43m     155-07
      FOUL  46.77m  47.43m


================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Poly (LB)              SS   70        2) Piedmont Hills         CC  29
    3) Dos Pueblos            SS   26        4) Great Oak                  24
    5) Gunn                   CC   21        5) Harvard Westlake           21
    7) Roosevelt, E                18        8) Vista Murrieta             16
    9) Skyline                OK   14        9) Los Gatos              CC  14
   11) Vacaville              SJ   13       11) Liberty                    13
   11) Buchanan               CE   13       11) Los Alamitos           SS  13
   11) Oaks Christian         SS   13       11) Notre Dame(SO)         SS  13
   17) Edison                 CE   12       17) San Leandro                12
   17) Menlo                  CC   12       20) Redlands               SS  11.50
   21) Clovis North                10       21) Stockdale              CE  10
   21) Carson                 LA   10       21) Northwood              SS  10
   21) St. Francis            SJ   10       21) Cathedral Catholic         10
   21) Dublin                 NC   10       28) Newbury Park           SS   9
   29) Agoura                 SS    8       29) San Lorenzo Valley     CC   8
   29) Oakdale                SJ    8       29) Del Oro                SJ   8
   33) Saratoga               CC    6       33) Rancho Bernardo        SD   6
   33) Tesoro                 SS    6       33) Mater Dei              SS   6
   33) Mission Hills                6       38) Presentation           CC   5
   38) Upland                 SS    5       38) North Torrance         SS   5
   38) St. Mary's             NC    5       38) Valley Christian SJose      5
   43) Rodriguez           SJ       4       43) Chino                  SS   4
   43) Bella Vista            SJ    4       43) Simi Valley            SS   4
   43) Wilcox                 CC    4       43) Buena                  SS   4
   49) Monte Vista            NC    3       49) Castro Valley          NC   3
   49) Christopher                  3       49) Branson                NC   3
   49) West Hills             SD    3       49) Mission Viejo          SS   3
   49) Petaluma               NC    3       49) St. Mary's Academy          3
   49) Notre Dame(SJ)         CC    3       49) Deer Valley            NC   3
   49) Wilson/LB              SS    3       60) Pacific Collegiate School   2.50
   60) Santa Cruz             CC    2.50    62) Muir                   SS   2
   62) Rancho Verde           SS    2       62) Foothill               NC   2
   62) Palisades              LA    2       62) Oak Park               SS   2
   62) El Camino Real               2       68) La Costa Cnyn          SD   1
   68) Lompoc                 SS    1       68) San Ramon Valley       NC   1
   68) Summit                       1       68) La Quinta(LQ)          SS   1
   73) Granada                NC    0.50


=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
    1) Mater Dei              SS   30        2) Castro Valley          NC  28
    3) DeLaSalle              NC   23        4) Vista Murrieta             20
    5) Wilson/LB              SS   17        6) Poly (LB)              SS  16
    6) Stockdale              CE   16        8) Monrovia               SS  14
    8) Lutheran (Orange)           14       10) Tesoro                 SS  11
   10) Woodcreek              SJ   11       10) Poway                  SD  11
   10) Brea Olinda            SS   11       14) Millikan               SS  10
   14) Carter                      10       14) Harvard Westlake           10
   14) Edison                 CE   10       14) Amador Valley          NC  10
   14) Redwood                NC   10       14) St. John Bosco         SS  10
   14) Madison                SD   10       14) James Logan            NC  10
   14) San Clemente           SS   10       24) Alemany                SS   9
   24) Folsom                 SJ    9       24) Carson                 LA   9
   24) Camarillo              SS    9       28) Kingsburg              CE   8
   28) Clovis                 CE    8       28) Grant                  SJ   8
   28) Dorsey                 LA    8       28) Golden Valley          SJ   8
   28) Sage Hill                    8       28) Sheldon                SJ   8
   28) La Costa Cnyn          SD    8       28) Ventura                SS   8
   37) Palma                  CC    7       37) Hercules               NC   7
   39) Clovis West            CE    6       39) Sierra Pacific              6
   39) Simi Valley            SS    6       39) Terra Nova             CC   6
   39) Esperanza              SS    6       39) Costa Mesa             SS   6
   39) El Modena              SS    6       39) Bakersfield            CE   6
   39) Mission Viejo          SS    6       39) Santa Cruz             CC   6
   49) Villa Park             SS    5       49) Tulare West                 5
   49) Palos Verdes                 5       49) Frontier                    5
   49) Mayfair /ss                  5       49) Rio Mesa               SS   5
   49) Tamalpais              NC    5       49) Chaminade              SS   5
   49) Acad. Arts/Sciences          5       58) American               NC   4.50
   58) Lemoore                CE    4.50    60) Dana Hills             SS   4
   60) Junipero Serra         CC    4       60) Centennial             CE   4
   63) Oakdale                SJ    3       63) Santa Monica           SS   3
   63) Heritage                     3       63) El Camino                   3
   63) JSerra                       3       63) West Ranch                  3
   63) Westlake               SS    3       63) Vanden                 SJ   3
   63) Clovis North                 3       72) Agoura                 SS   2
   72) Novato                 NC    2       72) Yucca Valley                2
   72) Oak Hills                    2       72) Lowell                 SF   2
   72) Burroughs(Bur)         SS    2       72) Torrey Pines           SD   2
   72) Santa Teresa           CC    2       72) Maria Carrillo          N   2
   81) Serra                  SS    1       81) Livermore              NC   1
   81) Vista del Lago               1       81) Great Oak                   1
   81) Highland               SS    1       81) Rosemont                    1
   81) Woodbridge             SS    1       81) Branham                CC   1

 

            CIF State Track and Field Championships - Prelims
          Buchanan High School - Clovis  - 6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach CA
                       Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon
  State Meet: & 44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard, Playa del Rey
                       R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poly (Lb)              SS                             45.85Q  1
  2 Edison                 CE                             46.26Q  3
  3 Serra                  SS                             46.74Q  4
  4 Vista Murrieta              SS                        46.88Q  2
  5 Harvard Westlake          SS                          46.46q  3
  6 Oaks Christian         SS                             47.00q  1
  7 Roosevelt, E                SS                        47.10q  4 47.092
  8 Los Gatos              CC                             47.10q  1 47.096
  9 Buchanan               CE                             47.28q  2
 10 St. Mary's             NC                             47.34   4
 11 St. Mary's Academy          SS                        47.36   3
 12 El Camino Real              LA                        47.70   4
 13 Cathedral Catholic         SD                         48.06   3
 14 San Leandro                NC                         48.17   2
 15 Central                CE                             48.20   1
 16 Deer Valley            NC                             48.38   2
 17 Franklin of Elk Grove      SJ                         48.46   4
 18 Crenshaw               LA                             48.60   1
 19 Gunn                   CC                             48.69   1
 20 St. Francis            SJ                             48.83   3
 21 Skyline                OK                             49.15   3
 22 Valhalla               SD                             49.29   2
 23 Lincoln                SF                             49.87   4
 24 Chico                  NO                             51.05   4
 25 Walnut                 SS                             51.30   2
 -- Rocklin                SJ                               DNF   4
 -- Carson                 LA                               DNF   3
 -- Rancho Bernardo        SD                               DNF   1
 -- St. Ignatius           CC                                DQ   2 Zone 3


Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, Ft. Worth  TX
                       M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley
  State Meet: & 40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne, Hawthorne
                       Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodcreek              SJ                             41.26Q  2
  2 Castro Valley          NC                             41.51Q  1 41.509
  3 Edison                 CE                             41.56Q  3
  4 Carson                 LA                             41.51q  2 41.504
  5 Alemany                SS                             41.67q  2
  6 Monrovia               SS                             41.75q  1
  7 Novato                 NC                             41.78q  3
  8 Poway                  SD                             41.79q  3 41.782
  9 Chaminade              SS                             41.79q  3 41.787
 10 Buchanan               CE                             41.86   2
 11 Mater Dei              SS                             41.89   1
 12 Dorsey                 LA                             41.92   2
 13 Highland               SS                             41.93   1
 14 Santa Cruz             CC                             42.15   3
 15 Kingsburg              CE                             42.70   1
 16 Vacaville              SJ                             42.85   1
 17 Bellarmine                  CC                        42.98   2
 18 Crenshaw               LA                             43.19   3
 19 Palma                  CC                             43.29   3
 20 La Costa Cnyn          SD                             43.40   1
 21 Washington             SF                             43.84   3
 22 Chico                  NO                             44.44   1
 -- Great Oak                   SS                          DNF   1
 -- Sheldon                SJ                                DQ   2 Lane violation
 -- St. Augustine          SD                                DQ   2 Lane violation
 -- McClymonds             OK                                DQ   2 Zone 2


Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: * 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge
  State Meet: & 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Destiny Collins           10 Great Oak              4:51.04Q  1
   1:12.903 (1:12.903)     2:25.996 (1:13.093)     3:40.679 (1:14.683)
  2 Sarah Robinson            12 Gunn/cc                4:51.87Q  2
   1:11.080 (1:11.080)     2:28.145 (1:17.065)     3:44.017 (1:15.873)
  3 Anna Maxwell              12 S Lrnz V/Cc            4:51.37Q  1
   1:12.705 (1:12.705)     2:26.305 (1:13.600)     3:40.542 (1:14.238)
  4 Marissa Williams          11 Palisades/la           4:52.32Q  2
   1:11.635 (1:11.635)     2:28.856 (1:17.222)     3:44.790 (1:15.934)
  5 Kendall Derry             10 Bella Vst/sj           4:52.00Q  1
   1:13.233 (1:13.233)     2:27.075 (1:13.842)     3:41.025 (1:13.950)
  6 Haley Dorris              12 Great Oak              4:52.42Q  2
   1:10.895 (1:10.895)     2:28.073 (1:17.178)     3:44.324 (1:16.251)
  7 Kelly Bernd               10 Canyon Cr. Acad.       4:53.05Q  2
   1:11.667 (1:11.667)     2:28.694 (1:17.028)     3:45.055 (1:16.362)
  8 Amanda Gehrich            10 Tesoro /ss             4:54.24Q  1
   1:13.246 (1:13.246)     2:26.501 (1:13.255)     3:40.900 (1:14.400)
  9 Megan Huebner             12 La Quinta(LQ           4:53.58q  2
   1:11.116 (1:11.116)     2:28.277 (1:17.162)     3:44.145 (1:15.868)
 10 Brooke Starn              10 Monte Vst/nc           4:56.52q  1
   1:13.259 (1:13.259)     2:26.914 (1:13.655)     3:41.050 (1:14.136)
 11 Brighie Leach             11 Campolndo/nc           4:56.61q  2
   1:12.053 (1:12.053)     2:28.795 (1:16.743)     3:45.081 (1:16.286)
 12 Ashley Helbig             12 Great Oak              4:57.15q  2
   1:11.360 (1:11.360)     2:28.463 (1:17.103)     3:44.510 (1:16.047)
 13 Veronica Yamane           12 Arcadia/ss             4:57.39   2
   1:12.269 (1:12.269)     2:29.190 (1:16.921)     3:45.863 (1:16.674)
 14 Maddy Nikkel              12 Buchanan/ce            5:02.48   2
   1:11.892 (1:11.892)     2:29.015 (1:17.123)     3:46.240 (1:17.225)
 15 Clare Peabody             12 Aptos/cc               5:02.96   1
   1:13.410 (1:13.410)     2:27.250 (1:13.840)     3:42.441 (1:15.191)
 16 Megan McCandless          10 Granada/nc             5:03.12   1
   1:13.688 (1:13.688)     2:28.315 (1:14.628)     3:45.322 (1:17.007)
 17 Sofia Castiglioni          9 Davis /sj              5:04.44   2
   1:12.661 (1:12.661)     2:29.682 (1:17.022)     3:45.620 (1:15.938)
 18 Hannah Hull               11 Calaveras/sj           5:05.82   1
   1:13.881 (1:13.881)     2:28.054 (1:14.173)     3:45.368 (1:17.315)
 19 Jenna Hinkle              12 West Vlly/no           5:10.16   1
   1:13.642 (1:13.642)     2:28.125 (1:14.483)     3:46.101 (1:17.977)
 20 Lauren Moffett            10 Clovis North           5:10.22   2
   1:11.804 (1:11.804)     2:29.390 (1:17.587)     3:47.618 (1:18.228)
 21 Jacqueline Garner         11 Torrey Pn/sd           5:13.90   1
   1:13.815 (1:13.815)     2:30.081 (1:16.266)     3:53.795 (1:23.715)
 22 Sierra Brill               9 Lowell/sf              5:14.01   2
   1:12.939 (1:12.939)     2:31.068 (1:18.130)     3:51.738 (1:20.670)
 23 Beckie Alch               12 Taft/la                5:14.47   1
   1:13.985 (1:13.985)     2:30.273 (1:16.289)     3:54.084 (1:23.811)
 24 Kaitlin Pacheco           10 Clovis W/Ce            5:17.28   1
   1:14.157 (1:14.157)     2:30.317 (1:16.160)     3:53.402 (1:23.085)
 25 Monique Anguiano          12 Otay Ranch/sd          5:20.23   1
   1:13.516 (1:13.516)     2:29.919 (1:16.403)     3:54.765 (1:24.847)


Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes  VA
  State Meet: & 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett Corcoran          12 Vll Prk/ss             4:09.63Q  1
   1:03.135 (1:03.135)     2:07.094 (1:03.959)     3:10.192 (1:03.098)
  2 Blake Haney               12 Stockdale/ce           4:13.64Q  2
   1:02.700 (1:02.700)     2:10.102 (1:07.403)     3:14.937 (1:04.836)
  3 Sydney Gidabuday          12 El Modena/ss           4:09.70Q  1
   1:03.631 (1:03.631)     2:07.904 (1:04.274)     3:09.658 (1:01.754)
  4 Brennon Koryta            12 Brea Olnd/ss           4:14.52Q  2
   1:03.180 (1:03.180)     2:10.628 (1:07.448)     3:15.852 (1:05.225)
  5 Austin Tamagno            10 Brea Olnd/ss           4:10.09Q  1
   1:03.142 (1:03.142)     2:06.987 (1:03.845)     3:10.037 (1:03.051)
  6 Psalm Ocampo              11 Clovis North           4:14.53Q  2
   1:03.037 (1:03.037)     2:10.393 (1:07.356)     3:15.553 (1:05.160)
  7 Derek Morton              12 Mt Carmel/sd           4:11.11Q  1
   1:03.816 (1:03.816)     2:07.397 (1:03.581)     3:10.362 (1:02.966)
  8 Miles Irish               12 Palos Verdes           4:14.69Q  2
   1:02.924 (1:02.924)     2:10.126 (1:07.203)     3:15.610 (1:05.484)
  9 George Gleason            11 Hntng Bch/ss           4:12.44q  1
   1:03.664 (1:03.664)     2:07.582 (1:03.918)     3:10.856 (1:03.275)
 10 Tyler Olson               12 Livermore/nc           4:13.14q  1
   1:03.097 (1:03.097)     2:07.161 (1:04.065)     3:10.619 (1:03.459)
 11 John Hogan                12 Lowell/sf              4:13.42q  1
   1:02.866 (1:02.866)     2:06.829 (1:03.964)     3:10.272 (1:03.443)
 12 George Miao               12 Rocklin/sj             4:13.82q  1
   1:04.239 (1:04.239)     2:08.273 (1:04.035)     3:11.138 (1:02.865)
 13 Garrett Migliozzi         12 Nevada Union           4:15.15   2
   1:02.962 (1:02.962)     2:10.427 (1:07.465)     3:15.954 (1:05.528)
 14 Ellis Newton              12 Mayfair/ss             4:15.54   2
   1:02.807 (1:02.807)     2:10.250 (1:07.443)     3:15.415 (1:05.166)
 15 Kasey Knevelbaard         11 Immanuel /ce           4:15.76   2
   1:02.581 (1:02.581)     2:09.953 (1:07.373)     3:15.272 (1:05.319)
 16 Phillip Rocha             10 Arcadia/ss             4:15.82   1
   1:03.432 (1:03.432)     2:07.345 (1:03.913)     3:11.119 (1:03.774)
 17 James Welsh               12 Monterey/cc            4:16.01   1
   1:03.414 (1:03.414)     2:07.814 (1:04.400)     3:12.243 (1:04.430)
 18 Dustin Herold             12 Redondo /ss            4:16.12   2
   1:03.217 (1:03.217)     2:10.084 (1:06.868)     3:15.713 (1:05.630)
 19 Erik Armes                11 Coronado/sd            4:17.88   1
   1:04.008 (1:04.008)     2:08.024 (1:04.017)     3:11.765 (1:03.741)
 20 Charlie Nettle            12 San Pedro/la           4:18.42   1
   1:03.781 (1:03.781)     2:08.486 (1:04.705)     3:14.238 (1:05.753)
 21 Arturo Arevalo            12 Bravo Medica           4:19.74   1
   1:04.024 (1:04.024)     2:08.619 (1:04.595)     3:14.570 (1:05.952)
 22 Nicholas Rauch            11 Casa Grnd/nc           4:20.35   2
   1:03.010 (1:03.010)     2:10.395 (1:07.385)     3:15.803 (1:05.408)
 23 Hector Garcia             10 Marshall/la            4:20.47   2
   1:03.205 (1:03.205)     2:10.521 (1:07.316)     3:15.982 (1:05.462)
 24 Alex Tucker               11 Westview/sd            4:23.09   2
   1:05.187 (1:05.187)     2:11.987 (1:06.801)     3:17.414 (1:05.427)
 25 Chris Morzenti            10 Mt. Shast/no           4:24.05   1
   1:04.144 (1:04.144)     2:08.777 (1:04.633)     3:14.764 (1:05.988)
 26 Logan Marshall            12 Half Moon/cc           4:26.23   1
   1:03.576 (1:03.576)     2:08.160 (1:04.585)     3:14.563 (1:06.403)
 27 Michael Wang              12 Acalanes/nc            4:27.73   2
   1:03.576 (1:03.576)     2:11.357 (1:07.782)     3:21.157 (1:09.800)
 28 Matt Coss                 12 Bella Vst/sj           4:27.75   2
   1:03.455 (1:03.455)     2:10.983 (1:07.529)     3:19.167 (1:08.184)
 29 Justin Robison            10 Lynbrook/cc            4:30.83   2
   1:03.741 (1:03.741)     2:12.226 (1:08.485)     3:22.482 (1:10.256)


Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    National: * 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA
  State Meet: & 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mecca McGlaston           10 Dublin /nc               13.62Q  2.5  2
  2 Pattriana Perry           12 Vacaville/sj             13.63Q  2.1  1
  3 Reonna Collier            09 Piedmnt H/Cc             13.76Q  2.0  3
  4 Morganne Hill             11 Liberty /ce              13.66q  2.1  1
  5 Jasmyne Graham            11 Roos. Eleanor            13.68q  2.5  2
  6 Kymber Payne              12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             13.74q  2.5  2
  7 Dani Johnson              10 Cath. Cath./sd           13.81q  2.5  2
  8 Jaela Williams            11 Roos. Eleanor            13.92q  2.0  3
  9 Jurnee Woodward            9 Vacaville/sj             14.03q  2.5  2
 10 Kayla Robinson             9 El Cerrto/nc             14.09   2.1  1
 11 Daria Cook                12 Vacaville/sj             14.10   2.1  1
 12 Sydney Mosley             11 Monrovia /ss             14.15   2.0  3
 13 Emma Radan                12 Mater Dei/ss             14.19   2.0  3
 14 Lyndsey Lopes             11 Clovis W/Ce              14.25   2.0  3
 15 Sydney Magdalena          12 Olympian                 14.41   2.1  1
 16 Caice Lanovaz             10 Los Gatos/cc             14.44   2.1  1
 17 Kara Awakoaiye            10 B. O'Dowd/Nc             14.56   2.5  2
 18 Leah Molter               11 Valhalla/sd              14.60   2.5  2
 19 Moesha Davidson           12 Kings Chr/ce             14.74   2.0  3
 20 Mylia Gray                11 Carson/la                15.31   2.0  3
 21 Ally Foster               11 Christopher              15.37   2.0  3
 22 Christina Gumbs           11 Carson/la                15.38   2.5  2
 23 Jenavieve Turner          12 Yreka/no                 15.43   2.1  1
 24 Ray'ven Sanders           11 Oakld Tch/ok             15.80   2.5  2
 25 Devan Simmons             12 Lincoln/sf               15.97   2.0  3
 26 Elani Rice                 9 El Camino Re             16.23   2.1  1
 -- Jeanette Paul             10 Serra/ss                   DNF   2.1  1


Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH
  State Meet: & 13.39  6/5/2004    Kevin Craddock, James Logan
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Misana Viltz              12 Millikan/ss              13.52Q  2.2  1
  2 Marquis Morris            12 DeLaSalle/nc             13.91Q  2.8  2
  3 Jamire Jordan             12 Highland/ss              14.00Q  2.0  4
  4 Juan Ward                 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             14.07Q  2.8  3
  5 Ashtyn Davis              12 Santa Crz/cc             13.78q  2.2  1
  6 Torrey Atkins             11 Heritage                 14.04q  2.8  2
  7 Alex Billing              11 Simi Vlly/ss             14.13q  2.8  2
  8 Austin Carter             12 Folsom/sj                14.15q  2.0  4
  9 Bayron Manuel             12 Wilson/LB/ss             14.18q  2.8  3
 10 Mason Guzman-Sanchez      12 Alemany/ss               14.19   2.0  4
 11 Justin Collins            11 Carson/la                14.21   2.0  4
 12 Kareem Dupree             12 Acad. Art/Sci.           14.27   2.2  1
 13 Jalen Hemphill            12 Novato/nc                14.44   2.8  2
 14 Joseph Anderson            9 Upland /ss               14.46   2.8  3
 15 Afari La-Anyane           12 Live Oak/cc              14.47   2.8  2
 16 Cambron Lyles             12 El Dorado/sj             14.53   2.8  2
 17 Shane Martin              12 Eastlake/sd              14.57   2.8  3
 18 Xavier Jones              12 Dinuba /ce               14.58   2.2  1
 19 Isaac Clark               12 Independn/ce             14.75   2.8  3
 20 Rhett Gonzalez            12 Palma/cc                 14.78   2.2  1 14.774
 21 Tyler Nelson              12 Del Norte                14.78   2.0  4 14.779
 22 Gabriel Gaeta             12 Frontier                 14.79   2.0  4
 23 Ja'Vion Robinson             St Mary's/nc             14.83   2.2  1
 24 Michael Reynolds          12 Chico/no                 14.92   2.8  3
 25 Deion Lightfoot            9 St Mary's/sj             14.97   2.8  3
 26 Johnny Defroe             12 Carson/la                15.00   2.8  2
 27 Devon Alvarado            10 Rnch Buna/sd             15.08   2.2  1
 28 Chris Russell             12 Skyline/ok               15.76   2.0  4
 29 Jose Ferro                12 Eagle Rck/la             16.40   2.0  4


Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse San Die
  State Meet: & 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Di
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kaelin Roberts             9 Poly (Lb)/Ss             53.72Q  1
  2 Madeline Price            12 Menlo/cc                 54.57Q  4
  3 Hannah Waller             10 Buchanan/ce              54.60Q  3
  4 Sarah Johnson             11 Oaks Chr /ss             54.92Q  2
  5 Autumn Wright              9 Poly (Lb)/Ss             55.21q  4
  6 Melissa Mongiovi          11 West Hlls/sd             55.24q  2
  7 Timarya Baynard           11 Piedmnt H/Cc             55.48q  3
  8 Kennedy Gillian           10 M Viejo/ss               55.59q  1
  9 Tunika Onnekikami         10 Peninsula/ss             55.87q  3
 10 Melese Crozier            12 Edison/ce                56.02   4
 11 Shamaya Flanagan          10 Quartz Hill              56.38   2
 12 Christina Chenault        11 Carondelt/nc             56.66   1
 13 Jazmine Smith             12 Elk Grove/sj             56.68   2
 14 Hollie Harris             12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             56.90   1
 15 Jade Harrison             10 Cupertino/cc             57.04   2
 16 Lillian Enes              10 St Frncs/sj              57.15   3
 17 Anaya Alexander           10 Las Lomas/nc             57.30   4
 18 Michelle Gould            10 La Costa/sd              57.43   1
 19 Ashley Stevens            12 Palisades/la             58.09   2
 20 Gabby Scott               11 Westview/sd              58.25   3
 21 Imani Boggan               9 Acalanes/nc              58.28   1
 22 Mia Franco                10 St Mary's/sj             58.35   4
 23 Yamilet Biggers           10 Buchanan/ce              58.71   4
 24 Sofia Evanoff             11 Winters /no              59.03   3
 25 Tianna Marrable           11 Burton/sf                59.96   4
 26 Deona Johnson             12 Skyline/ok             1:00.07   2
 27 Kalina McCanney           12 Crenshaw/la            1:03.04   1


Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: * 45.19  4/24/2012   Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
  State Meet: & 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Herrera               12 Tulare Wt/ce             47.33Q  1
  2 Kemonie Briggs            12 Wilson/LB/ss             47.52Q  4
  3 Michael Norman            10 Vis. Murrieta            47.83Q  2
  4 Aspyn Walton              11 Woodcreek/sj             48.25Q  3
  5 Jeremy Wright             11 Terra Nov/cc             47.56q  1
  6 Cameron Stone             11 Sheldon/sj               47.78q  4
  7 Kyle Orloff               12 J Serra/cc               48.04q  1
  8 Tyler Koss                12 Vanden/ sj               48.33q  2 48.326
  9 Nick Sullivan             12 Palo Alto/cc             48.33q  4 48.329
 10 Mary'ea Harris            11 Poly (Lb)/Ss             48.34   3
 11 Gabe Warner               11 Woodbridg/ss             48.35   2
 12 Matt Hurst                12 Cr dl Mar/ss             48.60   3
 13 Damion Marshall           11 Great Oak                48.68   3
 14 Daniel Lawson             12 Dorsey/la                48.70   4
 15 Tobe Ezeokoli             12 Mt Carmel/sd             49.01   1
 16 Rufus Wollo               12 James Logan              49.16   3
 17 Alfredo Fernandez         12 Sunnyside/ce             49.21   3
 18 Ryan Finch                11 Westlake /ss             49.24   4
 19 Brandon James             12 Dorsey/la                49.25   2
 20 Seth Collins              11 Granite H/Sd             49.28   1
 21 Anthony Rodriguez         12 Enterpris/no             49.39   2
 22 Rashid Shaheed            10 Mt Carmel/sd             50.30   2
 23 Isaiah King               12 Skyline/ok               50.79   3
 24 Chris Jackson             12 Granada H/La             50.94   4
 25 Isaiah Johnson            12 Madera/ce                51.01   1
 26 Ibrahima Mobley           11 Lincoln/sf               51.15   4


Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA
  State Meet: & 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arianna Washington        12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             11.37Q  1.7  1
  2 Destiny Smith-Barnett     12 Skyline/ok               11.40Q  1.4  3
  3 Jazmen Bunch              12 Edison/ce                11.64Q  0.6  2
  4 Suzie Acolatse            11 Mission Hills            11.62q  1.4  3
  5 Donatella Asemota         12 N Dame(SO)ss             11.71q  1.7  1
  6 Gabrielle Cantrell        12 San Lndro/nc             11.72q  1.4  3
  7 Jade Lewis                12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             11.74q  0.6  2
  8 CaNisha Lewis             12 Edison/ce                11.88q  1.7  1
  9 Sierra Peterson           12 St. Mary's Acad.         11.89q  1.4  3
 10 Ashleigh Chambers         12 Wilson/LB/ss             11.92   0.6  2
 11 Greta Wagner              12 Los Gatos/cc             11.93   0.6  2
 12 Rhesa Foster              10 Clovis North             11.94   1.7  1
 13 Hannah Labrie-Smith       11 Cath. Cath./sd           11.98   1.7  1
 14 Jasmin Reed                9 Serra/ss                 11.99   1.4  3
 15 Briana Guillory           11 Deer Vlly/nc             12.02   0.6  2
 16 Jenae Pennywell           10 Gunn/cc                  12.09   1.4  3
 17 Kayla Robinson             9 El Cerrto/nc             12.10   1.7  1
 18 Brandy Coward             11 Buch. Col/sj             12.14   1.7  1
 19 Jelia Brice-Montgomery    11 Bear Crk/ sj             12.17   1.7  1
 20 Chinyere Dike             11 Franklin  Eg/Sj          12.21   0.6  2
 21 Jackie Patterson          10 Rncho Brn/sd             12.22   0.6  2
 22 Ashley Nunn               12 Taft/la                  12.23   1.4  3
 23 Kayla Williams            11 Crenshaw/la              12.32   1.4  3
 24 Maija Pinkins             12 Hamilton/la              12.43   0.6  2
 25 Mikela Waldman            12 Lowell/sf                12.47   0.6  2
 26 Yanette Munoz             12 Orland/no                12.66   1.4  3
 27 Rachael Estell             9 MountainV/cc             12.68   1.7  1


Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville TX
  State Meet: & 10.30  6/6/1992    Riley Washington, Southwest, San Dieg
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei/ss             10.41Q  1.0  1
  2 Dominic Davis             11 Alemany/ss               10.53Q  0.6  3
  3 Marcel Espinoza           10 Snta Mnca/ss             10.55Q  1.6  2
  4 Cravon Gillespie          12 Monrovia /ss             10.54q  0.6  3
  5 Kevin Nutt                12 Edison/ce                10.57q  0.6  3
  6 Quinton Bell              12 Cst Msa/ss               10.58q  0.6  3
  7 Brandon Lucas             12 Poway/sd                 10.64q  1.6  2
  8 JaMaun Charles            11 Amador Va/nc             10.66q  1.0  1
  9 Sean McGrew               10 St. John Bos             10.68q  1.6  2
 10 John Kendrick III         11 Morse/sd                 10.69   1.0  1
 11 Aaron Jones               11 Castro Vy/nc             10.74   1.0  1
 12 Nate Jones                11 Tracy/sj                 10.75   0.6  3
 13 Alex Morris               12 Santa Crz/cc             10.78   1.0  1
 14 Joey Souza                11 Kingsburg/ce             10.80   1.6  2
 15 Dale Stoller              12 Santa Crz/cc             10.81   1.0  1 10.804
 16 Damian Weeks              11 Cleveland/la             10.81   1.6  2 10.809
 17 Charles Wheeler           12 Edison/ce                10.84   1.0  1
 18 Eli Givens                10 Palo Alto/cc             10.85   1.0  1
 19 Taron Johnson             12 Sheldon/sj               10.86   0.6  3
 20 Brandon Hasson            11 Carson/la                10.87   1.6  2
 21 Clifford Scott            12 Carson/la                10.93   0.6  3
 22 David Mewborn             12 Vacaville/sj             10.95   1.6  2
 23 Stephen Johnson           11 San Lndro/nc             10.99   1.0  1
 24 Nate Stinson              10 Helix/sd                 11.04   0.6  3
 25 Eli Chapman               12 Mt. Shast/no             11.12   1.6  2


Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: * 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westl
  State Meet: & 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westl
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Benoit             11 Buchanan/ce            2:09.71Q  2
   1:04.568 (1:04.568)
  2 Mikaela Smith             11 Clovis North           2:09.73Q  3
   1:03.001 (1:03.001)
  3 Bianca Bryant             11 Piedmnt H/Cc           2:10.91Q  1
   1:02.842 (1:02.842)
  4 Anna Maxwell              12 S Lrnz V/Cc            2:10.18Q  2
   1:04.102 (1:04.102)
  5 Ashlyn Rambo              12 Mater Dei/ss           2:10.79Q  3
   1:03.026 (1:03.026)
  6 Amber Gore                11 Redondo /ss            2:12.06Q  1
   1:01.755 (1:01.755)
  7 Jacquelyn Hill             9 Etiwanda/ss            2:10.43Q  2
   1:04.375 (1:04.375)
  8 Taylor Arco               10 M Viejo/ss             2:12.87Q  3
   1:03.524 (1:03.524)
  9 Chloe Jenkins                St Mary's/nc           2:12.89Q  1
   1:03.846 (1:03.846)
 10 Juliana Mount             11 N Dame(SJ)cc           2:10.90q  2
   1:05.251 (1:05.251)
 11 Cassie Durgy              10 Hntng Bch/ss           2:12.39q  2
   1:04.983 (1:04.983)
 12 Katie Sammer              12 Rncho Brn/sd           2:12.98q  2
   1:05.285 (1:05.285)
 13 Jeanine Noordam           12 Pioneer/ cc            2:13.11   3
   1:03.475 (1:03.475)
 14 Nia Akins                 10 Rncho Brn/sd           2:14.16   1
   1:04.659 (1:04.659)
 15 Amihan Agustin            12 James Logan            2:14.18   1
   1:04.948 (1:04.948)
 16 Ashley Kittle             12 Woodcreek/sj           2:14.34   3
   1:03.907 (1:03.907)
 17 Kylee Strausser           11 Bullard/ce             2:14.66   3
   1:03.116 (1:03.116)
 18 Ariane Arndt              10 St Frncs/sj            2:16.18   2
   1:06.667 (1:06.667)
 19 Jeanne-Marie McPherson    11 Davis /sj              2:17.11   2
   1:06.698 (1:06.698)
 20 Xiomara Duran             12 Cleveland/la           2:17.41   2
   1:07.112 (1:07.112)
 21 Madison Ricks             12 Calfrnia/nc            2:17.82   1
   1:05.257 (1:05.257)
 22 Alexa Flagg               11 West Vlly/no           2:18.23   3
   1:04.994 (1:04.994)
 23 Marayne Martin-Fields     12 Skyline/ok             2:18.65   3
   1:07.275 (1:07.275)
 24 Bronwyn Bunnell           10 San Pedro/la           2:18.76   1
   1:05.870 (1:05.870)
 25 Hallie Pullum             11 Pnt Loma/sd            2:18.97   3
   1:04.332 (1:04.332)
 26 Sydney Gutierrez          11 Lowell/sf              2:20.04   1
   1:06.423 (1:06.423)
 -- Anevay Hiehle             11 Redondo /ss                DNF   1
   1:02.272 (1:02.272)


Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gargen
  State Meet: & 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Garden
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eamon Smythe              12 Edison(HB)ss           1:52.22Q  3
       55.050 (55.050)
  2 Adrian Mangoba            12 Vista/sd               1:53.65Q  2
       54.269 (54.269)
  3 Ellis Newton              12 Mayfair/ss             1:53.84Q  1
       56.690 (56.690)
  4 Connor Morello            11 Clovis/ce              1:52.35Q  3
       55.395 (55.395)
  5 David Manahan             12 Harv-Wst/ss            1:53.90Q  2
       55.468 (55.468)
  6 Isaac Trevino             11 Centnnl/ce             1:53.94Q  1
       56.003 (56.003)
  7 Conner McKinnon           12 Amador Va/nc           1:52.46Q  3
       55.626 (55.626)
  8 Dante Hay                 12 Mra Crlo/nc            1:53.95Q  2
       56.000 (56.000)
  9 Sergio Rodriguez          11 Redondo /ss            1:54.25Q  1
       56.914 (56.914)
 10 Jeremiah Bias             11 V. del Lago /ss        1:52.73q  3
       55.059 (55.059)
 11 Gerardo Castro            12 El Camino/cc           1:53.41q  3
       55.285 (55.285)
 12 Kevin Chavira             12 Clovis/ce              1:53.97q  2
       56.044 (56.044)
 13 Jesus Covarrubias         12 Wilcox/cc              1:54.18   2
       55.538 (55.538)
 14 Oscar Soto                12 El Cjn Vl/sd           1:54.44   2
       55.720 (55.720)
 15 Isaiah Marshall           12 Carson/la              1:54.63   3
       55.195 (55.195)
 16 Jose Lopez                12 Arcata/nc              1:54.64   1
       56.396 (56.396)
 17 Bannon Greer              12 Vally Cnt/sd           1:54.71   1
       55.842 (55.842)
 18 Arturo Sotomayor          11 Roseville/sj           1:54.78   1
       55.704 (55.704)
 19 Daniel Cervantes          11 Lincoln/ cc            1:55.08   3
       56.059 (56.059)
 20 Donald Chen               12 Lowell/sf              1:56.05   2
       56.283 (56.283)
 21 Mark Baker                11 Rio Amer/ sj           1:56.30   1
       56.070 (56.070)
 22 Nicolas Wells             12 Redondo /ss            1:57.10   2
       55.792 (55.792)
 23 Blake Croft               11 Davis /sj              1:58.36   3
       55.811 (55.811)
 24 Alex Soto                 12 Kennedy/la             1:59.38   1
       57.215 (57.215)
 25 Zach Baldwin              10 West Vlly/no           1:59.72   1
       57.764 (57.764)
 26 Evan Negash               11 Los Angls/la           2:04.91   2
       57.069 (57.069)


Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================       
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilso       
  State Meet: & 40.10  6/4/2005    Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Kymber Payne              12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             41.62Q  1       
  2 Pattriana Perry           12 Vacaville/sj             42.01Q  3 42.005
  3 Reonna Collier            09 Piedmnt H/Cc             42.01Q  4 42.010
  4 Morganne Hill             11 Liberty /ce              42.12Q  2       
  5 Hannah Labrie-Smith       11 Cath. Cath./sd           41.71q  1       
  6 Dani Johnson              10 Cath. Cath./sd           42.13q  2       
  7 Maya Miklos               10 Gunn/cc                  42.54q  3       
  8 Hannah Chen               12 Los Gatos/cc             42.55q  2       
  9 Angela Marong             10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             42.56q  4       
 10 Skylin Harbin             12 Alemany/ss               42.64   3       
 11 Jurnee Woodward            9 Vacaville/sj             42.82   1       
 12 Carly Schulz                 St Mary's/nc             43.55   1       
 13 Lyndsey Lopes             11 Clovis W/Ce              43.67   3       
 14 Juanita Webster           11 Redlands /ss             43.77   2       
 15 Tajanique Bell            10 Steele Canyon/sd         43.84   1       
 16 Shante Robinson            9 Mira Cst/ss              43.88   1       
 17 Emma Radan                12 Mater Dei/ss             44.08   4       
 18 Hannah Davis              10 Vacaville/sj             44.13   4       
 19 Lauren McCoy              12 Arcata/nc                44.62   4       
 20 Schantell Williams        11 St Mary's/sj             45.20   3       
 21 Paige Johnson             10 El Camino Re             45.25   2       
 22 Brookey Villanueva        10 Amador Va/nc             45.56   3       
 23 Kristina Freitas          12 West Vlly/no             45.58   4       
 24 Andrea Trujillo           12 Clovis/ce                45.73   1       
 25 Taylor Burley             11 Birmghm/la               47.71   3       
 26 Unique Dickens            11 Crenshaw/la              48.16   2       
 27 Tiffany Wang              11 Lowell/sf                50.32   4       


Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================       
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riversid       
  State Meet: & 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Austin Carter             12 Folsom/sj                37.09Q  3       
  2 Justin Collins            11 Carson/la                37.44Q  1       
  3 Marquis Morris            12 DeLaSalle/nc             37.69Q  2       
  4 Diego Courbis             12 M Viejo/ss               37.32q  3       
  5 Kareem Dupree             12 Acad. Art/Sci.           37.33q  3       
  6 Devin Hinson              12 Palma/cc                 37.96q  1       
  7 Jalen Doss                   Hercules/nc              38.01q  1       
  8 Juan Ward                 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             38.02q  3       
  9 Howard Shelley            12 Eastside                 38.17q  2       
 10 Tyler Rios                12 Los Alamitos/ss          38.34   2       
 11 AJ Beynon                 11 Edison(HB)ss             38.49   3       
 12 Austin Tinsley            12 S Margrta/ss             38.54   1       
 13 Alex Netherda             11 Mra Crlo/nc              38.74   2 38.735
 14 Tyler Nelson              12 Del Norte                38.74   2 38.740
 15 Scott Hickam              12 Golden W./Ce             39.10   3       
 16 Jahmar Sexton             12 Mont. Trail              39.14   3       
 17 Paramveer Chohan          10 Buchanan/ce              39.28   1       
 18 Tyjon Lindsey              9 Poway/sd                 39.29   3       
 19 Kelly McConnell           12 Los Altos/cc             39.34   1       
 20 Aidan Kirwan              11 Branham /cc              39.48   1       
 21 Austin Clark              12 West Vlly/no             40.00   2       
 22 Gabriel Gaeta             12 Frontier                 40.39   1       
 23 Jose Martinez             12 Sweetwtr/sd              40.48   2       
 24 Johnny Defroe             12 Carson/la                40.52   1       
 25 Chris Russell             12 Skyline/ok               40.54   3       
 26 James Corbett             12 Del Oro/sj               41.57   2       
 27 Justin Alexander          11 Crenshaw/la              42.06   2       


Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA
  State Meet: & 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arianna Washington        12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             23.26Q  1.5  1
  2 Destiny Smith-Barnett     12 Skyline/ok               23.75Q  1.8  4
  3 Jazmen Bunch              12 Edison/ce                23.82Q  1.3  2
  4 Madeline Price            12 Menlo/cc                 23.97Q  0.5  3 23.965
  5 Gabrielle Cantrell        12 San Lndro/nc             23.83q  1.3  2
  6 Jade Lewis                12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             23.97q  1.3  2 23.962
  7 Schuyler Moore            11 Oaks Chr /ss             24.10q  1.8  4
  8 Sierra Peterson           12 St. Mary's Acad.         24.12q  1.5  1 24.111
  9 Donatella Asemota         12 N Dame(SO)ss             24.12q  1.8  4 24.113
 10 Suzie Acolatse            11 Mission Hills            24.13   0.5  3
 11 Hannah Waller             10 Buchanan/ce              24.14   1.8  4
 12 Briana Guillory           11 Deer Vlly/nc             24.21   0.5  3
 13 Jasmin Reed                9 Serra/ss                 24.25   1.5  1
 14 Zaria Francis             10 Camarillo/ss             24.30   0.5  3
 15 Brandy Coward             11 Buch. Col/sj             24.72   0.5  3
 16 Jade Harrison             10 Cupertino/cc             24.75   1.3  2
 17 Jelia Brice-Montgomery    11 Bear Crk/ sj             24.78   1.8  4
 18 Melissa Mongiovi          11 West Hlls/sd             24.80   1.3  2
 19 Jazmine Smith             12 Elk Grove/sj             24.81   1.3  2
 20 Jackie Patterson          10 Rncho Brn/sd             24.82   1.5  1
 21 Pamela White              10 Granada/nc               24.91   1.5  1
 22 Caice Lanovaz             10 Los Gatos/cc             24.98   1.8  4
 23 Kaira Saunders            12 Independn/ce             25.06   1.5  1
 24 Maija Pinkins             12 Hamilton/la              25.15   0.5  3
 25 Elani Rice                 9 El Camino Re             25.31   1.3  2
 26 Sofia Evanoff             11 Winters /no              25.61   1.8  4
 27 Kennedi Atkins             9 Carson/la                25.77   1.5  1
 28 Mikela Waldman            12 Lowell/sf                25.83   0.5  3


Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX
  State Meet: & 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei/ss             20.93Q  1.1  2
  2 Michael Norman            10 Vis. Murrieta            21.14Q  0.9  1
  3 Kevin Nutt                12 Edison/ce                21.17Q  1.3  3
  4 TJ Brock                  10 Chaminade/ss             21.18q  1.1  2
  5 Ahmed Obed                12 Camarillo/ss             21.19q  0.9  1
  6 Brandon Lucas             12 Poway/sd                 21.27q  1.3  3
  7 Kyle Orloff               12 J Serra/cc               21.47q  1.3  3
  8 Damion Marshall           11 Great Oak                21.48q  1.3  3
  9 Alex Morris               12 Santa Crz/cc             21.53q  1.1  2
 10 JaMaun Charles            11 Amador Va/nc             21.56   1.1  2
 11 Dante Pettis              12 Junipero Serra           21.60   1.3  3
 12 Joe Herrera               12 Tulare Wt/ce             21.67   0.9  1
 13 David Mewborn             12 Vacaville/sj             21.80   1.1  2 21.793
 14 Aaron Jones               11 Castro Vy/nc             21.80   0.9  1 21.798
 15 Hugh Pegan                12 Ukiah/nc                 21.85   1.3  3
 16 Taron Johnson             12 Sheldon/sj               21.86   1.1  2 21.853
 16 Aspyn Walton              11 Woodcreek/sj             21.86   0.9  1 21.853
 18 Brandon Hasson            11 Carson/la                21.98   1.1  2
 19 Isaiah Robinson           10 Buchanan/ce              22.17   1.3  3 22.167
 20 Aqel Carson               12 Olympian                 22.17   0.9  1 22.169
 21 Chase Cobb                11 Palisades/la             22.19   1.1  2
 22 Lance Mudd                12 Poway/sd                 22.20   1.3  3
 23 Eli Givens                10 Palo Alto/cc             22.24   0.9  1
 24 Eli Chapman               12 Mt. Shast/no             22.43   0.9  1


Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach CA                          
                         S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6        
  State Meet: & 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Po               
                         S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6         
    School                                              Prelims  H#               
===================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Poly (Lb)              SS                           3:41.00Q  1               
  2 St. Francis            SJ                           3:47.91Q  3               
  3 Deer Valley            NC                           3:47.96Q  4               
  4 St. Mary's             NC                           3:48.47Q  2               
  5 Piedmont Hills         CC                           3:44.60q  1               
  6 St. Mary's Academy          SS                      3:48.51q  4               
  7 Oaks Christian         SS                           3:49.25q  4               
  8 Carondelet                  NC                      3:50.28q  2               
  9 Mater Dei              SS                           3:50.69q  3               
 10 Dana Hills             SS                           3:52.25   2               
 11 Elk Grove              SJ                           3:52.49   3               
 12 Rancho Bernardo        SD                           3:54.78   2               
 13 Serra                  SS                           3:55.01   3               
 14 Liberty                    CE                       3:55.43   1               
 15 Armijo                 SJ                           3:56.95   3 3:56.942      
 15 Buchanan               CE                           3:56.95   4 3:56.942      
 17 Poway                  SD                           3:57.49   1               
 18 Redondo                SS                           3:57.67   1               
 19 Carlsbad               SD                           3:57.75   3               
 20 Edison                 CE                           3:58.07   2               
 21 Carson                 LA                           3:58.16   2               
 22 Skyline                OK                           3:58.74   3               
 23 Menlo Atherton         CC                           4:00.38   4               
 24 Palisades              LA                           4:05.48   2               
 25 West Valley            NO                           4:08.00   1               
 26 Lowell                 SF                           4:08.41   4               
 -- St. Ignatius           CC                                DQ   4 Lane violation
 -- Hamilton               LA                                DQ   1 Lane violation


Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================                    
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA                           
                         M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5             
  State Meet: & 3:08.42  6/4/2010    Serra, Gardena                                    
                         Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 Poly (Lb)              SS                           3:13.27Q  1                    
  2 Sheldon                SJ                           3:15.71Q  2                    
  3 Woodbridge             SS                           3:17.57Q  3                    
  4 Hercules               NC                           3:16.25q  1                    
  5 Amador Valley          NC                           3:16.37q  2                    
  6 Wilson/LB              SS                           3:16.62q  2                    
  7 Chino Hills            SS                           3:17.45q  1                    
  8 Vacaville              SJ                           3:17.60q  2                    
  9 Westlake               SS                           3:17.88q  3                    
 10 Notre Dame(SO)         SS                           3:18.42   1                    
 11 Granite Hills          SD                           3:18.71   1                    
 12 San Ramon Valley       NC                           3:19.42   1                    
 13 Del Norte                 SD                        3:20.15   3                    
 14 Junipero Serra         CC                           3:20.91   2                    
 15 Mt. Carmel             SD                           3:21.19   3                    
 16 Clovis                 CE                           3:21.68   1                    
 17 Bellarmine                  CC                      3:21.88   1                    
 18 Centennial             CE                           3:21.90   3                    
 19 Edison                 CE                           3:23.09   2                    
 20 Roseville                 SJ                        3:23.90   3                    
 21 Birmingham             LA                           3:23.99   1                    
 22 Palo Alto              CC                           3:28.87   3                    
 23 Enterprise             NO                           3:29.41   2                    
 24 Lowell                 SF                           3:31.17   3                    
 -- Davis                   SJ                              DNF   3                    
 -- Carson                 LA                                DQ   2 Lane violation     
 -- Dorsey                 LA                                DQ   2 Inelligible athlete


Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    National: *  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young, Del City OK
  State Meet: &  6-02  6/1/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Reichenbach        12 Foothill/nc              1.70mq   5-07.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O    O
  2 Erinn Beattie             11 Buena /ss               J1.70mq   5-07.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O   XO
  2 Alexandria Florent        11 Harv-Wst/ss             J1.70mq   5-07.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O   XO
  2 Kirsten Mork              12 Granada/nc              J1.70mq   5-07.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O   XO
  2 Asia Chesley              12 Stockdale/ce            J1.70mq   5-07.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O   XO
  6 Skyler Daniel             11 Upland /ss              J1.70mq   5-07.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
       XO    O   XO
  7 Kaelin Davis              12 Wilson/LB/ss             1.65mq   5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
  7 Savannah Miller           12 Redlands /ss             1.65mq   5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
  7 Abigail Callahan          12 Coronado/sd              1.65mq   5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
  7 Mady Fagan                12 Saratoga/cc              1.65mq   5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
  7 Taylor Saline             12 Luth. (Or.) /ss          1.65mq   5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
 12 Lyndsey Lopes             11 Clovis W/Ce             J1.65m    5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O   XO  XXX
 12 Tammy McVickar            11 Peninsula/ss            J1.65m    5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O   XO  XXX
 14 Ray'ven Sanders           11 Oakld Tch/ok            J1.65m    5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
      XXO   XO  XXX
 15 Morgan Bertsch            12 Santa Rsa/nc            J1.65m    5-05.00
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O  XXO  XXX
 16 Asha Hardy                12 Cr dl Mar/ss             1.60m    5-03.00
     1.60 1.65
        O  XXX
 16 Erica Higley              11 Bear Rvr/sj              1.60m    5-03.00
     1.60 1.65
        O  XXX
 18 Candace Dominguez-Fields  12 Ventura/ss              J1.60m    5-03.00
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 19 Caitlin Mazzoleni         11 Davis /sj               J1.60m    5-03.00
     1.60 1.65
      XXO  XXX
 -- Bella Dufek                9 Aptos/cc                    NH
     1.60
      XXX
 -- Julie Zweng               10 Scotts V/ cc                NH
     1.60
      XXX
 -- Alyssa Land               12 Central Valley/n            NH
     1.60
      XXX
 -- Precious Nwaba            11 Univrsty/la                 NH
     1.60
      XXX
 -- Cassidy Palka              9 Oaks Chr /ss                NH
     1.60
      XXX
 -- Anthina McCaskel          12 Inderkum                    NH
     1.60
      XXX
 -- Chianne Warner             9 El Camino Re                NH
     1.60
      XXX
 -- Dashawn Franks            12 Palisades/la                NH
     1.60
      XXX
 -- Ellyssa Taylor             9 Reedley/ce                  NH
     1.60
      XXX


Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    National: * 14-02.75  4/27/2011   Morgan LeLeux, Lafayette, LA
  State Meet: &    14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Maneatis          11 Del Oro/sj               3.58mq  11-09.00
     3.43 3.58
        O    O
  1 Nicole Trenchard          11 Pacific Coll.            3.58mq  11-09.00
     3.43 3.58
        O    O
  1 Katherine Whiting         12 Santa Crz/cc             3.58mq  11-09.00
     3.43 3.58
        O    O
  1 Lauren Larson             12 San Ramon/nc             3.58mq  11-09.00
     3.43 3.58
        O    O
  1 Beth Rossi                12 Clovis North             3.58mq  11-09.00
     3.43 3.58
        O    O
  1 Taylore Jaques            12 Presnttn/ cc             3.58mq  11-09.00
     3.43 3.58
        O    O
  7 Augusta Thomason          12 Rncho Brn/sd            J3.58mq  11-09.00
     3.43 3.58
       XO    O
  8 Greta Wagner              12 Los Gatos/cc            J3.58mq  11-09.00
     3.43 3.58
        O   XO
  9 McKenna Caskey             9 Mater Dei/ss            J3.58mq  11-09.00
     3.43 3.58
      XXO   XO
 10 Marguerite Crockem        11 Chino/ss                J3.58mq  11-09.00
     3.43 3.58
        O  XXO
 11 Erika Malaspina           10 Pacific Coll.           J3.58mq  11-09.00
     3.43 3.58
       XO  XXO
 12 Hannah Chang              11 King, ML /ss             3.43m   11-03.00
     3.43 3.58
        O  XXX
 12 Kaitlin Heri               9 Redondo /ss              3.43m   11-03.00
     3.43 3.58
        O  XXX
 14 Jessica Abalos            12 Murrieta/ss             J3.43m   11-03.00
     3.43 3.58
       XO  XXX
 14 Kathryn Mohr              10 Mnlo Ath/cc             J3.43m   11-03.00
     3.43 3.58
       XO  XXX
 14 Devin Stetson             12 Corona /ss              J3.43m   11-03.00
     3.43 3.58
       XO  XXX
 -- Courtney Jackson          12 Ramona/sd                   NH
     3.43
      XXX
 -- Clair Chandler            11 Cath. Cath./sd              NH
     3.43
      XXX
 -- Mayuko Butterfield           Cllg Prk/nc                 NH
     3.43
      XXX
 -- Carissa Madson            12 Novato/nc                   NH
     3.43
      XXX
 -- Shelby Noble              10 Clovis W/Ce                 NH
     3.43
      XXX
 -- Alexandria Olsen          11 Palisades/la                NH
     3.43
      XXX
 -- Julianne Finch            10 Garces/ce                   NH
     3.43
      XXX
 -- Gillette Field            11 Granite B/Sj                NH
     3.43
      XXX
 -- Amanda Nichols            12 Bella Vst/sj                NH
     3.43
      XXX
 -- Madeleine Moyer           11 Mt. Shast/no                NH
     3.43
      XXX


Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC
  State Meet: & 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Corrin           10 Harv-Wst/ss           20-10.25q  1.5     6.35m
     20-07.25(1.6) FOUL      20-10.25(1.5)
  2 Margaux Jones             11 Redlands /ss          20-05.75q  1.2     6.24m
     20-05.75(1.2) 19-10(0.9) 19-10.50(1.1)
  3 Tara Davis                 9 Agoura/ss             20-03.25q  2.2     6.17m
     20-03.25(2.2) FOUL      PASS
  4 Rhesa Foster              10 Clovis North          20-02.50q  2.7     6.15m
     18-03.50(0.2) FOUL      20-02.50(2.7)
  5 Jasmyne Graham            11 Roos. Eleanor         20-01.75q  3.8     6.14m
     20-01.75(3.8) PASS      PASS
  6 Madisen Richards          12 Simi Vlly/ss          19-10.25q  1.5     6.05m
     18-11(1.3) 19-10.25(1.5) 19-05(2.2)
  7 Jaela Williams            11 Roos. Eleanor         19-05.75q  1.7     5.93m
     FOUL      19-05.75(1.7) PASS
  8 Jorden O'Neal             11 Franklin  Eg/Sj       19-04.75q  3.1     5.91m
     19-03.75(1.1) 19-04.75(3.1) 19-01(1.5)
  9 Mishaye Venerable         11 Cosumnes Oaks         19-04.00q  2.1     5.89m
     12-01.50(1.3) 19-04(2.1) 18-04.50(1.3)
 10 Naiah Boardingham         10 El Camino Re          19-01.75q  1.6     5.83m
     17-05.75(0.6) 17-11(1.0) 19-01.75(1.6)
 11 Meghan Tucker             12 Placer/sj             19-01.00q  3.0     5.81m
     19-01(3.0) FOUL      18-06.75(3.0)
 12 Ally Foster               11 Christopher           18-11.50q  2.6     5.77m
     18-11.50(2.6) FOUL      18-03.25(2.7)
 13 Destiny Longmire          10 Rnch Vrd/ss           18-11.25   2.5     5.77m
     17-06.25(0.9) 18-01.25(2.3) 18-11.25(2.5)
 14 Arden Creson               9 Miramonte/nc          18-04.00   1.3     5.58m
     17-05(2.2) 18-04(1.3) 17-09.75(0.7)
 15 Ka'Lea Ashley             11 Bullard/ce            18-02.25   3.8     5.54m
     18-02.25(3.8) FOUL      18-01(3.2)
 16 Nashedah Mu-Min           10 Mission Oak  CE       18-02.00   2.9     5.53m
     18-02(2.9) 16-11.50(2.1) 16-04.50(1.4)
 17 Tse'lani Francis          12 Taft/la               18-00.50   1.5     5.49m
     17-11(2.1) 16-09.50(1.8) 18-00.50(1.5)
 18 Candy Janachowski         12 St Ignts/cc           17-11.50   1.2     5.47m
     16-10.25(2.5) 17-11.50(1.2) 17-11.25(1.3)
 19 Ma'ane Mosley                St Mary's/nc          17-10.50   1.7     5.44m
     FOUL      17-10.50(1.7) 17-00.25(1.6)
 20 Sabrine Griffith          11 Santa Crz/cc          17-06.75   2.8     5.35m
     17-05.25(2.2) 17-00.50(1.6) 17-06.75(2.8)
 21 Ciara Williams            12 Serra/sd              17-06.00   1.4     5.33m
     16-09.50(0.6) 17-03.25(0.7) 17-06(1.4)
 22 Mykisha Abrams            11 Chico/no              17-03.75   3.5     5.27m
     16-07.75(2.6) 16-07.75(1.8) 17-03.75(3.5)
 23 Kylene Shuler             10 Julian /sd            17-02.75   1.7     5.25m
     17-02.75(1.7) 16-06(1.5) 16-05(3.1)
 24 Paige Johnson             10 El Camino Re          16-08.75   1.5     5.09m
     16-00.25(2.0) 16-08.75(1.5) 16-08.75(0.6)
 25 Alyssa Flores              9 American/nc           16-05.75   NWI     5.02m
     16-01.25(2.7) 16-05.75(-0.0) FOUL
 -- Michelle Norman           12 Vis. Murrieta             FOUL   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
 -- Talisha Dozier            12 Mt Miguel/sd              FOUL   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL


Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX
  State Meet: & 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Anderson           12 Carson/la             41-00.00q  0.7    12.49m
     39-06(0.6) 41-00(0.7) PASS
  2 Tara Davis                 9 Agoura/ss             39-10.25q  2.8    12.14m
     39-05(1.2) 39-10.25(2.8) PASS
  3 Marisa Kwiatkowski        12 Wilcox/cc             39-08.75q  2.8    12.10m
     38-11.25(0.9) 39-08.75(2.8) PASS
  4 Ciynamon Stevenson        10 Great Oak             39-07.50q  0.4    12.07m
     39-05.25(0.7) 39-07.50(0.4) PASS
  5 Kennedy Jones                Castro Vy/nc          39-06.50q  2.1    12.05m
     39-06(1.4) FOUL      39-06.50(2.1)
  6 Juanita Webster           11 Redlands /ss          39-00.00q  0.3    11.88m
     39-00(0.3) 38-01(2.1) PASS
  7 Michelle Norman           12 Vis. Murrieta         38-11.00q  2.1    11.86m
     FOUL      38-11(2.1) 37-05(0.3)
  8 Cyinna Booker             12 Tulare Wt/ce          38-09.25q  1.0    11.81m
     38-09.25(1.0) 37-06.75(1.3) 37-10.50(1.4)
  9 Jasmine Bass              12 N Trrnce/ss           38-05.25q  1.0    11.71m
     38-05.25(1.0) 37-05(1.4) 36-05.25(1.3)
 10 Lillianna Hebert          11 Calfrnia/nc           38-02.00q  0.3    11.63m
     37-10.25(2.1) 38-02(0.3) 37-00.25(1.6)
 11 Nia Vance                 11 Vacaville/sj          38-00.50q  0.9    11.59m
     38-00.50(0.9) 37-04(0.7) FOUL
 12 Tais Marinho-Gomes        12 Cosumnes Oaks         37-11.25q  0.7    11.56m
     FOUL      37-11.25(0.7) 37-06.50(1.9)
 13 Alyjah Kennedy            11 Serra/sd              37-10.00   1.6    11.53m
     37-10(1.6) FOUL      36-11.50(1.2)
 14 Traneek Logan             12 James Logan           37-08.25   2.3    11.48m
     FOUL      36-09(1.5) 37-08.25(2.3)
 15 Caitlin Cole              12 Del Norte             37-07.75   0.4    11.47m
     36-10.25(1.3) 36-06(2.5) 37-07.75(0.4)
 16 Efe Agege                 12 Harv-Wst/ss          J37-07.75  +0.0    11.47m
     FOUL      37-07.75(+0.0) FOUL
 17 Nashedah Mu-Min           10 Mission Oak  CE       37-07.00   1.9    11.45m
     37-03.25(2.1) 37-04.25(1.0) 37-07(1.9)
 18 Shelby Shikashio          11 Branham /cc           36-11.50   2.7    11.26m
     FOUL      36-06.25(2.8) 36-11.50(2.7)
 19 Alyssa Lengtat             9 Davis /sj             36-05.75   3.1    11.11m
     36-05.75(3.1) 36-04.50(2.6) 35-03.75(0.9)
 20 Hadiyah Muhammad          12 LJ Cntry/sd           35-08.50   1.7    10.88m
     35-08.50(1.7) 32-10(2.5) PASS
 21 Gianna Cassinerio         11 Clovis North          35-07.50   1.0    10.85m
     35-01.75(0.7) 35-07.50(1.0) FOUL
 22 Candance Simpson          12 Carson/la             35-05.75   0.5    10.81m
     35-02.75(2.3) 35-05.75(0.5) FOUL
 23 Kilee Hannan              10 Anderson/no           34-04.00   2.0    10.46m
     33-04.25(3.2) 34-04(2.0) 33-09.50(1.9)
 24 Alicia Yee                12 Wilcox/cc             34-01.75   1.5    10.40m
     FOUL      33-09.25(1.0) 34-01.75(1.5)


Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX
  State Meet: &    53-08  6/6/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stamatia Scarvalis        12 Dos Puebl/ss          52-01.75q    15.89m
      50-02.75  52-01.75  FOUL
  2 Mackenna Howard           12 Los Alamitos/ss       46-03.50q    14.10m
      46-03.50  FOUL  44-10.75
  3 Ginika Iwuchukwu          12 N Dame(SO)ss          45-07.00q    13.89m
      43-06.50  45-07  44-09.75
  4 Megan Dulaney             11 Rodriguez/sj          45-01.00q    13.74m
      44-10.75  42-01.50  45-01
  5 Brandi French             11 Vacaville/sj          44-11.50q    13.70m
      39-06.25  44-11.50  FOUL
  6 Kendall Mader             11 Newbury Park          44-05.00q    13.53m
      44-00  44-05  44-00
  7 Elena Bruckner            10 Valley Christian      43-06.50q    13.27m
      42-02  41-11.25  43-06.50
  8 Monique Newton            12 Cordova/sj            43-02.75q    13.17m
      39-05.25  43-02.75  FOUL
  9 Elena Lopez               12 Elsinore /ss          43-02.25q    13.16m
      41-05  43-02.25  42-02.75
 10 Destiny Parker            12 Summit                43-01.00q    13.13m
      40-09.25  40-11.75  43-01
 11 Tiffany Gilmore           12 Cent. Com/ss          42-04.75q    12.92m
      39-11.50  42-04.75  39-07.75
 12 Tierra Adams              12 Muir/ss               42-03.00q    12.87m
      41-11.75  42-03  40-10.75
 13 Laulauga Tausaga          10 Mt Miguel/sd          42-02.00     12.85m
      42-02  39-09  FOUL
 14 Kiely Osby                12 Escondido/sd          41-07.50     12.68m
      39-00.75  39-09.25  41-07.50
 15 Ronna Stone               11 Valley Christian      40-10.75     12.46m
      38-04.75  39-09.75  40-10.75
 16 Pamela Amaechi             9 Lincoln/sf            40-08.00     12.39m
      40-05.75  40-06.25  40-08
 17 Sienna Tesimale           11 Colony /ss            40-07.50     12.38m
      40-07.50  40-06  38-04
 18 Angela Reid                  Hayward/nc            40-02.25     12.24m
      38-01.75  40-02.25  33-00.25
 19 Vai Lousi                 10 Washngtn/nc           40-01.50     12.23m
      36-07.25  40-00.50  40-01.50
 20 Morgan Jones              11 James Logan           38-11.25     11.86m
      38-00.25  38-11.25  37-04.50
 21 Kayleigh Helgesen         12 El Camino/sd          38-09.00     11.81m
      38-09  37-08.25  38-05.50
 22 Allysa Klinger            10 Shafter/ce            38-05.25     11.71m
      37-11.25  FOUL  38-05.25
 23 Adriana Noronha           12 Gunn/cc               38-01.50     11.62m
      38-01.50  FOUL  37-02.75
 24 Ele Taulaki               12 Polytech/ ce          37-09.25     11.51m
      FOUL  35-05.50  37-09.25
 25 Addyson Smith              9 Madera/ce             37-04.25     11.38m
      37-04.25  36-10.25  FOUL
 26 Kayla Thayer              12 Red Bluff/no          35-04.75     10.78m
      35-04.75  34-08.50  35-00.25
 27 Elizabeth Akindele        11 Clovis North          34-06.75     10.53m
      FOUL  32-09.75  34-06.75
 28 Stephanie Carrillo        11 Birmghm/la            33-04.25     10.16m
      33-04  33-04.25  31-11.75
 29 Mayra Zuniga              11 Banning/la            32-09.00      9.98m
      32-09  32-06  30-09.75
 30 Olivia Moore              11 Oakland/ok            32-04.00      9.85m
      31-04.25  31-05.75  32-04


Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    National: * 191-06  5/19/2012   Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
  State Meet: & 186-09  6/6/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stamatia Scarvelis        12 Dos Puebl/ss            158-11q    48.43m
      FOUL  139-10  158-11
  2 Kendall Mader             11 Newbury Park            145-08q    44.39m
      133-02  145-08  132-07
  3 Mackenna Howard           12 Los Alamitos/ss         143-02q    43.63m
      143-02  137-11  139-02
  4 Kayla O'Brine             12 St Frncs/sj             142-06q    43.43m
      136-08  142-06  133-05
  5 Alexa Coubal              11 Thsnd Oak/ss            141-07q    43.15m
      114-11  141-07  131-08
  6 Hannah Chappell           10 Oakdale/sj              141-03q    43.05m
      134-11  132-05  141-03
  7 Rae Blansett              12 Liberty /ce             136-02q    41.50m
      136-02  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kayla Hopkins             12 Rnch Vrd/ss             134-08q    41.04m
      FOUL  FOUL  134-08
  9 Monique Newton            12 Cordova/sj              134-04q    40.94m
      FOUL  116-11  134-04
 10 Chrisshnay Brown          11 Lompoc /ss              133-07q    40.71m
      133-07  128-10  122-11
 11 Alison Scranton           11 Petaluma/nc             132-03q    40.30m
      123-07  105-11  132-03
 12 Coryne McKenney           12 Buchanan/ce             132-02q    40.28m
      132-02  131-02  125-04
 13 Yazmin Torres             12 Vis. Murrieta           131-10     40.18m
      129-11  FOUL  131-10
 14 Veronica Ramirez          12 Silver Cr/cc            129-02     39.37m
      117-05  120-08  129-02
 15 Laulauga Tausaga          10 Mt Miguel/sd            126-08     38.60m
      74-08  FOUL  126-08
 16 Angel Gonzalez            12 Downey /ss              125-10     38.35m
      122-02  124-07  125-10
 17 Allyson Milone            12 Ukiah/nc                124-11     38.07m
      114-08  119-03  124-11
 18 Mackenzie Curtis          10 Clovis North            123-11     37.76m
      123-11  118-00  FOUL
 18 Elena Bruckner            10 Valley Christian        123-11     37.76m
      123-11  FOUL  FOUL
 20 Adriana Noronha           12 Gunn/cc                 122-05     37.31m
      122-05  122-04  119-11
 21 Esther Nofodji            11 Hoover/sd               120-09     36.80m
      FOUL  113-09  120-09
 22 Kiely Osby                12 Escondido/sd            120-02     36.62m
      117-04  114-09  120-02
 23 Vai Lousi                 10 Washngtn/nc             118-06     36.11m
      FOUL  118-06  FOUL
 24 Kayla Thayer              12 Red Bluff/no            116-03     35.43m
      116-03  107-02  FOUL
 25 Pamela Amaechi             9 Lincoln/sf              115-06     35.20m
      110-08  115-06  FOUL


Event 27  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    National: * 7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White, Grandville MD
  State Meet: & 7-03.25  6/2/1979    Lee Balkin, Glendale
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myles Hawkins             12 Luth. (Or.) /ss          2.01mq   6-07.00
     1.96 2.01
        O    O
  1 CJ McCord                 11 Sage Hill /ss            2.01mq   6-07.00
     1.96 2.01
        O    O
  1 David Chukwu              12 American/nc              2.01mq   6-07.00
     1.96 2.01
        O    O
  4 Eric Moore                12 Carter                  J2.01mq   6-07.00
     1.96 2.01
        O   XO
  4 Mitchell Bland            12 Tesoro /ss              J2.01mq   6-07.00
     1.96 2.01
        O   XO
  6 Michael Burke             11 Lemoore/ce              J2.01mq   6-07.00
     1.96 2.01
       XO   XO
  7 Darius Carbin             10 Mt Plsnt/cc             J2.01mq   6-07.00
     1.96 2.01
        O  XXO
  7 Daniel Onuoha             12 S Teresa /cc            J2.01mq   6-07.00
     1.96 2.01
        O  XXO
  9 Vincent Calhoun           12 Poly (Lb)/Ss            J2.01mq   6-07.00
     1.96 2.01
       XO  XXO
 10 Taylor Walton             12 Branson/ nc              1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
        O  XXX
 10 Bryce Fausset             10 Ventura/ss               1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
        O  XXX
 10 AJ Beynon                 11 Edison(HB)ss             1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
        O  XXX
 10 Domunique Stewart         12 Enterpris/no             1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
        O  XXX
 10 Charlie Bush              12 Poway/sd                 1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
        O  XXX
 10 Justin Zinnerman          11 Rnch Ctt/nc              1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
        O  XXX
 16 Brett Molster             12 Canyon-CC/ss            J1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
       XO  XXX
 16 Harold Terrell               St Mary's/nc            J1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
       XO  XXX
 18 Jose Gonzalez             12 Modesto/sj              J1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
      XXO  XXX
 18 Tymon Locklin             12 Clovis North            J1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
      XXO  XXX
 18 Christopher Jaeger        27 Hamilton /no            J1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
      XXO  XXX
 18 Cody Oberlander           11 Christopher             J1.96m    6-05.00
     1.96 2.01
      XXO  XXX
 -- Kyle Clancy               11 Davis /sj                   NH
     1.96
      XXX
 -- Tyler Arroyo              12 Westview/sd                 NH
     1.96
      XXX
 -- DeAndre Benson            12 Pnt Loma/sd                 NH
     1.96
      XXX
 -- Waleed Khan               12 Taft/la                     NH
     1.96
      XXX
 -- Emerson Simpson           12 Palisades/la                NH
     1.96
      XXX
 -- Quinten Pounds            11 Cypress /ss                 NH
     1.96
      XXX
 -- David Canchola            12 Granada H/La                NH
     1.96
      XXX
 -- Brian Graber              11 Granite B/Sj                NH
     1.96
      XXX
 -- Herman Day                12 Ridgeview/ce                NH
     1.96
      XXX


Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    National: * 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX        
  State Meet: &    17-03  5/31/2008   Nico Weiler, Los Gatos              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Luigi Colella             12 Thsnd Oak/ss             4.80mq  15-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
        P    P    O    O                                                  
  2 Jake David                12 Ventura/ss              J4.80mq  15-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
        P    P   XO    O                                                  
  2 Ryan Pust                 12 Gldn Vlly/sj            J4.80mq  15-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
        P    P   XO    O                                                  
  2 Trevor Groom              11 Clovis W/Ce             J4.80mq  15-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
        P   XO    O    O                                                  
  5 August Kiles              12 Tamalpais/nc            J4.80mq  15-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
        P    O    O   XO                                                  
  6 Mark Nicholas             12 Mt Plsnt/cc             J4.80mq  15-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
        P   XO   XO   XO                                                  
  7 Charlie Bush              12 Poway/sd                J4.80mq  15-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
       XO  XXO    O   XO                                                  
  8 Carl Johansson            12 Luth. (Or.) /ss         J4.80mq  15-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
        P    P    O  XXO                                                  
  9 Matt Schwartz             12 Burr Bur/ss             J4.80mq  15-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXO                                                  
  9 Zachary Nichols           11 Branham /cc             J4.80mq  15-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXO                                                  
 11 Luke Newman               11 Trabuco H/Ss             4.65mq  15-03.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                  
 12 Nate Gagliardi            12 Clovis W/Ce             J4.65mq  15-03.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 13 Michael Fancey            11 Liberty/nc              J4.65m   15-03.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                                  
 13 David Bean                12 Luth. (Or.) /ss         J4.65m   15-03.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                  
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX                                                  
 15 Nate Harper               11 Davis /sj                4.50m   14-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65                                                       
       XO   XO  XXX                                                       
 16 Sean O'Brien              12 San Ramon/nc             4.35m   14-03.25
     4.35 4.50                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 17 Barrett Weiss             11 Flint. Prep/ss          J4.35m   14-03.25
     4.35 4.50                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 17 Scott Winters             12 Rncho Brn/sd            J4.35m   14-03.25
     4.35 4.50                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 19 Gareth Weiss              11 Flint. Prep/ss          J4.35m   14-03.25
     4.35 4.50                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
 19 Zach Wilson               12 Buchanan/ce             J4.35m   14-03.25
     4.35 4.50                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
 -- Phillip Gwin              11 Bella Vst/sj                NH           
     4.35                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Michael Wagenveld         12 Calvin C/ sd                NH           
     4.35                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Aron Whisenhunt           12 West Vlly/no                NH           
     4.35                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 


Event 29  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare CA
  State Meet: & 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Moore                12 Castro Vy/nc          24-02.75q  1.0     7.38m
     22-07(0.3) 24-02.75(1.0) PASS
  2 Kevin Beacham             12 Culver Cy/ss          23-09.50q  1.0     7.25m
     23-09.50(1.0) FOUL      PASS
  3 Gregory Vann              11 Rio Mesa/ss           23-08.75q  1.3     7.23m
     23-08.75(1.3) 22-08.50(1.7) PASS
  4 Joey Souza                11 Kingsburg/ce          23-06.50q  1.9     7.17m
     23-06.50(1.9) FOUL      PASS
  5 Matt Bowen                12 Buchanan/ce           23-02.25q  1.6     7.06m
     FOUL      22-03.25(2.0) 23-02.25(1.6)
  6 Kurt Felicitas            11 Mt Plsnt/cc          J23-02.25q  2.7     7.06m
     23-02.25(2.7) 21-07.50(2.2) 21-01.50(1.9)
  7 Jamire Jordan             12 Highland/ss           23-01.25q  1.7     7.04m
     21-08.75(2.2) 22-00.50(0.8) 23-01.25(1.7)
  8 Dante Pettis              12 Junipero Serra        22-11.25q  2.3     6.99m
     22-03.50(0.7) 22-10.50(2.1) 22-11.25(2.3)
  9 Karsten Wethington        12 James Logan           22-10.00q  0.9     6.95m
     22-10(0.9) 22-04.75(1.3) PASS
 10 Lee Mitchell III          12 Tesoro /ss            22-09.25q  3.1     6.94m
     22-09.25(3.1) 22-02.25(3.8) 22-02.50(3.8)
 11 Justin Warren             12 Camarillo/ss          22-09.00q  2.3     6.93m
     21-06.25(1.3) FOUL      22-09(2.3)
 12 Chase Pacheco             12 Palma/cc              22-07.50q  0.6     6.89m
     FOUL      22-07.50(0.6) 22-05.50(0.3)
 13 Chad Zeibak               12 Exeter/ce             22-02.25   2.6     6.76m
     21-06.25(2.2) 21-00.25(1.6) 22-02.25(2.6)
 14 Christopher Cook          12 S Bnto/cc             22-00.00   0.7     6.70m
     22-00(0.7) 21-05(1.7) 21-06.50(+0.0)
 15 Charlie Bush              12 Poway/sd              21-09.75   2.7     6.64m
     20-05.75(2.2) 21-09.75(2.7) 21-03.25(2.1)
 16 Markel Noble              10 Palo Verde/sd         21-09.25   2.3     6.63m
     21-00.50(1.1) 21-09.25(2.3) 21-06(0.9)
 17 Kyle Clancy               11 Davis /sj             21-05.50   2.3     6.54m
     21-04.50(0.9) 20-03.50(1.8) 21-05.50(2.3)
 18 Tanner Battikha           10 St Agstn/sd          J21-05.50   1.6     6.54m
     20-00.25(1.0) 21-05.50(1.6) FOUL
 19 Evan Austrie              11 Vallejo/sj            21-05.25   1.4     6.53m
     21-05.25(1.4) 20-10.25(1.4) FOUL
 20 Daniel Bell               11 View Park Prep        21-04.75   1.8     6.52m
     21-04.75(1.8) 20-07(2.3) 20-07.75(3.0)
 21 Emerson Simpson           12 Palisades/la          20-06.50   1.9     6.26m
     20-05.50(3.5) 20-02.75(2.1) 20-06.50(1.9)
 22 Anthony White             11 McClymnds/ok          20-04.25   2.3     6.20m
     19-01(1.7) 20-04.25(2.3) 19-05.50(1.4)
 23 Desi Saballett            11 El Camino Re          19-05.00   1.1     5.91m
     FOUL      19-05(1.1) FOUL
 24 Jason Hung                11 Washngtn/sf           16-08.25   1.0     5.08m
     16-05(1.0) 16-08.25(1.0) 16-02.75(0.7)
 25 Isaiah Caldwell           12 Center                14-08.50   2.2     4.48m
     FOUL      FOUL      14-08.50(2.2)


Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA
  State Meet: & 52-05.75  6/6/1986    Marcus Hooks, Lakewood
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Moore                12 Castro Vy/nc          48-09.75q  0.4    14.87m
     48-09.75(0.4) PASS      PASS
  2 Mitchell Bland            12 Tesoro /ss            48-09.00q  1.8    14.85m
     48-09(1.8) 46-04.25(1.5) 46-07.50(2.1)
  3 Zain Palacio              12 Dorsey/la             48-08.25q  1.2    14.83m
     48-08.25(1.2) 41-06.50(1.1) 46-07.75(1.1)
  4 CJ Alumbres               11 Vis. Murrieta         48-05.00q  2.9    14.75m
     48-05(2.9) PASS      PASS
  5 Myles Hawkins             12 Luth. (Or.) /ss       47-11.75q  2.6    14.62m
     46-05.25(0.6) 47-11.75(2.6) 47-02(0.5)
  6 Karsten Wethington        12 James Logan           47-09.50q  0.9    14.56m
     47-09.50(0.9) PASS      PASS
  7 Idrees Bernard            12 Agoura/ss             47-09.00q  1.3    14.55m
     47-09(1.3) 47-00.75(2.3) 46-01.50(2.1)
  8 Kurt Felicitas            11 Mt Plsnt/cc           47-04.75q  1.6    14.44m
     47-04.75(1.6) FOUL      FOUL
  9 Scotty Newton             12 Bakrsfld/ce           46-10.00q  0.6    14.27m
     45-11.50(2.0) 46-09.50(0.4) 46-10(0.6)
 10 Ron Smith                 12 St Mary's/nc          46-08.75q  0.9    14.24m
     FOUL      46-08.75(0.9) 46-05.75(0.8)
 11 Kameron Williams          12 Rosemont              46-08.00q  0.7    14.22m
     46-01.75(1.0) 46-08(0.7) 45-03.25(2.2)
 12 Arik Nesbit               12 San Clmnt/ss         J46-08.00q  1.6    14.22m
     46-08(1.6) 44-04(0.2) FOUL
 13 Nate Washington           12 Crespi/ss             46-06.25   1.5    14.17m
     45-02.25(0.9) 46-02.50(2.0) 46-06.25(1.5)
 14 Matt Bowen                12 Buchanan/ce           45-10.00   1.4    13.97m
     45-08.25(0.7) 45-10(1.4) 45-10(0.6)
 15 Zealon Edwards            12 Amer. Canyon          45-09.00   1.2    13.94m
     45-09(1.2) FOUL      45-00.50(1.1)
 16 Paul Touma                11 Menlo/cc              45-04.75   0.8    13.83m
     44-02.50(1.0) 44-00(0.4) 45-04.75(0.8)
 17 Josh Martin               12 Carson/la             45-01.25   3.1    13.74m
     45-01.25(3.1) 37-08(2.0) FOUL
 18 Chad Zeibak               12 Exeter/ce             44-10.00   2.5    13.66m
     43-09.75(0.7) 44-10(2.5) 42-09.25(+0.0)
 19 DeAndre Benson            12 Pnt Loma/sd           44-07.25   2.4    13.59m
     44-07.25(2.4) FOUL      43-05.75(3.6)
 20 Davis Catolico            12 Lynbrook/cc           44-06.25   2.2    13.56m
     44-06.25(2.2) FOUL      44-00.75(0.2)
 21 Chris Carter              12 Imperial /sd          44-06.00   0.9    13.56m
     42-08.25(0.9) 43-08.50(0.7) 44-06(0.9)
 22 Evan Austrie              11 Vallejo/sj            42-06.00   1.8    12.95m
     42-06(1.8) FOUL      FOUL
 23 Brandon Brooks            11 Ptrck Hnr/sd          41-06.50   0.8    12.66m
     40-08.75(1.1) 41-06.50(0.8) 40-11.50(1.5)
 24 Carlos Cook               12 Birmghm/la            40-04.00   2.7    12.29m
     40-04(2.7) 40-00.75(4.2) 39-04(0.4)


Event 31  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: *    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
  State Meet: & 74-04.75  6/2/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Katnik               11 St. John Bos          63-01.00q    19.22m
      63-01  FOUL  PASS
  2 Dotun Ogundeji            12 Madison /sd           62-03.75q    18.99m
      62-03.75  FOUL  61-02.25
  3 Afolabi Olabode           12 Gldn Vlly/sj          60-04.50q    18.40m
      58-01  60-04.50  59-04.50
  4 Nathan Bultman            11 West Ranch /ss        59-07.75q    18.18m
      59-07.75  FOUL  PASS
  5 Malik McMorris            11 Mater Dei/ss          59-07.50q    18.17m
      55-00  58-11.50  59-07.50
  6 William Truong            12 Esperanza/ss          58-02.50q    17.74m
      58-02.50  48-06.75  57-08.50
  7 Trevor Gorwin             12 Yucca Valley          58-01.25q    17.71m
      56-08  57-01.25  58-01.25
  8 Jonah Williams            10 Folsom/sj             57-11.25q    17.65m
      57-11.25  57-04  57-08.25
  9 Kelsey Benoit             12 San Clmnt/ss          57-03.00q    17.44m
      52-06.50  57-03  FOUL
 10 Colton Foster             12 Frontier              56-03.75q    17.16m
      55-04.75  56-03.75  55-11.75
 11 Kesean McCandless         12 Sanger/ce             55-10.25q    17.02m
      55-02.75  54-10.50  55-10.25
 12 Kahlil Mckenzie           11 DeLaSalle/nc          55-08.50q    16.97m
      FOUL  55-08.50  FOUL
 13 Wesley Braddock           12 Eastlake/sd           55-04.50     16.87m
      55-04.50  54-07.50  54-08.50
 14 Matt Thomas               12 Acalanes/nc           54-10.25     16.71m
      FOUL  52-03.50  54-10.25
 15 Luis Maciel               12 Willow Glen           53-07.75     16.35m
      53-07.75  53-00  52-10.50
 16 Griffin DeFlores          11 Heritage              53-07.50     16.34m
      53-07.50  52-00.75  FOUL
 17 Mario Gonzalez            12 N Salinas/cc          51-01.00     15.57m
      50-01.75  51-01  FOUL
 18 David Maumalanga          12 Valley Christian      50-10.75     15.51m
      50-05.75  50-10.75  50-00.50
 19 Jalen Wyatt               12 Helix/sd              50-09.75     15.48m
      50-09.75  FOUL  FOUL
 20 Michael Titherington      11 Jesuit/sj             49-09.50     15.17m
      FOUL  FOUL  49-09.50
 21 Mason Grantz              11 Centnnl/ce            48-06.00     14.78m
      47-00.75  47-09.75  48-06
 22 Armand Shyne              11 Skyline/ok            46-09.50     14.26m
      46-02.25  46-09.50  45-06.50
 23 Joshua Bonse-Davis        12 Lincoln/sf            45-01.75     13.76m
      44-11.75  45-01.75  42-08.75
 24 Dequan Baker              12 Dorsey/la             44-07.00     13.58m
      40-04  42-02.75  44-07
 25 Francisco Cruz            12 Van Nuys/la           42-07.00     12.97m
      41-11  FOUL  42-07
 26 Maurice Ervin             11 Dorsey/la             40-08.00     12.39m
      40-08  FOUL  38-04.25


Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    National: * 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena
  State Meet: & 213-07  6/2/2006    Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malik McMorris            11 Mater Dei/ss            190-08q    58.11m
      178-08  189-08  190-08
  2 Rocky Fenton              12 San Clmnt/ss            183-08q    55.98m
      180-10  183-08  173-07
  3 Colton Foster             12 Frontier                180-04q    54.96m
      169-05  169-04  180-04
  4 Eric Loomis               12 Sierra Pacific          179-06q    54.71m
      179-06  FOUL  158-06
  5 Darrin Paulo              11 Grant/sj                179-03q    54.63m
      179-03  FOUL  176-08
  6 Troy Bacon                12 Oak Hills               175-08q    53.54m
      175-08  FOUL  170-03
  7 Jeremy Franklin           12 Serra/ss               J175-08q    53.54m
      162-10  165-01  175-08
  8 Tyler Merkley             11 Los Osos ss            175-00q    53.34m
      164-05  175-00  FOUL
  9 Kyle Peterson             12 Oakdale/sj              174-01q    53.06m
      174-01  FOUL  136-08
 10 Matt Thomas               12 Acalanes/nc             171-09q    52.34m
      FOUL  171-09  FOUL
 11 Luis Maciel               12 Willow Glen             166-07q    50.77m
      158-00  166-07  FOUL
 12 Charles Lenford           10 Oceanside/sd            166-04q    50.69m
      FOUL  166-04  161-00
 13 Frankie Kerstetter        12 Livermore/nc            165-06     50.44m
      162-01  165-06  164-11
 14 Griffin DeFlores          11 Heritage                164-07     50.16m
      156-08  150-09  164-07
 15 Mario Gonzalez            12 N Salinas/cc            164-06     50.13m
      145-09  164-06  FOUL
 16 Luke Wattenberg           10 Junipero Serra          163-08     49.88m
      FOUL  163-08  161-11
 17 Christopher Delaney       12 Anderson/no            J163-08     49.88m
      155-11  163-08  FOUL
 18 Marshall Godsil           11 Bellarmine/cc           163-06     49.83m
      123-03  144-08  163-06
 19 Dotun Ogundeji            12 Madison /sd             163-04     49.78m
      FOUL  FOUL  163-04
 20 Nicholas Hudson           11 Kings Chr/ce            155-04     47.34m
      155-04  FOUL  FOUL
 21 Wyatt Doughty             11 Bella Vst/sj            151-04     46.12m
      151-04  147-02  149-06
 22 Darrion Savage            12 Morse/sd                150-04     45.82m
      150-04  131-02  FOUL
 23 Jerry Johnson             12 Lincoln/sf              147-09     45.03m
      142-00  147-09  FOUL
 24 Armand Shyne              11 Skyline/ok              127-11     38.98m
      FOUL  126-07  127-11




Post to:
Post as: 
95 comment(s)
MatthewXCountry

Scott Joerger, on , said:

The issue is that Dorsey submitted a change in their roster and that change, while submitted on time, did not get into the entries database. The Clerk of the Course did not let the new runner run because they weren't on the roster. Dorsey protested and it was discovered that they did submit the change but the deadline, but it didn't get in the database. By the time all of this was sorted out, the prelims had been run and the 9 finalists were determined.


Do you think there was a better solution to the their lane placement. I think the interference with Westlake likely stemmed from the strange format.
Scott Joerger

MatthewXCountry, on , said:

Can someone explain the Dorsey DQ, protest and ruling. It seems very strange to me that a runner would be ruled ineligible if he was in fact eligible. In addition were they not allowed to run friday and hence why they had to take an extra lane in the final instead of bumping the last qualifier out? It seemed like sticking them waterfall-ed was bound to cause problems (as it did)

The issue is that Dorsey submitted a change in their roster and that change, while submitted on time, did not get into the entries database. The Clerk of the Course did not let the new runner run because they weren't on the roster. Dorsey protested and it was discovered that they did submit the change but the deadline, but it didn't get in the database. By the time all of this was sorted out, the prelims had been run and the 9 finalists were determined.
MatthewXCountry
Can someone explain the Dorsey DQ, protest and ruling. It seems very strange to me that a runner would be ruled ineligible if he was in fact eligible. In addition were they not allowed to run friday and hence why they had to take an extra lane in the final instead of bumping the last qualifier out? It seemed like sticking them waterfall-ed was bound to cause problems (as it did)
Scott Joerger

abell43, on , said:

Can anyone upload the 100 meters boys race?

We are working on uploading all of the races. However, since we are only permitted to show highlights, it will take a bit longer as we need to edit footage of every race. I promise it's on the way!
abell43
Can anyone upload the 100 meters boys race?
Scott Joerger
Long Beach Poly wins in 3:11.86 for a new US#1!
Scott Joerger
So the Dorsey #1 just impeded Westlake #2. Not cool.
Scott Joerger
So if lane 2 stumbles out of the blocks there will be a collusion...I don't like it!
Scott Joerger
Dorsey is being placed out in lane 5 using the waterfall (distance) stagger and they will merge with Westlake in lane 1.
Scott Joerger
Boys 4x400 - 10 teams in 9 lanes as Dorsey won the protest of their DQ.
Scott Joerger
3:38.05 for Long Beach Poly! That's a new US#1!!
Scott Joerger
Piedmont Hills is giving Poly everything they can take!
Scott Joerger
Roberts vs. Collier to lead it off - LB Poly vs. Piedmont Hills
Scott Joerger
Long Beach Poly girls have run 3:41.00 in the 4x4 for CA#1. US#1 is 3:38.26...
Scott Joerger
Huxham in 8:54.25!
Scott Joerger
Correction, Huxham, Fahy, and Hurlock!
Scott Joerger
Fahy, Hurlock and Haney have broken away, and Haney takes the lead!
Scott Joerger
4:33 at halfway, I expect well see multiple sub 9's as this winds up
Scott Joerger
8 of these boys have broken 9:00 this year...
Scott Joerger
B-3200 Haney is going for the last piece of his double-double. He has the US#1 time of 8:46.80
Scott Joerger
RunnerSpace +Plus is bringing video highlights of all the races. Check back tomorrow and Monday.
Scott Joerger
Knight's winning time of 10:00.19 is the 3rd fastest winning time in history behind Mortensen and Hasay
Scott Joerger
Knights wins in10:00.19. Started a little too hard.
Scott Joerger
8:43 at the bell. Meet record is still within reach.
Scott Joerger
7:26 at 2400 meters. She needs 2:22 for he national record, 2:26 for the meet record.
View More
History for DyeStatCAL
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 2991 174 9856  
2014 2954 576 19137  
2013 3438 803 17656  
2012 76   9  
2011 3      
2010 92 1    
2001 125 4    
2000 224 2    
1999   1    
 
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada